2019 Geelong Revival Motoring Festival GEELONG WATERFRONT

Cars Saturday
PRACTICE SESSIONS S1 S2 S3 S4 T10
CLASS RESULTS

Sports and Supercars to 2000cc
Pos.CarCompetitor/TeamDriverVehicleCapCLFastest RunGap
1 555 Bondi Blue Vodka Phil Drozario Afla Romeo GTA 1968 2000 A S4 0:15.1242*
2 107David Bellenger Honda CRX 1988 1599 A S2 0:15.2368 0:00.1126
3 035 David Lloyd Body Corporate Celine Lloyd Toyota 86 2012 1998 A S4 0:15.2428 0:00.1186
4 011 Ronald Simmonds Mazda MX5 2005 1999 A S3 0:15.6874 0:00.5632
Sports and Supercars 2001cc – 3000cc
PosCarCompetitor/TeamDriverVehicleCAPCLFastest RunGap
1 777 Travis Condon Toyota Corolla 1983 1600 B S4 0:12.3573*
2 119 Blake Jones NSX – 1992 2997 B S3 0:13.1824 0:00.8251
Sports and Supercars 3001cc – 5000cc
PosCarCompetitor/TeamDriverVehicleCAPCLFastest RunGap
1 150 Robin Bailey MG BGTV8 1975 4890* C S4 0:11.4789*
2 92 Peter Fitzgerald Porsche Boxter S 2500 C S3 0:11.5713 0:00.0924
3 22 Vincent D’Rozario Porsche 997 MK2 GT3 3800 C S2 0:12.0663 0:00.5874
4 36 Ravage Raceworks Christopher Exner Mazda RX7 1995 1308 C S4 0:12.2359 0:00.7570
5 136 James JohnsonRoush Jackhammer C S3 0:12.3904 0:00.9115
6 897 Dalton Automotive Christopher Dalton Mazda RX7 1979 1308 C S1 0:13.5258 0:02.0469
7 163 Shane Gezun MG MGB Rdstr 1976 3500 C S3 0:13.5838 0:02.1049
8 140 Jason Pring Ford GT40 1966 4737 C S3 0:15.5920 0:04.1131
Sports and Supercars 5001cc and over
PosCarCompetitor/TeamDriverVehicleCAPCLFastest RunGap
1 120 Michael Bailey Porsche GT2RS 2019 3800 D S4 0:10.5564 0:00.7480
2 70 John Wood BMW 135 2008 3000 D S3 0:12.5506 0:02.7422
3 162 Andrew Fraser Aston Martin DB7 Van 6200 D S4 0:14.1112 0:04.3028
Touring Cars to 2000cc
PosCarCompetitor/TeamDriverVehicleCAPCLFastest RunGap
1 6 Edward Ivermee Nissan Bluebird 1998 E S3 0:15.0156 0:00.8347
2 207 Wynns Maurice Hanger Toyota Corolla 1984 1587 E S4 0:16.3487 0:02.1678
3 350 Mick Tripodi Austin A35 1957 1275 E S3 0:16.6266 0:02.4457
Touring Cars to 3001cc – 5000cc
PosCarCompetitor/TeamDriverVehicleCAPCLFastest RunGap
1 13 Geelong Performance Centre Paul Farrell *Ford Mustang 2019 5038 G S2 0:12.0949*
2 15 Bullet Performance Racing Matthew Branch Ford Mustang 2016 4998 G S2 0:12.3622 0:00.2673
3 76 Simon Boin Volkswagen Golf GTI 2000 G S2 0:12.8698 0:00.7749
4 159 Malcolm Lloyd Ford Mustang 2017 5000 G S4 0:13.0451 0:00.9502
5 55 David O’Brien Holden Gemini Coupe 3800 G S2 0:13.2546 0:01.1597
6 500 Dan Bryar Ford Mustang 2017 5000 G S4 0:13.3250 0:01.2301
7 42 Andrew Coon Hyundai i30N 2019 1998 G S4 0:13.6312 0:01.5363
8 2 Hyundai Daryl Coon Hyundai i30N 2018 2000 G S3 0:13.7603 0:01.6654
9 333 Wayne Lee Volkswagen Golf R 14 1998 G S3 0:13.8884 0:01.7935
10 84 Murray Pigdon Renault Megane G S4 0:14.0520 0:01.9571
11 510 O.Matthews/D.Matthews Datsun 1600 1971 1800 E S1 0:14.1809*
12 80 Laurence Cushion Holden TG Gemini 84 3800 G S4 0:14.2355 0:02.1406
13 3 R&J Batteries / Lal Lal Automo Engels Leoncini Holden VY Commodore 3800 G S3 0:14.5854 0:02.4905
14 114 Let Loose Racing / Raceworks Matt Bomer Ford Fairmont Ghia 302 G S4 0:14.6332 0:02.5383
15 71 Peter Scales Chrysler Valiant 3500 G S3 0:15.1380 0:03.0431
16 065 BDR Jesse Rudolph Ford Anglia 1965 3200 G S1 0:15.7490 0:03.6541
17 17 Kenneth Rowland Ford Falcon 1983 5000 G S1 0:15.7802 0:03.6853
18 1 John Basso Holden Torana LT HDT 3300 G S4 0:16.8437 0:04.7488
Big Banger Touring Cars 5001cc and over
PosCarCompetitor/TeamDriverVehicleCAPCLFastest RunGap
1 121 Matthew Dean Dodge Challenger H S3 0:11.2180*
2 35 Chris Thompson Chevrolet Camero ZL1 6200 H S1 0:11.2308 0:00.0128
3 19 Geelong Performance Centre Paul Farrell Holden Commodore SSV 5967 H S4 0:11.2689 0:00.0509
4 12 Resi Ventures Anthony Braunthal Chevrolet Camaro 6200 H S4 0:11.5550 0:00.3370
5 16 Erman Yilmaz BMW M3 2008 4000 H S4 0:11.9997 0:00.7817
6 90 Laurence Cushion Holden Commodore HSV 6162 H S2 0:12.2794 0:01.0614
7 34 Cameron Hartnett Ford Falcon FPV GT 5000 H S3 0:12.3663 0:01.1483
8 11 Russell Graham Holden Commodore 6000 H S4 0:12.4451 0:01.2271
9 32 G.Timms/D.Timms Holden Commodore 5000 H S4 0:12.4675 0:01.2495
10 31 Raceworks Greg Bowden Ford Cortina 1973 4000 H S2 0:12.5185 0:01.3005
11 171 Samual Snarskis Mercedes Benz C63 6.3 H S4 0:12.5457 0:01.3277
12 4 Linked Building Phil Hodgkinson Ford GT-P Falcon 5000 H S1 0:12.5513 0:01.3333
13 222 Terry Wallis Holden VT HSV 2001 6000 H S3 0:12.6017 0:01.3837
14 29 Timothy Kay Ford Falcon XR8 2016 8500 H S3 0:12.6316 0:01.4136
15 00 D.Witcombe/J.Witcombe/
C.Lloyd/S.McInerney
Ford Falcon XR8 2016 5000 H S3 0:12.6398 0:01.4218
16 111 C.Lloyd/J.Witcombe Holden Commodore SSV 5000 G S1 0:12.7986 0:00.7037
17 27 Paul Johns Holden Magnum Ute 620 H S2 0:13.0288 0:0.2302
18 52 Robinson Racing Developments Colin Larsen Ford Falcon XY GTHO 5800 H S4 0:13.3035 0:02.0855
19 122 Brendon Thompson Ford Pickup 1972 7686 H S4 0:13.3878 0:02.1698
20 82 Damien Forbes Ford Falcon 1982 351 H S2 0:13.5325 0:02.3145
21 7 Travis Kirby Ford XA 1973 393 H S2 0:13.7633 0:02.5453
22 73 Bruce Parker Holden Torana 1978 5800 H S2 0:13.9866 0:02.7686
23 101 Robert Mihelcic Holden Torana LX SS 5000 H S2 0:14.0219 0:02.8039
24 189 Christopher Dalton Holden HQ Monaro 72 5000 H S4 0:14.1466 0:02.9286
25 666 Mansfield Plumbing Graham Wade Holden VE Commodore 6000 H S3 0:14.1755 0:02.9575
26 69 Old Skool Street Cars Geelong David Rochow Chev Nova 1972 427 H S2 0:14.9834 0:03.7654
27 177 Mark Filbay Chev Camaro 1969 396 H S4 0:16.0755 0:04.8575
All Wheel Drive to 5000cc
PosCarCompetitor/TeamDriverVehicleCAPCLFastest RunGap
1 39 Ravage Raceworks Craig Dunbabin Nissan 1999 2600 J S4 0:10.6609*
2 40 Top Torque Engines Gregory Bass Subaru WRX STI 2004 2500 J S4 0:10.9478 0:00.2869
3 93 Daniel Sedgman Subaru Liberty RS 2500 J S4 0:11.1171 0:00.4562
4 5 Ron Libbis Nissan Skyline 1990 2600 J S2 0:11.2620 0:00.6011
5 51 Grummy Motorsport Graeme Scott Nissan R32 GTR 1993 2600 J S2 0:11.3068 0:00.6459
6 148 James Cruttenden Subaru Impreza STi 2500 J S3 0:11.7030 0:01.0421
7 511 Cameron Male Audi TTRS 2018 2500 J S3 0:11.7116 0:01.0507
8 307 A Al Suwailim Mitsibishi Evo VII 1997 J S2 0:11.8962 0:01.2353
9 53 Mark Strachan Porsche 993 Carerra 3600 J S2 0:14.0857 0:03.4248
All Wheel Drive to 5001cc and over
PosCarCompetitor/TeamDriverVehicleCAPCLFastest RunGap
1 95 Sally-Anne Hains Porsche 997 2010 3800 D S3 0:09.8084*
2 259 Christian Fitzgerald Nissan GTR Nismo 17 3800 K S2 0:10.1013* 0:00.2929
3 33 Nick de Jong Ford Territory 2007 4000 K S4 0:10.3266 0:00.2253
4 41 Jeffry Beable Jeep Trackhawk 2018 6200 K S1 0:10.8026 0:00.7013
5 50 Tony D’Alberto Honda NSX K S4 0:10.8601 0:00.7588
6 63 Mercedes-Benz Geelong Tom Kenworthy Mercedes AMG 2019 3982 K S1 0:11.3026 0:01.2013
7 43 Benjamin Walsh Porsche Macan 2017 6126 K S4 0:12.0249 0:01.9236
8 260 Kevin Mackrell Viagra 260Z K S2 0:16.2844 0:06.1831
Clubmans
PosCarCompetitor/TeamDriverVehicleCAPCLFastest RunGap
1 164 Track Performance Solutions Keith Marriner Caterham Seven 1986 1990 L S4 0:11.8503*
2 77 Arrow Sports Cars Russell Butler Arrow SE 2005 1998 L S3 0:13.0502 0:01.1999
3 56 Colin Newitt Locost Clubman 2010 1600 L S1 0:13.1938 0:01.3435
4 8 Keith MacKinlay ERA HSS 2001 1800 L S2 0:13.7043 0:01.8540
5 14 Evan Jones Fraser Clubman 1994 1600 L S3 0:13.8553 0:02.0050
6 153 Ross Hutton Ind. Const Clubman 1600 L S4 0:17.2660 0:05.4157
Open and Invited
PosCarCompetitor/TeamDriverVehicleCAPCLFastest RunGap
1 100 Mark Tipping Tesla P100D O S3 0:10.3823*
2 18 Rod Moody Cheetah FormulaLibre 2720 O S2 0:10.3988 0:00.0165
3 302 Noel Inman Model T Ford 5000 O S3 0:11.0397 0:00.6574
4 118 Paul Maric Tesla Model 3 O S4 0:11.2073 0:00.8250
5 97 David Lloyd Falcon GT R.Spec 5000 O S4 0:12.7469 0:02.3646
6 9 Qualitool Geelong David Bertuch Alpine Renault A310 2900 O S4 0:13.4720 0:03.0897
7 080 Ian Jones Austin Healey BT7 3000 O S3 0:14.4456 0:04.0633
8 999 Charles Rogers MG O S4 0:18.0820 0:07.6997
9 117 A.Brown/R.Brown Model T Ford O S3 0:18.6824 0:08.3001
10 175 Retro Delights Noel Wilcox de Havilland Gipsy 6000 O S1 0:18.7517 0:08.3694
11 115 Kevyn Brown Model T Ford O S4 0:19.4165 0:09.0342
12 28 Lyndon Grant Model A 28 O S4 0:22.5479 0:12.1656