2018 Geelong Revival Motoring Festival

GEELONG WATERFRONT



Motorcycles Sunday

PRACTICE SESSIONS M1 M2 M3 M4

CLASS RESULTS

Event

Issue 1
Page # 1

________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Pos Car Competitor/Team Driver Vehicle Cap CL Fastest…Run Gap

P2 Unlimited

1 617 Numbskull Racing Brian March Indian 741 1941 750 P2U M4 0:19.0146*
2 616 Rodney Wright Harley Davidson Sp 1 750 P2U M4 0:19.4279 0:00.4133

R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

P2 Vintage Unlimited

1 619 Classic Wheels&Spokes Otway Hy Clint Chegwidden Indian Sport Scout 1 750 P2V M1 0:16.9224*
2 605 Classic Wheels&Spokes Otway Hy Tim Loone Indian Sport Scout 1 750 P2V M4 0:17.0759 0:00.1535
3 620 Ross Bolding Harley Davidson WL 1 750 P2V M4 0:17.3215 0:00.3991
4 618 Tim Kill Harley Davidson WLA 750 P2V M1 0:21.5032 0:04.5808

R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

P3 Unlimited

1 624 Richard Weston Triumph BSA 1958 750 P3U M1 0:14.7477*
2 623 Andrew Teitge Triumph Boneville 19 750 P3U M4 0:14.7670 0:00.0193

R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Class P4U

1 628 DAM Classic Racing Jimmy Parish Laverda Bold’Or 1972 981 P4U M1 0:12.0146*
2 627 Ken Mundy Triumph Trident 1971 750 P4U M4 0:12.6673 0:00.6527
3 646 Motorcycle Shed Geelong David Wadling Kawasaki H2 Mach 4 1 750 P4U M2 0:13.9696 0:01.9550

R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

P5 Unlimited

1 630 Bernie Leen Harris F1 1980 1138 P5U M2 0:10.3623*
2 632 Maurice Turner Laverda RGS 1982 981 P5U M2 0:12.0199 0:01.6576
3 766 Fergus O’luanaigh Kawasaki 1980 1300 P5U M2 0:14.1821 0:03.8198

R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

P6 Unlimited

1 635 Benjamin Mundy Suzuki GSXR 1986 1100 P6U M4 0:11.6120*
2 714 Simon Woodrow Honda CBX750F 1984 750 P6U M3 0:12.2438 0:00.6318

R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

P3 up to 125cc

1 547 Nathan Price BSA Bantam 1949 124 P31 M2 0:28.8421*

R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

P3 up to 250cc

1 606 Max Engellenner Cotton Vulcan 1962 250 P32 M2 0:19.5377*

R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

P3 up to 350cc

1 707 Jeff Hoinville AJS 7R 1958 348 P33 M2 0:15.3364*

R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

P4 up to 500cc

1 625 Des Heaney Suzuki Cobra 1971 500 P45 M1 0:13.7195*

R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

P4 up to 700cc

1 762 Girl Rider / Hi-tec Oils / XS Stacey Heaney Yamaha XS650 1971 650 P47 M3 0:13.1855*

R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

P5 up to 125

1 720 John McClean Hodaka 125 P51 M3 0:18.5131*

R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

P6 up to 125cc

1 633 Jeffrey Solomano Kawasaki KX 1984 125 P61 M4 0:15.1770*

R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Red Plate

1 726 David Reidie Harley Davidson JDH 1200 RP M4 0:18.3594*

R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Sidecar Modern

1 642 Shane&Tom Souter LCR GSX LCR 1000 SMD M4 0:11.6919*

R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

P3 Sidecar

1 641 Michelle&TBA Loone Norton Atlas 1962 750 SP3 M4 0:15.4199*
2 638 Luke&TBA Rockliffe Norton Atlas 1962 750 SP3 M3 0:15.7741 0:00.3542
3 637 Jason&Julie Skewes Triumph Thunderbird 650 SP3 M4 0:17.4499 0:02.0300

R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

P4 Sidecar

1 640 Tim&TBA Loone Honda Urquhart 1972 836 SP4 M4 0:13.2308*
2 639 Brian&Leanne March Norton 1972 750 SP4 M1 0:17.5467 0:04.3159

R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Superstock 1000

1 608 Torque Motorcycles Michael Smith Honda CBR1000RR 2014 1000 SS1 M4 0:10.3942*
2 609 Ian Ruby BMW S1000RR 2016 1000 SS1 M4 0:10.7096 0:00.3154
3 612 Peter Wadling Suzuki GSXR1000 2005 1000 SS1 M1 0:10.7601 0:00.3659
4 644 Motorcycle Shed Geelong John Cardbury Ducati Panigale 2017 1299 SS1 M1 0:10.8041 0:00.4099
5 614 Henry Jaruga BMW S1000R 2017 1000 SS1 M3 0:10.8274 0:00.4332
6 645 Motorcycle Shed Geelong Mark Simpson Ducati Monster 2009 1000 SS1 M4 0:11.4398 0:01.0456
7 615 JRK Racing Robert Kaiser Honda VTR1000 Firsto 1000 SS1 M4 0:11.4507 0:01.0565
8 611 Nigel Petrie BMW RNineT Racer 201 1200 SS1 M2 0:11.8564 0:01.4622
9 610 David Murray Honda CBR1000 2004 1000 SS1 M4 0:12.9444 0:02.5502
10 613 Paul Andrews Suzuki GSX1300R 2008 1340 SS1 M4 0:13.0595 0:02.6653

R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Superstock 600

1 607 JRK Racing Justin Kaiser Honda Movista 2006 600 SS6 M2 0:10.7518*

R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Electric Bike Demo

1 604 Rodney Hay Gueriotti Cartesio 2 1040 ZD M3 0:30.5451*

R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

250 Scooter Class

1 602 Rory Flynn Piaggio Vespa 1994 200 250 M2 0:20.7188*

R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

500 Class

1 603 Rod Lay Yamaha FZR400 1988 400 500 M3 0:12.6353*

R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Issue# 1 – Printed Sun Nov 25 16:27:58 2018 Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63431311 www.natsoft.com.au/results & Dorian DATA-1
All Run Times for Sunday Timing by :- Timetronics – 0428 436 073 Lucy&Kristy