2019 Geelong Revival Motoring Festival

GEELONG WATERFRONT



Motorcycles Saturday

PRACTICE SESSIONS S1 S2 S3 S4

CLASS RESULTS

Event                    

                 Issue 1
Page # 1

________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Pos Bike Sponsor Rider BikeType Cap CL Fastest…Run Gap

Period 4 Unlimited

1 705 BOSMC Ken Mundy Triumph Trident 1971 750 P4U S3 0:12.9231*
2 722 Hi Tec Oils/Girlrider/Shannons Stacey Heaney Honda 650 Four 1971 750 P4U S2 0:14.1887 0:01.2656
3 745 Motorcycle Shed Geelong Davide Wadling Kawasaki H2 1972 750 P4U S4 0:14.2922 0:01.3691

R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Period 6 Unlimited

1 719 Benjamin Mundy Suzuki GSX-R 1986 1052 P6U S3 0:11.4215*
2 751 Motorcycle Shed Geelong Scott Van Galen Honda CBR750 Hurrica 750 P6U S3 0:12.9155 0:01.4940

R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Period 4 to 250cc

1 723 Heaney Concreting Des Heaney Suzuki T250 250 P42 S2 0:17.3867*

R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Period 4 to 350cc

1 718 Max Engellenner Harley Davidson Aerm 350 P43 S3 0:18.1541*

R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Period 4 to 700cc

1 704 Scott Green Triumph T120 1972 650 P47 S4 0:14.0673*

R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Period 5 to 500cc

1 701 Fergus O’Luanaigh Yamaha RD400 1979 400 P55 S2 0:14.3475*
2 713 David Barker Yamaha SR500 1979 499 P55 S3 0:14.6308 0:00.2833

R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Period 6 to 500cc

1 724 Rod Lay Yamaha FZR 1988 400 P65 S3 0:11.1765*

R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Road Registered

1 712 David Thompson Yamaha XJR 1998 1200 RR S3 0:11.9058*
2 753 Motorcycle Shed Geelong Peter Nouwen Kawasaki GPZ Turbo 1 750 RR S4 0:12.0458 0:00.1400
3 716 Ian Ruby Kawasaki Z1300 1979 1300 RR S3 0:13.4385 0:01.5327
4 744 Motorcycle Shed Geelong Peter Wadling Suzuki RG500 1984 500 RR S4 0:13.5782 0:01.6724
5 747 GW Tractors Nathan Price Vespa PX200 221 RR S2 0:18.6186 0:06.7128

R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

SuperSport

1 739 Cleanaway Justin Kaiser Honda CBR 2006 600 SP S2 0:11.0174*
2 771 Rylee Simons Triumph Daytona 675 SP S3 0:11.2742 0:00.2568
3 743 Motorcycle Shed Geelong Mark Simpson Ducati Monster 2010 1000 SP S2 0:11.4431 0:00.4257
4 769 Motorcycle Shed Geelong David Stringer Triumph Daytona 2016 675 SP S3 0:11.8956 0:00.8782

R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Super Stock

1 702 Torque Motorcycles Michael Smith Honda CBR SP 2014 1000 SS S3 0:10.2562*
2 746 Motorcycle Shed Geelong Paul Gage Suzuki GSXR 2016 999 SS S4 0:11.3940 0:01.1378
3 738 Cleanaway Robert Kaiser Honda VTR 1999 1000 SS S3 0:11.4665 0:01.2103
4 748 Motorcycle Shed Geelong Toby Rynkiewicz Ducati Panigale 2018 959 SS S4 0:11.5463 0:01.2901
5 732 The Rock Adventure Centre Dick Lodge Buell 1125 SS S3 0:11.8210 0:01.5648
6 742 Motorcycle Shed Geelong Josh King Ducati Monster 2001 916 SS S2 0:12.4321 0:02.1759
7 750 Motorcycle Shed Geelong Adam Smith Triumph Thunderbird 1699 SS S4 0:13.3972 0:03.1410
8 708 Astec Equipment Services Neil McDonnell Yamaha FZ1 2006 998 SS S3 0:14.8057 0:04.5495

R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Vintage

1 772 Rodney Write Harley Davison WL 750 VIN S3 0:19.4522*

R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

125 GP

1 717 Jeffrey Solomano Kawasaki KX125 1984 125 125 S1 0:15.3464*

R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Production to 500cc

1 749 Motorcycle Shed Geelong Airynne Whittaker Honda CBR 2013 500 500 S4 0:14.5623*

R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Issue# 1 – Printed Mon Nov 25 16:05:46 2019 Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63431311 www.natsoft.com.au/results & Dorian DATA-1
Timing by : Timetronics 0428 436 073 / Lucy 0419 989 476