2018 Geelong Revival Motoring Festival
GEELONG WATERFRONT

Cars Sunday
PRACTICE SESSIONS S1 S2 S3 S4
CLASS RESULTS

Event                    
                     
                 Issue 1
  Page # 1
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Pos Car  Competitor/Team                Driver                   Vehicle              Cap   CL          Fastest...Run        Gap
 
 
 
Vintage Sports & Racing pre 1931
 
1    36  Rockett Race Engines           Rodney Prickett (PPL)    Ford A Model Coupe 1 3300  01          S2  0:18.7110* 
 
R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
 
Post Vintage Sports & Racing 1931 - 1940
 
1   125  Graeme Raper                   Graeme Raper (CIS)       "George Reed ""Monos 4512  10          S4  0:13.6958*
2   112  Graeme Raper                   Graeme Raper (CIS)       George Reed Aussie S 3990  02          S2  0:16.8616  0:03.1658
3    83  Ivan Stephens                  Ivan Stephens (PPL)      Jaguar SS100  1937   2500  02          S4  0:18.2173  0:01.3557
4   113  Matthew Van                    Matthew Van (PPL)        Formula 500 1948     490   02          S2  0:19.2391  0:02.3775
5    25  Warren Evans                   Aaron Joseph Breo (PPL)  Chrysler Special  19 230   02          S2  0:20.4553  0:03.5937
6     3  Edmund Taylor                  Edmund Taylor (PPL)      MG J3762 1933        750   02          S2  0:21.3674  0:04.5058
 
R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
 
Sports, Specials & Racing Cars 1941 - 1960
 
1    81  Lance Clarke                   Lance Clarke (PPL)       Austin Healey 1953   350   03          S4  0:13.1428* 
2    41  Graham Smith                   Graham Smith (PPL)       Allard J2 1950       4500  03          S2  0:13.7168  0:00.5740
3    18  Stephen Duniam                 Stephen Duniam (PPL)     Jaguar MGA Spec 1958 4235  03          S2  0:14.5407  0:01.3979
4    19  Frederick Brock                Frederick Brock (PPL)    MG TC Special 1949   1366  03          S3  0:15.0719  0:01.9291
5    79  Michael Killingsworth          Michael Killingswort PPL MG TC 1959           1332  03          S3  0:15.3717  0:02.2289
6   185  Stuart Andrews                 Stuart Andrews (PPL)     MG TC 1949           1350  03          S2  0:15.9257  0:02.7829
7    39  Glenn Shepherd                 Glenn Shepherd (PPL)     Jaguar Mk7 1951      3500  03          S4  0:16.0380  0:02.8952
8   142  Russell Clough                 Russell Clough (PPL)     MG Y Special 1949    1250  03          S2  0:19.1271  0:05.9843
 
R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
 
Production Touring Cars 1940 - 1972 NL up to 2000cc
 
1    75  Stockdale and Leggo Bannockbur Trevor Worthing (PPL)    Ford Mk1 Escort Van  2000  04          S4  0:14.3208* 
2   114  Alan Pettett                   Alan Pettett (PPL)       BMW 2002             1990  04          S2  0:15.9371  0:01.6163
3   103  Electroscope                   Ian Cooper (PPL)         Morris Mini K 1970   1380  04          S3  0:16.7418  0:02.4210
4     6  John Bell                      John Bell (PPL)          Morris Cooper S 1966 1275  04          S3  0:17.2823  0:02.9615
 
R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
 
Production Touring Cars 1940 - 1972 Grp N up to 2000cc
 
1    84  Domino Bowls Wear              Peter Owen (RED)         Ford Escort Mk1 1971 1660  05          S4  0:14.1619* 
2    30  Mercedes-Benz Geelong          Thomas Kenworthy (RED)   Morris Mini Cooper S 1293  05          S1  0:14.9700  0:00.8081
3   101  Stephen Martin                 Stephen Martin (TAS)     Ford Cortina Mk1 196 1595  05          S4  0:14.9802  0:00.8183
4   701  Ian Cowie                      Ian Cowie (RED)          Ford Lotus Cortina M 1600  05          S3  0:15.1412  0:00.9793
5   275  Andrea Ward                    Andrea Ward (RED)        Ford Cortina 1962    1500  05          S4  0:15.4788  0:01.3169
6   100  Southwick Classics             Edward Wilson (TAS)      Ford Anglia Super 19 1500  05          S4  0:16.3931  0:02.2312
7   193  Laurence Paterson              Laurence Paterson (RED)  Leyland Moke 1980    1410  05          S4  0:18.1559  0:03.9940
 
R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
 
Production Touring Cars 1940 - 1972 NL 2001cc - 4000cc
 
1   294  Douglas Edwards                Douglas Edwards (RED)    Hillman Hunter 1969  3300  06          S3  0:14.5428* 
2    73  Ashbys Electrical              Ernie Corry (RED)        Holden Torana 1973   3300  06          S4  0:14.9314  0:00.3886
3     5  Craig Stillman                 Craig Stillman (RED)     Holden EH 1964       2900  06          S4  0:15.9317  0:01.3889
4   192  Paul Rockes                    Paul Rockes (RED)        Holden 1949          3000  06          S2  0:16.2807  0:01.7379
5    58  Steve Lyons                    Steve Lyons (RED)        Jaguar Mk1 1958      3442  06          S3  0:17.7132  0:03.1704
 
R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
 
Production Touring Cars 1940 - 1972 Grp N 2001cc and over
 
1    52  Robinson Racing Developments   Colin Larsen (RED)       Ford Falcon XY 1971  5800  07          S4  0:12.7390* 
2    45  Clean Fleet Truck Detailing    Nathan Gordon (RED)      Holden GTR 1972      3353  07          S4  0:13.1378  0:00.3988
3    87  Donald Green                   Donald Green (RED)       Jaguar Mk2 1962      3900  07          S3  0:14.0586  0:01.3196
4    22  Peter Melick                   Peter Melick (RED)       Holden Torana 1972   3408  07          S4  0:14.2253  0:01.4863
5   140  Jennifer Killingsworth         Ian Roache (GRN)         Ford Mustang Coupe 1 5000  07          S3  0:14.2663  0:01.5273
6    17  David Carey                    David Carey (TAS)        Holden FJ 1956       2200  07          S2  0:15.5019  0:02.7629
 
R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
 
Production Touring Cars 1940 - 1972 NL 4001cc and over
 
1   189  Christopher Dalton             Christopher Dalton (GRN) Ford Mustang 1965    5000  08          S1  0:11.4814* 
2   484  Adam Cieciura                  Adam Cieciura (GRN)      Ford Capri 1970      5686  08          S4  0:11.6782  0:00.1968
3   141  Civilcom Vic                   Lindsay Woollard (GRN)   Holden Commodore VC  5047  08          S4  0:12.6679  0:01.1865
4    96  Dale Jolly                     Dale Jolly (GRN)         Ford XP Fairmont 196 4900  08          S4  0:12.7587  0:01.2773
5    91  Rat Pak Racing                 Daryl McDonald (GRN)     Ford Boss 302 1969   5000  08          S4  0:12.7729  0:01.2915
6   662  Dion Henderson                 Dion Henderson (GRN)     Holden Monaro GTS 19 5700  08          S4  0:13.0572  0:01.5758
7   195  Dean Montgomery                Troy Kelly (DN)          Bathurst XB Coupe          08          S4  0:13.7023  0:02.2209
8    74  David Pickering                David Pickering (GRN)    Chevrolet Camaro 197 5700  08          S3  0:13.8899  0:02.4085
9   650  David Mc Inerney               David McInerney (GRN)    Ford Mustang Coupe 1 5600  08          S4  0:14.2099  0:02.7285
10  658  Matthew Buttacavoli            Matthew Buttacavoli GRN  Ford Mustang 1965    4700  08          S3  0:14.3255  0:02.8441
11    9  Garry Anderson                 Garry Anderson (GRN)     Ford Boss 302 1970   5000  08          S2  0:14.8833  0:03.4019
12  666  David Anderson                 David Anderson (GRN)     Pointac Firebird 196 350   08          S3  0:15.1523  0:03.6709
 
R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
 
Production Sports Cars 1941 - 1972 NL up to 2000cc
 
1   110  Stephen Cavanagh               Stephen Cavanagh (GRN)   Alpine Renault 1971  1550  09          S2  0:14.5238* 
2   105  Bondi Blue Vodka               Phil D'rozario (GRN)     Afla Romeo  GTA 1968 2000  09          S4  0:14.6680  0:00.1442
3   119  Flavio Puccinelli              Dominique Chaleyer       Alfa Romeo 1968      1750  09          S4  0:15.7205  0:01.1967
4   421  Aussie Pools  Warragul         Stephen Schmidt (GRN)    Marcos Mini GT 1967  1275  09          S2  0:15.7698  0:01.2460
5     2  Ritchie Redpath                Ritchie Redpath (GRN)    MG A 1960            1840  09          S2  0:16.0727  0:01.5489
6   111  Laura Rogers                   Laura Rogers (GRN)       Lotus Europa 1972    1558  09          S3  0:16.0734  0:01.5496
7    35  Barry Callanan                 Barry Callanan (GRN)     J&S Hunter Coupe 196 2900  09          S1  0:16.8929  0:02.3691
8    70  Norman May                     Norman May (GRN)         Porsche 356 BT5 1960 1600  09          S2  0:17.5559  0:03.0321
9     8  Doug Keith                     Doug Keith (PPL)         MG TC 1949           1271  09          S2  0:19.3702  0:04.8464
 
R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
 
Production Sports Cars 1941 - 1977 Grp S up to 2000cc
 
1   123  Alpine Affaire                 Colin Stark (ALP)        Alpine Renault A110  1800  10          S4  0:13.6527* 
2    99  HVR Australia                  Paul Chaleyer (CIS)      Alfa Romeo Sprint GT 1750  10          S2  0:14.8555  0:01.2028
3   149  Aussie Pools                   Jane Vollebregt (GRN)    MG B 1966            1867  10          S3  0:15.2197  0:01.5670
 
R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
 
Production Sports Cars 1941 - 1972 NL 2001cc - 4000cc
 
1   115  Qualitool Geelong              David Bertuch (ALP)      Alpine Renault A310  2900  11          S3  0:13.4945* 
2   231  Rodger Allgood                 Rodger Allgood (ORG)     Bolwell Mark 1966    1200  11          S3  0:13.6477  0:00.1532
3   222  Graeme Ruby                    Graeme Ruby (ORG)        MG BGTV8 1973        3498  11          S4  0:14.0696  0:00.5751
4    20  Ian Jones                      Ian Jones (ORG)          Austin  Healey BT7 1       11          S4  0:14.2892  0:00.7947
5   118  Peter Castelow                 Peter Castelow (ORG)     TVR 2500M 1972       2500  11          S1  0:14.9410  0:01.4465
6   171  Gavin Rogers                   Gavin Rogers (ORG)       MG B 1963            1798  11          S3  0:15.1353  0:01.6408
7   117  Trent Bantow                   Trent Bantow (ORG)       Austin Healey BN2 19 2400  11          S2  0:15.8868  0:02.3923
 
R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
 
Production Sports Cars 1941 - 1972 NL 4001cc and over
 
1    27  Paul Johns                     Paul Johns (ORG)         Chevrolet Corvette 1 5700  13          S4  0:12.3719* 
2    64  Gary Ball                      Gary Ball (ORG)          Shelby Daytona Repli 5690  13          S1  0:12.5623  0:00.1904
3    15  PJ Green Agricultural Engineer Henry Green (ORG)        Cobra Replica AC 200 6300  13          S2  0:13.1260  0:00.7541
4    24  Paul Sabine                    Cameron Sabine (CIS)     Chevrolet Corvette 1 7050  13          S4  0:13.3460  0:00.9741
5   240  Nicholas Heath                 Nicholas Heath (ORG)     Jensen Interceptor 1 7200  13          S2  0:14.0528  0:01.6809
6   184  Danny Traverso                 Danny Traverso (CIS)     Shelby Mustang GT350 4700  13          S3  0:14.8853  0:02.5134
7   104  Philip Spender                 Philip Spender (ORG)     Ford Mustang GT350 1 4700  13          S2  0:14.9432  0:02.5713
8    14  Snap-on Tools Gippsland        Graeme Hollingsworth ORG Jaguar E Type 1967   4200  13          S2  0:14.9545  0:02.5826
9   197  Dean Montgomery                Carl Thomas (DN)         Shelby GT350               13          S4  0:17.2680  0:04.8961
 
R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
 
Racing & Sports Cars 1961 - 1977 & Formula 5000
 
1    31  Nigel Tait                     Nigel Tait (ORG)         Lolita Mk1 1964      1330  15          S2  0:14.5695* 
2    63  Bay City Conveyancing & Legal  Nicholaas Spanninga ORG  Alpha Sports Product 1465  15          S3  0:16.0470  0:01.4775
 
R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
 
Formula Ford
 
1    50  Team Soutar Motorsport         Zac Soutar (BLK)         Mygale SJ13 2013     1600  16          S4  0:11.7410* 
2    23  Ecuire Australie               Claire Greig (BLK)       Reynard Formula Ford 1598  16          S4  0:12.5873  0:00.8463
3     4  Ecuire Australie               Jonny Greig (BLK)        Reynard Formula Ford 1598  16          S4  0:12.9060  0:01.1650
4    66  Christopher Davison            Christopher Davison BLK  Reynard FF88 1988    1600  16          S3  0:13.4600  0:01.7190
5   124  Christopher Davison            Brenden Reed (BLK)       Quest FF86                 16          S3  0:13.5429  0:01.8019
6   122  Christopher Davison            Catherine Davison (BLK)  Reynard FF84               16          S4  0:15.8579  0:04.1169
 
R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
 
Formula Vee
 
1    82  Robert Jamieson                Robert Jamieson (BLK)    Formula V 1976       1200  17          S4  0:16.9927* 
 
R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
 
Invited
 
1   194  Dean Montgomery                Adam Montgomery (DN)     Porsche GT2RS              18          S4  0:10.3624* 
2   128  James Johnson                  James Johnson (BLK)      Dodge Hellcat 2017   6200  18          S3  0:12.3435  0:01.9811
3   129  Alpine Affaire                 Colin Stark (ALP)        Alpine Renault A110  1800  18          S2  0:12.3511  0:01.9887
4   131  William Hamilton               William Hamilton (ALP)   Renault 5 Turbo 2 19 1397  18          S3  0:12.5839  0:02.2215
5   127  Mustang Motorsport             James Johnson (BLK)      ROUSH JackHammer 201 5000  18          S3  0:12.6903  0:02.3279
6     1  Laurence Cushion               Laurence Cushion (BLK)   Holden VH Commodore  5000  18          S4  0:12.8871  0:02.5247
7   911  Vincent D'Rozario              Vincent D'Rozario (BLK)  Porsche 911 Turbo 19 3000  18          S4  0:12.9745  0:02.6121
8   120  Jack Quinn                     Jack Quinn (CIS)         Arbath 595 Turismo 2 2000  18          S3  0:16.0645  0:05.7021
9    11  Ronald Simmonds                Ronald Simmonds (BLK)    Mazda MX5 1990       1598  18          S4  0:16.1235  0:05.7611
10  302  Angelo Pizzuto                 Angelo Pizzuto (BLK)     Targa Florio AU Trib       18          S4  0:16.8820  0:06.5196
11  301  Electroscope                   Colleen Cooper (BLK)     Morris Mini K 1970   1380  18          S4  0:17.7554  0:07.3930
12   49  Stephen Duniam                 Mark Neve (BLK)          Daimler 1949         2660  18          S4  0:23.0611  0:12.6987
 
R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Issue# 1 - Printed Sun Nov 25 17:05:57 2018     Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63431311 www.natsoft.com.au/results & Dorian DATA-1
                                                                             Timing by :- Timetronics - 0428 436 073 Lucy&Kristy