2018 Geelong Revival Motoring Festival

GEELONG WATERFRONT



Motorcycles Saturday

PRACTICE SESSIONS M1 M2 M3 M4

CLASS RESULTS

Event

Issue 2
Page # 1

________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Pos Bike Sponsor Rider BikeType Cap CL Fastest…Run Gap

P2 Unlimited

1 617 Numbskull Racing Brian March Indian 741 1941 750 P2U M3 0:18.8286*
2 616 Rodney Wright Harley Davidson Sp 1 750 P2U M3 0:19.4748 0:00.6462

R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

P2 Vintage Unlimited

1 619 Classic Wheels&Spokes Otway Hy Clint Chegwidden Indian Sport Scout 1 750 P2V M4 0:16.4957*
2 605 Classic Wheels&Spokes Otway Hy Tim Loone Indian Sport Scout 1 750 P2V M4 0:17.0430 0:00.5473
3 618 Tim Kill Harley Davidson WLA 750 P2V M3 0:18.3536 0:01.8579

R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

P3 Unlimited

1 624 Richard Weston Triumph BSA 1958 750 P3U M4 0:14.8755*
2 623 Andrew Teitge Triumph Boneville 19 750 P3U M4 0:16.0338 0:01.1583

R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Class P4U

1 627 Ken Mundy Triumph Trident 1971 750 P4U M4 0:12.5498*
2 626 Ian Ruby Kawasaki H2 750 1972 750 P4U M3 0:13.0455 0:00.4957
3 628 DAM Classic Racing Jimmy Parish Laverda Bold’Or 1972 981 P4U M4 0:13.1956 0:00.6458
4 646 Motorcycle Shed Geelong David Wadling Kawasaki H2 Mach 4 1 750 P4U M4 0:14.5932 0:02.0434

R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

P5 Unlimited

1 632 Maurice Turner Laverda RGS 1982 981 P5U M4 0:12.2135*
2 631 David Murray Honda CBR1000 1979 1000 P5U M4 0:12.4971 0:00.2836
3 766 Fergus O’luanaigh Kawasaki 1980 1300 P5U M4 0:14.6088 0:02.3953

R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

P6 Unlimited

1 635 Benjamin Mundy Suzuki GSXR 1986 1100 P6U M3 0:11.7233*
2 714 Simon Woodrow Honda CBX750F 1984 750 P6U M3 0:12.4745 0:00.7512

R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

P3 up to 125cc

1 547 Nathan Price BSA Bantam 1974 124 P31 M4 0:29.3261*

R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

P3 up to 250cc

1 606 Max Engellenner Cotton Vulcan 1962 250 P32 M4 0:20.0355*

R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

P4 up to 700cc

1 762 Girl Rider / Hi-tec Oils / XS Stacey Heaney Yamaha XS650 1971 650 P47 M4 0:12.8129*

R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

P5 up to 125

1 720 John McClean Hodaka 125 P51 M4 0:19.4155*

R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

P5 up to 500cc

1 629 Aqua Power Marine Simon Teitge Honda CB400F 1975 492 P55 M4 0:13.1900*
2 706 Fergus O’Luanaigh Yamaha RD400 1979 400 P55 M1 0:18.9221 0:05.7321

R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Red Plate

1 726 David Reidie Harley Davidson JDH 1200 RP M1 0:18.6959*

R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Sidecar Modern

1 642 Shane&Tom Souter LCR GSX LCR 1000 SMD M3 0:12.3422*

R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

P3 Sidecar

1 641 Tim Loone Norton Atlas 1962 750 SP3 M2 0:15.6282*
2 638 Luke&TBA Rockliffe Norton Atlas 1962 750 SP3 M4 0:15.9129 0:00.2847
3 637 Jason&Julie Skewes Triumph Thunderbird 650 SP3 M4 0:17.8221 0:02.1939

R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

P4 Sidecar

1 640 Michelle Loone Honda Urquhart 1972 836 SP4 M3 0:13.5036*
2 639 Brian&Leanne March Norton 1972 750 SP4 M3 0:17.0052 0:03.5016

R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Superstock 1000

1 608 Torque Motorcycles Michael Smith Honda CBR1000RR 2014 1000 SS1 M4 0:10.7535*
2 614 Henry Jaruga BMW S1000R 2017 1000 SS1 M4 0:10.8872 0:00.1337
3 612 Peter Wadling Suzuki GSXR1000 2005 1000 SS1 M3 0:11.0331 0:00.2796
4 644 Motorcycle Shed Geelong John Cardbury Ducati Panigale 2017 1299 SS1 M4 0:11.1455 0:00.3920
5 615 JRK Racing Robert Kaiser Honda VTR1000 Firsto 1000 SS1 M3 0:11.4647 0:00.7112
6 611 Nigel Petrie BMW RNineT Racer 201 1200 SS1 M4 0:11.5083 0:00.7548
7 645 Motorcycle Shed Geelong Mark Simpson Ducati Monster 2009 1000 SS1 M4 0:11.6383 0:00.8848
8 613 Paul Andrews Suzuki GSX1300R 2008 1340 SS1 M3 0:13.8643 0:03.1108

R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Superstock 600

1 607 JRK Racing Justin Kaiser Honda Movista 2006 600 SS6 M3 0:10.8823*
2 643 David Stringer Triumph Daytona 2009 675 SS6 M4 0:11.6735 0:00.7912

R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Electric Bike Demo

1 604 Rodney Hay Gueriotti Cartesio 2 1040 ZD M2 0:31.3133*

R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

125 GP

1 658 Jeffrey Solomano Kawasaki KX 1984 125 125 M2 0:15.1356*
2 601 Des Heaney Honda CB125 1972 125 125 M4 0:17.6296 0:02.4940

R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

250 Scooter Class

1 602 Rory Flynn Piaggio Vespa 1994 200 250 M3 0:20.5344*

R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

500 Class

1 603 Rod Lay Yamaha FZR400 1988 400 500 M3 0:12.7237*

R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Issue# 2 – Printed Sun Nov 25 10:15:00 2018 Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63431311 www.natsoft.com.au/results & Dorian DATA-1
Update to Class Codes Timing by :- Timetronics – 0428 436 073 Lucy&Kristy