CLASS A

SPORTS AND SUPER CARS UP TO 2000CC
BROUGHT TO YOU BY EURO PANELS

No.VehicleDriver
35 Toyota 86 2012 Celine Lloyd
107 Honda CRX 1988 David Bellenger
310 Alfa Romeo 33 1985 Vincenzo Lopizzo
555 Afla Romeo GTA 1968 Phil Drozario
011 Mazda MX5 2005 Ronald Simmonds

CLASS B

SPORTS AND SUPER CARS 2001CC – 3000CC

No.VehicleDriver
119
Honda NSX 1992 Blake Jones
777 1983 Toyota Corolla
Travis Condon

CLASS C

SPORTS AND SUPER CARS 3001CC – 5000CC
BROUGHT TO YOU BY SHANNONS

No.VehicleDriver
22 Porsche 997 MK2 GT3 2010 Vincent D’Rozario
26 Porsche GT3 2017
Sid Tass
36 Mazda RX7 SP 1995 Christopher Exner
88 2008 Aston Martin V8 Vantage 4.7 Houston Hill
92 Porsche Boxter S 2016 Peter Fitzgerald
140 1966 Ford GT40 Jason Pring
150 MG BGTV8 1975 Robin Bailey
163 mg mgb rdstr 1976 Shane Gezun
897 Mazda RX7 1979 Christopher Dalton

CLASS D

SPORTS AND SUPER CARS 5001CC AND OVER
BROUGHT TO YOU BY HONDA AUSTRALIA

No.VehicleDriver
70 BMW 135 (Twin Turbo) 2008 John Wood
95 Porsche 997.2 Twin Turbo 2010 Sally-Anne Hains
120
Porsche GT2RS 2019 Michael Bailey
162 2000 Aston Martin DB7 Vantage Volante Andrew Fraser

CLASS E

TOURING CARS UP TO 2000CC
BROUGHT TO YOU BY M1 AUTOBODY

No.VehicleDriver
6Nissan Datsun Bluebird 1984 Edward Ivermee
207 TOYOTA WYNNS COROLLA 1984
Maurice Hanger
510 Datsun 1600 1971 Oliver Matthews and Denton
Matthews

CLASS G

TOURING CARS 3001CC – 5000CC
BROUGHT TO YOU BY MUSTANG MOTORSPORT

No.VehicleDriver
1 Holden Torana LT HDT 1973 John Basso
2 Hyundai I30N 2018 Daryl Coon
3 Holden VY Commodore 2003 Engels Leoncini
15 Ford Mustang 2016 Matthew Branch
17 Ford Falcon 1983 Kenneth Rowland
42 Hyundai I30 N 2019 Andrew Coon
55Holden Gemini Coupe 1975 David O’Brien
65 Ford Anglia 1965 Jesse Rudolph
71 Chrysler Valiant Charger 1971 Peter Scales
76 Volkswagen Golf GTI 2015 Simon Boin
80 Holden TG Gemini 1984 Oliver Matthews and Denton
Matthews
84 Renault Megane Murray Pigdon
111 Holden Commodore SSV Redline Motorsport Edition 2017 Celine Lloyd, Jarrod Witcombe
114Ford Fairmont Ghia 1986 Matt Bomer
159 Ford Mustang 2017 Malcolm Lloyd
242 Volvo 242GT 1979 Campbell Smith
333 Volkswagen Golf R 2014 Wayne Lee
500
Ford Mustang 2017 Dan Bryar

CLASS H

BIG BANGER TOURING CARS 5001CC AND OVER
BROUGHT TO YOU BY DALTON AUTOMOTIVE

No.VehicleDriver
4 Ford GT-P Falcon 2013 Phil Hodgkinson
7 Ford XA 1973 Travis Kirby
11 Holden Commodore 2004 Russell Graham
12 Chevrolet Camaro 2012 Anthony Braunthal
13 Ford Mustang 2019 Paul Farrell
16 BMW M3 2008 Erman Yilmaz
19 Holden Commodore SSV 2015 Paul Farrell
27 Holden Magnum Ute 2017 Paul Johns
29 Ford Falcon XR8 Sprint 2016Timothy Kay
31 Ford Cortina 1973 Greg Bowden
32 Holden Commodore 2001 Darren & Graham Timms
34 Ford Falcon PVP GTF 2014 Cameron Hartnett
35 Holden Director 2017 Chris Thompson
52 Ford Falcon XY GTHO 1971 Colin Larsen
69 Chev Nova 1972 David Rochow
73 Holden Torana SS 1978 Bruce Parker
74 Chevrolet Camaro 1974 David Pickering
82 Ford Falcon 1982 Damien Forbes
90 Holden Commodore HSV GTS 2013 Laurence Cushion
101 Holden Torana LX SS 1976 Robert Mihelcic
121 PENDING Mustang Motorsport
122 Ford Pickup 1972 Brendon Thompson
171 2009 Mercedes Benz C63 AMG Samual Snarskis
177
Chev Camaro 1969 Mark Filbay
189 Holden HQ Monaro 1972 Christopher Dalton
222 Holden VT HSV Clubsport 2001 Terry Wallis
300 Chrysler 300c 2005 Hayden McMahon
666 Holden Ve commodore 2008 Graham Wade
00Ford Falcon Sprint XR8 2016 David Witcombe, Shane McInerney, Celine Lloyd; Jarrod Witcombe

CLASS J

ALL WHEEL DRIVE UP TO 5000CC
BROUGHT TO YOU BY PREMIER AUTO TRADE

No.VehicleDriver
5 Nissan Skyline 1990 Ron Libbis
38 Nissan Skyline GTR 1993 Serge Alexander
39 Nissan BNR34 1999 Craig Dunbabin
40 Subaru WRX STI 2004 Gregory Bass
53 Porsche 993 Carerra 4 Coupe 1996 Mark Strachan
93 Subaru Liberty RS 1993 Daniel Sedgman
148 Subaru Impreza STI 2002 James Cruttenden
307 Mitsibishi Evo VII 2001 Ahmed Al Suwailim and Jesse Muller
511 Audi TTRS 2018 Cameron Male

CLASS K

ALL WHEEL DRIVE 5001CC AND OVER
BROUGHT TO YOU BY CUSTOM PLATES

No.VehicleDriver
33 Ford Territory 2007 Nick de Jong
41Jeep Trackhawk 2018 Jeffry Beable
43 Porsche Macan 2017 Benjamin Walsh
50 Honda NSX Tony D’Alberto and Justin Lacy
51 Nissan R32 GTR 1993 Graeme Scott
63 Mercedes AMG AMG GLC63S 2019 Tom Kenworthy
259 Nissan GTR NISMO 2017 Christian Fitzgerald and Alex Franes
260
VIAGRA 260Z Kevin Mackrell

CLASS L

CLUBMANS ALL CAPACITIES
BROUGHT TO YOU BY ROYAL WOLF

No.VehicleDriver
8 ERA HSS 001 2001 Keith MacKinlay
14 Fraser Clubman 1994 Evan Jones
56 Locost Clubman 2010 Colin Newitt
77 Arrow SE 2005 Russell Butler
153 Ind. Const Clubman 2004 Ross Hutton
164 Caterham Seven 1986 Keith Marriner

CLASS O

OPEN AND INVITED ALL CAPACITIES
BROUGHT TO YOU BY APCO

No.VehicleDriver
9 ALPINE RENAULT A310 1979 David Bertuch
18 Cheetah Formula Libre Rod Moody
28 Model A 28 Lyndon Grant
65 McLaren M1B 30/05 1965 Laurie Bennett
80 Austin Healey BT7 1960 Ian Jones
81 Ralt RT4 1981 Frank Arronis
97 Ford Falcon GT R.Spec 2012 David Lloyd
100 Tesla P100D Mark Tipping
115 Model T Ford Kevyn Brown
117 Model T Ford Andrew Brown and Rachael Brown
118 Tesla Model 3 Paul Maric
175 de Havilland Gipsy Special 1929 Noel Wilcox
302 Model T Ford Noel Inman
999 MG Charles Rogers
Worlds Fastest Couch 2011 2011 Jeff Brown

CLASS 2

HISTORIC RACING & SPORTS CARS ALL CAPACITIES
BROUGHT TO YOU BY CISITALIA

No.VehicleDriver
11 Healey Silverstone Sports 1949 Henri Raper
16 George Reed Ford Special Monoskate 1948 Graeme Raper
18 MG/Jaguar MGA Jaguar Special 1958 Stephen Duniam
28 Model A 28 Lyndon Grant
41 George Reed Ford Special So-Cal 1947 Louise Raper
49 MG TC 1949 Doug Keith
101 MG Y Special 1949 Russell Clough
115 Model T Ford Kevyn Brown
117 Model T Ford Andrew Brown and Rachael Brown
127 MG TD SPL 1949 Alan Heritage
172 MG TC John Blanden Special 4811 1949 Ryan Thompson
175 de Havilland Gipsy Special 1929 Noel Wilcox

CLASS 3

RACING & SPORTS CARS ALL CAPACITIES
BROUGHT TO YOU BY MODERN CLASSIC CARS

No.VehicleDriver
47 Rennmax 23 B 1965 Kenneth Mcconnell
63 Alpha Sports Productions Bacchus 1963 Nicholaas Spanninga
162 Elfin Malmark 1971 Ben Rawson
301 Elfin Clubman C3-01-019 2001 Robert Nethercote

CLASS 4

FORMULA FORD 1600CC
BROUGHT TO YOU BY PREMIER AUTO TRADE

No.VehicleDriver
23 Reynard Formula Ford FF84 1984 Claire Greig
36 FF86 Quest – Black Buzz Buzaglo
46 Elfin 600 70009 1970 Philip Oakes
53 Elfin 600 1971 Nicholas Bennett
57 Spender Lynx Formula Ford 1971 Cole Spender
58 RF88 Van Dieman – Black Chris Davison
66 FF89 Reynard – Black Johnny Greig
77 FF84 Reynard – Black Richard Kilpatrick

CLASS 5

AIRCOOLED ALL CAPACITIES
BROUGHT TO YOU BY LIFESTYLE COMMUNITIES

No.VehicleDriver
40 Formula V 21200 1200 1976 Robert Jamieson
62 VW Beetle 4242975 1962 Garry Anderson
67
1967 Volkswagen Kombi Doc Dakin
70 Porsche 356 BT5 1960 Norman May
83Farr Special Murray Pigdon

CLASS 7

PRODUCTION TOURING CARS 1940 TO 1972 CAMS (GROUP N) 2001CC AND OVER
BROUGHT TO YOU BY DAVIS CRAIG

No.VehicleDriver
7 Austin Healey BJ8 1966 Robert Patterson
45 TVR 2500M 1972 Peter Castelow
85 MG TC TC9233 1949 Stuart Andrews
107 Austin Healey 100/6 BN4L036706 1956 Barry Batagol
130 Beck 550s Spyder 26944 H 1957 John Benson
161 Austin Healey 1963 Robert Bantow
231 Bolwell Mark 4A B4/23 1966 Rodger Allgood
355 J&S Hunter Coupe 1962 Barry Callanan

CLASS 8

SPORTS CARS 3001CC – 5000CC
BROUGHT TO YOU BY SHANNONS

No.VehicleDriver
39 Jaguar Special MK 7 718577 1951 Glenn Shepherd
59 Bolwell Nagari B827 1959 John Hartney
104 Ford Mustang GT350 9C219528 1966 Philip Spender
140 1966 Ford GT40
Jason Pring
173 Bolwell Nagari 1975 Neil Murdoch
411 Bolwell Nagari B8/91 1973 Kenneth Williams

CLASS 9

SPORTS CARS 5001CC & OVER
BROUGHT TO YOU BY CUSTOM PLATES

No.VehicleDriver
90
Cobra Replica AC Cobra 2002 Henry Green
146 Austin Healey 1953 Lance Clarke
174 Chevrolet Corvette 1974 Paul Johns
383 Chevrolet Corvette 1972 David Morcombe
911 Porsche 911 Turbo RSR 1977 Vincent D’Rozario

CLASS 10

CLASSIC SPORTS CARS UP TO 2000CC
BROUGHT TO YOU BY THE HEALEY FACTORY

No.VehicleDriver
2
MG A 1960 Ritchie Redpath
79 MG A 1960 Paul Lawson
88 MG MSCA B GT 1974 Jane Vollebregt
166 Marcos GT 5013 1966 Andrew Derrick
169 MG B Mk 2 1969 Maxwell Ritter
211 mgb roadster 1967 Peter Riseborough
511 Lotus Europa 1972Laura Rogers
999 MG Charles Rogers

CLASS 12

TOURING CARS UP TO 2000CC
BROUGHT TO YOU BY M1 AUTOBODY

No.VehicleDriver
35 Austin A35 1957 Mick Tripodi
75 Ford MK1 Escort Van 1972 Trevor Worthing
76 BMW 2002 9999 Alan Pettett
122 Volvo Amazon 1962 Chris Perkins
165 Toyota Corona RT40-31102 1965 Neil Gilbee

CLASS 13

TOURING CARS 2001CC – 3000CC
BROUGHT TO YOU BY EURO PANELS

No.VehicleDriver
5 Holden EH 1964 Craig Stillman
89 Ford Escort 1971 Denis Chambers
113 Mazda Capella Rotary 1977 Benjamin Walsh
215 Holden 1948-215 1948 Paul Freestone

CLASS 14

TOURING CARS 3001CC – 5000CC
BROUGHT TO YOU BY MUSTANG MOTORSPORT

No.VehicleDriver
1 Holden Torana LT HDT 1973John Basso
60 Holden LJ Torana ALJ10524A 1972 Paul Black
68 Holden HB Torana HB611 1968 Ernie Corry
71 Chrysler Valiant Charger 1971 Peter Scales
73 Holden Torana LJ GTR-XU1 1972 Daniel Irwin
114 Ford Fairmont Ghia 1986 Matt Bomer
210 1973 Ford Capri
Bill Hamilton
242 Volvo 242GT 1979 Campbell Smith
294 Hillman Hunter 1969 Douglas Edwards
302 Model T Ford Noel Inman

CLASS 15

BIG BANGERS TOURING CARS 5001CC AND OVER
BROUGHT TO YOU BY APCO

No.VehicleDriver
4 Holden Commodore VC 1981 Lindsay Woollard
10 Ford XR Falcon 1967 Mark Blekic
24 Jensen Interceptor 1974 Nicholas Heath
31 Ford Cortina 1973 Greg Bowden
52 Ford Falcon XY GTHO 1971 Colin Larsen
56 Holden FE Special 8593 1956 Kevin O’Neill
96 Ford XP Fairmont 1966 Dale Jolly
189 Ford Mustang 1965 Christopher Dalton
484 Ford Capri Perana CK30KY67322 1970Adam Cieciura
571 1969 Chevrolet Camero Graham Alexander
650 Ford Mustang Coupe 1965 David McInerney
662 Holden Monaro GTS 1969 Dion Henderson
666 Pontiac Firebird V772055P 1967 David Anderson
891 Holden HQ Monaro 1972 Christopher Dalton

CLASS 19

OPEN AND INVITED ALL CAPACITIES
BROUGHT TO YOU BY HONDA AUSTRALIA

No.VehicleDriver
50
Honda NSX Tony D’Alberto and Justin Lacy
65 McLaren M1B 30/05 1965 Laurie Bennett
81 Ralt RT4 1981 Frank Arronis
121 PENDING MUSTANG MOTORSPORT – PENDING
234 Caterham Seven 0 Jessieca Penn and John Bowe
011 Mazda MX5 2005 Ronald Simmonds
Worlds Fastest Couch 2011 2011 Jeff Brown

CLASS 20

60 YEARS OF MINI ALL CAPACITIES
BROUGHT TO YOU BY ROYAL WOLF

No.VehicleDriver
6 Morris Cooper S YG 2S4 2912 1971 Ross Porter
20 Morris Cooper S 1966 John Bell
22 Mini Cooper S 2002Phil Drozario
30 Morris Cooper S 1964 Tom Kenworthy
38 Morris Cooper S 1962 Keith McKay
42 Marcos Mini Marcos GT 7056 1967 Stephen Schmidt
64 Marcos Mini DH8241 1964 Philip Smethurst
78 Morris Mini 1978 Craig Volk
93 Leyland Mini 022025im0923614 1976 Luke Paterson
311 Lolita MK1 N/A 1964 Nigel Tait
361 Morris Cooper S 1964 Steven Mckay

CLASS 21

VOITURES FRANÇAISES ALL CAPACITIES
BROUGHT TO YOU BY BARRY PLANT

No.VehicleDriver
51 Renault Alpine GTA Turbo 1989
John Elliott
61 Renault R8 1967 Angelo Simonetto
87 Peugeot 205 Gti 1987 Benjamin Leeke
123 Renault Apline A110 1971 Colin Stark
412Alpine Renault A110 1971 Ernst Luthi

125CC GP

BROUGHT TO YOU BY NEVERMIND ADVENTURE

No.VehicleDriver
717 Kawasaki KX125 1984 Jeffrey Solomano

500CC PROD

BROUGHT TO YOU BY MOTORCYCLE SHED

No.VehicleDriver
749 Honda CBR 2013Airynne Whittaker

PERIOD 3 350CC

BROUGHT TO YOU BY NEVERMIND ADVENTURE

No.VehicleDriver
707 Honda BSA B31 Stacey Heaney

PERIOD 4 350CC

BROUGHT TO YOU BY MOTORCYCLE SHED

No.VehicleDriver
718 Harley Davidson Aermacchi Sprint 1972 Max Engellenner

PERIOD 4 700CC

BROUGHT TO YOU BY MOTORCYCLE SHED

No.VehicleDriver
704 Triumph T120 1972 Scott Green

PERIOD 4 UNL

BROUGHT TO YOU BY MOTORCYCLE SHED

No.VehicleDriver
705 Triumph Trident 1971 Ken Mundy
745 Kawasaki H2 1972 Davide Wadling

PERIOD 5 350CC

BROUGHT TO YOU BY NEVERMIND ADVENTURE

No.VehicleDriver
751 Yamaha RD350 1980 Scott Van Galen

PERIOD 5 500CC

BROUGHT TO YOU BY MOTORCYCLE SHED

No.VehicleDriver
701 Yamaha RD400 1979 Fergus O’luanaigh

PERIOD 5 F/E 500CC

BROUGHT TO YOU BY MOTORCYCLE SHED

No.VehicleDriver
713 Yamaha SR500 1979 David Barker

PERIOD 6 UNL

BROUGHT TO YOU BY MOTORCYCLE SHED

No.VehicleDriver
719 Suzuki GSX-R 1100 1986 Benjamin Mundy
737 Kawasaki GPX 750 1986 John Mcclean

ROAD REG

BROUGHT TO YOU BY GEELONG HARLEY DAVIDSON

No.VehicleDriver
712 Yamaha XJR 1998 David Thompson
714 Suzuki FR80 Scooter Rod Lay
716 Kawasaki Z1300 1979 Ian Ruby
744 Suzuki RG500 1984 Peter Wadling
747 Vespa PX200Nathan Price
753 Kawasaki GPZ750 Turbo 1984 Peter Nouwen

SUPERSPORT

BROUGHT TO YOU BY NERMIND ADVENTURE

No.VehicleDriver
739 Honda CBR 2006 Justin Kaiser
752 Ducati Panigale 2017 John Carbury
743 Ducati Monster 2010 Mark Simpson

SUPERSTOCK

BROUGHT TO YOU BY MOTORCYCLE SHED

No.VehicleDriver
702 Honda CBR 1000RR Sp 2014 Michael Smith
703 BMW S1000R 2017 Henry Jaruga
706 Buell 1125CR 2009 Dick Lodge
708 Yamaha FZ1 2006Neil Mcdonnell
738 Honda VTR 1000 1999 Robert Kaiser
742 Ducati Monster 2001 Josh King
746 Suzuki GSXR1000 2016Paul Gage
748 Ducati Panigale 2018 Toby Rynkiewicz
750Triumph Thunderbird 2015 Adam Smith

VINTAGE

BROUGHT TO YOU BY GEELONG HARLEY DAVIDSON

No.VehicleDriver
709 AJS 1930 Des Heaney

PARTICIPATE IN AN EVENT

EVENT FAQ