2017 Geelong Revival Motoring Festival
GEELONG WATERFRONT

Cars – Saturday Run 1

CLASS RESULTS

Event S1 Scheduled Start 10:00
Page 1 Issue 1 Start Sat Nov 25 10:13 Elapsed Time 02:43:16
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Pos Car Competitor/Team Driver Vehicle Cap CL Runs Fastest...Run Gap B - Production Sports Cars 2001cc-4000cc 1 118 Matt Close Porsche GT3 RS B 1 1 0:10.8470* 2 33 Mercedes-Benz Geelong Thomas Kenworthy Mercedes AMG GT-S 2 3982 B 2 1 0:11.0807 0:00.2337 3 998 Robert Salera Porsche GT3 RS B 1 1 0:12.2036 0:01.3566 4 31 Marek Diug Marek Diug Alfa Romeo 4C 2015 1755 B 1 1 0:12.3734 0:01.5264 5 22 Vincent D'Rozario Vincent D'Rozario Porsche 997 MK2 GT3 3800 B 1 1 0:12.4452 0:01.5982 6 16 Team Soutar Flavio Lacota Porsche 996 GT3 Club 3600 B 1 1 0:12.9416 0:02.0946 7 177 BARSTARDO raceing Kane Hearn Porsche Carerra 1974 3000 B 1 1 0:13.1486 0:02.3016 8 74 Peter Matherson Peter Matherson Porsche 911sc 1980 3000 B 1 1 0:13.6629 0:02.8159 9 77 Mission Garage/Acbron Motorspo James Goodchap Mazda RX7 1986 3978 B 1 1 0:13.8171 0:02.9701 10 59 BARSTARDO raceing Vince La caria Porsche 911 1974 300 B 1 1 0:13.9870 0:03.1400 11 21 McGlashan Estate Russell McGlashan Porche 911 Carrera 1 3387 B 1 1 0:14.1935 0:03.3465 12 130 Alan Heritage Alan Heritage Renault RS250 Monaco 1998 B 1 1 0:14.6786 0:03.8316 13 117 Stephen Toso Stephen Toso Porsche 911 1980 3000 B 1 1 0:18.7831 0:07.9361 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ C - Production Sports Cars 4001cc and over 1 675 Danny Loypur McLaren 675 LT C 1 1 0:10.7979* 2 333 Leigh Barker Leigh Barker Ferrari 488 2016 3900 C 1 1 0:10.8408 0:00.0429 3 88 Houston Hill Houston Hill Jaguar F Type 2017 2995 C 1 1 0:12.0900 0:01.2921 4 945 Scott Pigdon Murray Pigdon Porsche 944 Turbo 19 3000 C 1 1 0:12.8285 0:02.0306 5 27 Paul Johns Paul Johns Chevrolet Corvette 1 5700 C 1 1 0:14.2183 0:03.4204 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ D - Production Touring Cars up to 2000cc 1 32 Matthew Dutton Matthew Dutton Honda Civic 1993 1787 D 1 1 0:14.4084* 2 17 Graeme Edwards Graeme Edwards Renault Clio Sport 2 1998 D 1 1 0:14.4373 0:00.0289 3 271 David Brooke David Brooke Ford Escort 1979 1997 D 1 1 0:16.0361 0:01.6277 4 75 Ford Escort Specialists Trevor Worthing Ford Escort Van 1975 1998 D 1 1 0:18.1775 0:03.7691 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ E - Production Touring Cars 2001cc-4000cc 1 76 Tommie Van Niekerk Tommie Van Niekerk Mazda Capella 1978 1300 E 1 1 0:12.8842* 2 94 Alan Pettett Alan Pettett VW Scirocco R 2012 1998 E 1 1 0:13.3157 0:00.4315 3 222 Benjamin Walsh Benjamin Walsh Mazda Capella 1977 1308 E 1 1 0:13.6372 0:00.7530 4 57 Nick Bourns Nick Bourns Mini Cooper S 2003 1598 E 1 1 0:14.7298 0:01.8456 5 73 Ashbys Electrical Ernie Corry Holden Torana 1973 3300 E 1 1 0:14.9128 0:02.0286 6 101 Alexander Peroni Alexander Peroni Renault Clio RS 201 1618 E 1 1 0:17.1135 0:04.2293 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ F - Production Touring Cars 4001cc and over 1 156 Chris Thompson Chris Thompson Holden Director 2017 6200 F 1 1 0:11.4783* 2 78 John Wood John Wood BMW 135 (Twin Turbo) 3000 F 1 1 0:12.2511 0:00.7728 3 84 Laurence Cushion Laurence Cushion Holden Commodore HSV 6162 F 1 1 0:12.2619 0:00.7836 4 86 Phillip Hodgkinson Phillip Hodgkinson Ford GT-P Falcon 20 5000 F 1 1 0:12.2845 0:00.8062 5 415 David Witcombe David Witcombe Ford XR6 2016 4000 F 1 1 0:12.3320 0:00.8537 6 111 David Lloyd David Lloyd Falcon XR8 Sprint 20 5000 F 1 1 0:12.4154 0:00.9371 7 66 Gavin Tindall Gavin Tindall BMW M6 2007 4999 F 1 1 0:12.4533 0:00.9750 8 997 Paul Watsun Holden Clubsport 6200 F 1 1 0:12.5596 0:01.0813 9 103 William Hamilton William Hamilton BMW E30 M3 1988 5000 F 1 1 0:12.7156 0:01.2373 10 81 Colin Camm Colin Camm Holden Monaro GTO 20 5700 F 1 1 0:12.7271 0:01.2488 11 13 David Myall David Myall BMW M4 GTS 2016 3000 F 1 1 0:12.7477 0:01.2694 12 144 Exhaust Bros Nathan Robertson Holden Gemini 1976 420 F 1 1 0:12.9654 0:01.4871 13 166 Bruno Souza da Silva Bruno Souza da Silva Ford Mustang 2016 4949 F 2 1 0:12.9694 0:01.4911 14 55 PJGREEN AGRICULTURAL ENGINEERI Luke Green Holden CommodoreVH 1 5700 F 1 1 0:13.2851 0:01.8068 15 157 Craig Wapshott Craig Wapshott Holden Torana SS 197 5700 F 1 1 0:13.3303 0:01.8520 16 12 Graeme Marshall Graeme Marshall Holden Commodore 20 6000 F 1 1 0:13.3798 0:01.9015 17 1 Robert Mihelcic Robert Mihelcic Holden Torana LX SS 5000 F 1 1 0:13.4853 0:02.0070 18 50 Allan Rumble Allan Rumble Opal Monza 1982 5700 F 1 1 0:13.5616 0:02.0833 19 351 Heath's Ford Dealers Shane McInerney Ford Falcon GT 1974 6300 F 1 1 0:13.5640 0:02.0857 20 881 Paul O' Grady Paul O'Grady Holden Motorsport Ed 6200 F 1 1 0:13.7085 0:02.2302 21 96 Ethan Jolly Ethan Jolly Ford XC GXL Falcon 1 5800 F 1 1 0:13.8410 0:02.3627 22 54 Ian Izzard Ian Izzard Ford Performance GT 5400 F 1 1 0:13.8977 0:02.4194 23 454 Professional Assurance and Zyn Phil D'rozario Jaguar 1981 F 1 1 0:14.4518 0:02.9735 24 34 Jesse Schifferle Jesse Schifferle Holden VH Commodore F 1 1 0:16.3916 0:04.9133 25 186 Mark Richards Mark Richards Ford Falcon XB 1976 5800 F 1 1 0:16.9698 0:05.4915 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ J - Invited 1 97 David Lloyd David Lloyd Ford Falcon FPV GT 2 5000 J 1 1 0:12.1957* 2 10 TBA J 1 1 0:12.8419 0:00.6462 3 100 Renault Australia Dean Canto Renault Megane V6 2 3498 J 1 1 0:13.0210 0:00.8253 4 48 Laurence Cushion Laurence Cushion Holden TG Gemini 198 3800 J 1 1 0:13.9801 0:01.7844 5 277 Hugh Feggans Porsche 911 3000 J 1 1 0:14.2097 0:02.0140 6 891 Christopher Dalton Christopher Dalton Holden HQ Monaro 19 5000 J 1 1 0:14.9985 0:02.8028 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ K - Clubman 1 14 Evan Jones Evan Jones Fraser Clubman 1994 1600 K 1 1 0:13.5475* 2 301 Robert Nethercote Robert Nethercote Elfin Clubman 2002 1600 K 1 1 0:15.3661 0:01.8186 3 11 Simon Blanch Simon Blanch BWE Hornet 1980 2000 K 1 1 0:15.4668 0:01.9193 4 53 Ross Hutton Ross Hutton Ind. Const Clubman 1600 K 1 1 0:16.3865 0:02.8390 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ L - AWD up to 4000cc 1 300 Peter Fitzgerald Nissan GTR 4000 L 1 1 0:10.5346* 2 288 Aussie Milk Brendan Nicholls Mitsubishi Lancer EV 1997 L 1 1 0:11.7431 0:01.2085 3 15 Jesse Moss Jesse Moss Volkswagen Golf R 2 1984 L 2 2 0:11.7607 0:01.2261 4 3 Premium Interior Styling Wayne Lee Volkswagen Golf R 20 1998 L 1 1 0:12.8707 0:02.3361 5 99 Maverick Drill and Blast Anthony Besson Mitsubishi EVO 2003 1997 L 1 1 0:13.5121 0:02.9775 6 188 Sam Puglia Sam Puglia Suburu WRX Impreza 2 1950 L 1 1 0:14.9889 0:04.4543 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ M - AWD 4001cc and over 1 8 John Di Losa John Di Losa Audi RS7 2015 3998 M 1 1 0:10.3685* 2 28 Kevin Mackrell Kevin Mackrell Datsun 260Z 1970 5000 M 1 1 0:10.9854 0:00.6169 3 123 Evolve Technik Christian Fitzgerald Audi 8V RS3 2016 2500 M 1 1 0:11.3809 0:01.0124 4 51 Grummy Motorsport Graeme Scott Nissan R32 GTR 1993 2600 M 1 1 0:11.5804 0:01.2119 5 40 Top Torque Gregory Bass Subaru WRX STI 2003 2500 M 1 1 0:12.2691 0:01.9006 6 148 James Cruttenden James Cruttenden Subaru Impreza STi 2500 M 1 1 0:12.2866 0:01.9181 7 121 Aaron Sutherland Aaron Sutherland Subaru WRX RS40 2013 2500 M 1 1 0:12.7938 0:02.4253 8 93 Daniel Sedgman Daniel Sedgman Subaru Liberty RS 19 2500 M 1 1 0:13.9713 0:03.6028 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Issue# 1 - Printed Sat Nov 25 13:43:45 2017 Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63431311 www.natsoft.com.au/results & Dorian DATA-1 Result as of 11.30am Timing by :- Timetronics Pty Ltd - 0428 436 073

2017 Geelong Revival Motoring Festival
GEELONG WATERFRONT

Cars – Saturday Run 2

CLASS RESULTS

Event S4 Scheduled Start 13:00
Page 1 Issue 1 Start Sat Nov 25 13:00 Elapsed Time 39:32
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Pos Car Competitor/Team Driver Vehicle Cap CL Runs Fastest...Run Gap B - Production Sports Cars 2001cc-4000cc 1 118 Matt Close Porsche GT3 RS B 1 1 0:10.8692* 2 998 Robert Salera Porsche GT3 RS B 1 1 0:12.0669 0:01.1977 3 16 Team Soutar Flavio Lacota Porsche 996 GT3 Club 3600 B 1 1 0:12.4304 0:01.5612 4 177 BARSTARDO raceing Kane Hearn Porsche Carerra 1974 3000 B 1 1 0:12.6699 0:01.8007 5 59 BARSTARDO raceing Vince La caria Porsche 911 1974 300 B 1 1 0:13.6240 0:02.7548 6 74 Peter Matherson Peter Matherson Porsche 911sc 1980 3000 B 1 1 0:13.6566 0:02.7874 7 21 McGlashan Estate Russell McGlashan Porche 911 Carrera 1 3387 B 1 1 0:13.9846 0:03.1154 8 130 Alan Heritage Alan Heritage Renault RS250 Monaco 1998 B 1 1 0:14.7021 0:03.8329 9 117 Stephen Toso Stephen Toso Porsche 911 1980 3000 B 1 1 0:15.2721 0:04.4029 10 77 Mission Garage/Acbron Motorspo James Goodchap Mazda RX7 1986 3978 B 1 1 0:19.5962 0:08.7270 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ C - Production Sports Cars 4001cc and over 1 675 Danny Loypur McLaren 675 LT C 1 1 0:10.6123* 2 333 Leigh Barker Leigh Barker Ferrari 488 2016 3900 C 1 1 0:11.0693 0:00.4570 3 88 Houston Hill Houston Hill Jaguar F Type 2017 2995 C 1 1 0:12.0878 0:01.4755 4 211 SVS PROJECTS- Building with in Stuart Stevens MG Rover RV8 1994 4998 C 1 1 0:12.5792 0:01.9669 5 27 Paul Johns Paul Johns Chevrolet Corvette 1 5700 C 1 1 0:13.6501 0:03.0378 6 945 Scott Pigdon Murray Pigdon Porsche 944 Turbo 19 3000 C 1 1 0:14.2175 0:03.6052 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ D - Production Touring Cars up to 2000cc 1 32 Matthew Dutton Matthew Dutton Honda Civic 1993 1787 D 1 1 0:14.2779* 2 17 Graeme Edwards Graeme Edwards Renault Clio Sport 2 1998 D 1 1 0:14.3769 0:00.0990 3 75 Ford Escort Specialists Trevor Worthing Ford Escort Van 1975 1998 D 1 1 0:15.2594 0:00.9815 4 271 David Brooke David Brooke Ford Escort 1979 1997 D 1 1 0:16.5228 0:02.2449 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ E - Production Touring Cars 2001cc-4000cc 1 76 Tommie Van Niekerk Tommie Van Niekerk Mazda Capella 1978 1300 E 1 1 0:12.4656* 2 222 Benjamin Walsh Benjamin Walsh Mazda Capella 1977 1308 E 1 1 0:13.8064 0:01.3408 3 73 Ashbys Electrical Ernie Corry Holden Torana 1973 3300 E 1 1 0:14.4807 0:02.0151 4 101 Alexander Peroni Alexander Peroni Renault Clio RS 201 1618 E 1 1 0:14.7130 0:02.2474 5 57 Nick Bourns Nick Bourns Mini Cooper S 2003 1598 E 1 1 0:14.8456 0:02.3800 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ F - Production Touring Cars 4001cc and over 1 156 Chris Thompson Chris Thompson Holden Director 2017 6200 F 1 1 0:11.6785* 2 144 Exhaust Bros Nathan Robertson Holden Gemini 1976 420 F 1 1 0:11.7258 0:00.0473 3 103 William Hamilton William Hamilton BMW E30 M3 1988 5000 F 1 1 0:11.8134 0:00.1349 4 78 John Wood John Wood BMW 135 (Twin Turbo) 3000 F 1 1 0:12.0613 0:00.3828 5 84 Laurence Cushion Laurence Cushion Holden Commodore HSV 6162 F 1 1 0:12.1470 0:00.4685 6 81 Colin Camm Colin Camm Holden Monaro GTO 20 5700 F 1 1 0:12.2719 0:00.5934 7 997 Paul Watsun Holden Clubsport 6200 F 1 1 0:12.3898 0:00.7113 8 415 David Witcombe David Witcombe Ford XR6 2016 4000 F 1 1 0:12.4128 0:00.7343 9 13 David Myall David Myall BMW M4 GTS 2016 3000 F 1 1 0:12.4137 0:00.7352 10 86 Phillip Hodgkinson Phillip Hodgkinson Ford GT-P Falcon 20 5000 F 1 1 0:12.4564 0:00.7779 11 111 David Lloyd David Lloyd Falcon XR8 Sprint 20 5000 F 1 1 0:12.4817 0:00.8032 12 12 Graeme Marshall Graeme Marshall Holden Commodore 20 6000 F 1 1 0:12.5355 0:00.8570 13 881 Paul O' Grady Paul O'Grady Holden Motorsport Ed 6200 F 1 1 0:12.6279 0:00.9494 14 66 Gavin Tindall Gavin Tindall BMW M6 2007 4999 F 1 1 0:12.6802 0:01.0017 15 166 Bruno Souza da Silva Bruno Souza da Silva Ford Mustang 2016 4949 F 1 1 0:12.7325 0:01.0540 16 55 PJGREEN AGRICULTURAL ENGINEERI Luke Green Holden CommodoreVH 1 5700 F 1 1 0:12.7987 0:01.1202 17 157 Craig Wapshott Craig Wapshott Holden Torana SS 197 5700 F 1 1 0:13.2147 0:01.5362 18 1 Robert Mihelcic Robert Mihelcic Holden Torana LX SS 5000 F 1 1 0:13.3737 0:01.6952 19 351 Heath's Ford Dealers Shane McInerney Ford Falcon GT 1974 6300 F 1 1 0:13.7642 0:02.0857 20 96 Ethan Jolly Ethan Jolly Ford XC GXL Falcon 1 5800 F 1 1 0:14.0114 0:02.3329 21 54 Ian Izzard Ian Izzard Ford Performance GT 5400 F 1 1 0:14.2172 0:02.5387 22 50 Allan Rumble Allan Rumble Opal Monza 1982 5700 F 1 1 0:15.0270 0:03.3485 23 454 Professional Assurance and Zyn Phil D'rozario Jaguar 1981 F 1 1 0:15.3294 0:03.6509 24 186 Mark Richards Mark Richards Ford Falcon XB 1976 5800 F 1 1 0:16.3412 0:04.6627 25 34 Jesse Schifferle Jesse Schifferle Holden VH Commodore F 1 1 0:16.4947 0:04.8162 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ J - Invited 1 100 Renault Australia Dean Canto Renault Megane V6 2 3498 J 1 1 0:12.6523* 2 210 Zac Soutar Zac Soutar Mygale SJ13 2013 1600 J 1 1 0:12.8249 0:00.1726 3 944 Scott Pigdon Scott Pigdon Porsche 944 Turbo 19 3000 J 1 1 0:12.8547 0:00.2024 4 277 Hugh Feggans Porsche 911 3000 J 1 1 0:14.5446 0:01.8923 5 891 Christopher Dalton Christopher Dalton Holden HQ Monaro 19 5000 J 1 1 0:14.8325 0:02.1802 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ K - Clubman 1 14 Evan Jones Evan Jones Fraser Clubman 1994 1600 K 1 1 0:13.1367* 2 301 Robert Nethercote Robert Nethercote Elfin Clubman 2002 1600 K 1 1 0:14.2766 0:01.1399 3 11 Simon Blanch Simon Blanch BWE Hornet 1980 2000 K 1 1 0:15.6353 0:02.4986 4 53 Ross Hutton Ross Hutton Ind. Const Clubman 1600 K 1 1 0:16.3338 0:03.1971 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ L - AWD up to 4000cc 1 288 Aussie Milk Brendan Nicholls Mitsubishi Lancer EV 1997 L 1 1 0:12.0256* 2 99 Maverick Drill and Blast Anthony Besson Mitsubishi EVO 2003 1997 L 1 1 0:12.7910 0:00.7654 3 300 Peter Fitzgerald Nissan GTR 4000 L 1 1 0:12.8849 0:00.8593 4 3 Premium Interior Styling Wayne Lee Volkswagen Golf R 20 1998 L 1 1 0:13.3460 0:01.3204 5 188 Sam Puglia Sam Puglia Suburu WRX Impreza 2 1950 L 1 1 0:14.6739 0:02.6483 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ M - AWD 4001cc and over 1 28 Kevin Mackrell Kevin Mackrell Datsun 260Z 1970 5000 M 1 1 0:09.3713* 2 40 Top Torque Gregory Bass Subaru WRX STI 2003 2500 M 1 1 0:11.2336 0:01.8623 3 93 Daniel Sedgman Daniel Sedgman Subaru Liberty RS 19 2500 M 1 1 0:11.5038 0:02.1325 4 148 James Cruttenden James Cruttenden Subaru Impreza STi 2500 M 1 1 0:11.5167 0:02.1454 5 51 Grummy Motorsport Graeme Scott Nissan R32 GTR 1993 2600 M 1 1 0:11.5427 0:02.1714 6 123 Evolve Technik Christian Fitzgerald Audi 8V RS3 2016 2500 M 1 1 0:11.7653 0:02.3940 7 121 Aaron Sutherland Aaron Sutherland Subaru WRX RS40 2013 2500 M 1 1 0:12.7582 0:03.3869 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Issue# 1 - Printed Sat Nov 25 15:18:56 2017 Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63431311 www.natsoft.com.au/results & Dorian DATA-1 Timing by :- Timetronics Pty Ltd - 0428 436 073

2017 Geelong Revival Motoring Festival
GEELONG WATERFRONT

Bikes – Saturday Run 1

CLASS RESULTS

Event S2 Scheduled Start 13:50
Page 1 Issue 1 Start Sat Nov 25 13:56 Elapsed Time 15:54
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Pos Bike Sponsor Rider BikeType Cap CL Runs Fastest...Run Gap Exhibition 1 729 Simon Middleton Kawasaki ZXR 750RR 750 EX 1 1 0:13.5385* 2 715 Irving Vincent Ken Horner 1948 VINCENT 1000 1000 EX 1 1 0:13.8265 0:00.2880 3 716 Irving Vincent Barry Horner IRVING VINCENT SIDEC 1300 EX 1 1 0:17.6208 0:04.0823 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Period 2 Unlimited 1 602 Rodney Wright 1940 HARLEY DAVIDSON 750 P2U 1 1 0:20.0072* R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Period 5 Unlimited 1 610 Maurice Turner 1982 LAVERDA RGS 981 P5U 1 1 0:12.1598* 2 725 Simon Teitge 1975 SUZUKI GT750 750 P5U 1 1 0:13.6052 0:01.4454 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Period 6 Unlimited 1 714 Simon Woodrow 1984 HONDA CBX750F 750 P6U 1 1 0:15.9729* R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Class P25 1 612 Stewart Perry 1941 BSA M20 500 P25 1 1 0:13.6749* R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Period 4 125 1 704 Des Heaney 1971 HONDA CB 125 125 P41 1 1 0:15.8179* 2 721 John Mcclean 1970 HONDA SUPER COM 132 P41 1 1 0:19.9706 0:04.1527 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Period 4 to 500cc 1 615 Mark Johnson 1971 SUZUKI T500 492 P45 1 1 0:17.5085* R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Period 5 to 500cc 1 608 David Barker 1979 YAMAHA SR500 500 P55 1 1 0:14.6255* 2 718 Fergus O'Luanaigh 1979 YAMAHA RD400 400 P55 1 1 0:14.8978 0:00.2723 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Road Registered 1 728 Ashish Divakaran 2014 KAWASAKI ZX14R 1441 RR 1 1 0:11.9691* 2 613 Steve Perry 1989 SUZUKI GSX-R 75 750 RR 1 1 0:25.9068 0:13.9377 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Side Cars 1 706 OTWAY HYDROBLASTING Loone/Mickleson 1970 HONDA SIDECAR U 836 SC 1 1 0:13.6460* 2 607 CLASSIC WHEELS & SPOKES Loone/Rock 1962 NORTON ATLAS 750 SC 1 1 0:16.0413 0:02.3953 3 723 B.March/L.March NORTON SIDECAR 750 SC 1 1 0:18.2395 0:04.5935 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Class SS 1 708 TORQUE MOTORCYCLES Michael Smith 2014 HONDA CBR1000RR 1000 SS 1 1 0:12.0555* R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Super Stock to 1000 1 703 Steven Aitchison 2015 YAMAHA YZF R1 1000 SS1 1 1 0:10.6269* 2 702 James Canny 2012 BMW S1000RR 1000 SS1 1 1 0:11.1993 0:00.5724 3 705 Bryce Hanson 2004 MV AGUSTA F4 75 750 SS1 1 1 0:12.4167 0:01.7898 4 712 MOTORCYCLE SERVICE CENTRE Angus Jenner 2015 YAMAHA MT07 700 SS1 1 1 0:12.6300 0:02.0031 5 701 Philip Canning 2017 YAMAHA R1 1000 SS1 1 1 0:13.4048 0:02.7779 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Super Stock to 600 1 710 Justin Kaiser 2006 HONDA CBR600RR 600 SS6 1 1 0:11.2538* 2 709 Robert Kaiser 1997 YAMAHA YZ FR 60 600 SS6 1 1 0:12.4378 0:01.1840 3 707 David Stringer 2009 TRIUMPH DAYTONA 675 SS6 1 1 0:12.7660 0:01.5122 4 711 MOTORCYCLE SERVICE CENTRE Rylee Simons Kawasaki ZX6 600 SS6 1 1 0:12.9326 0:01.6788 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Issue# 1 - Printed Sat Nov 25 15:15:55 2017 Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63431311 www.natsoft.com.au/results & Dorian DATA-1 Timing by :- Timetronics Pty Ltd - 0428 436 073

2017 Geelong Revival Motoring Festival
GEELONG WATERFRONT

Bikes – Saturday Run 2

CLASS RESULTS

Event S3 Scheduled Start 14:20
Page 1 Issue 1 Start Sat Nov 25 14:15 Elapsed Time 12:21
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Pos Bike Sponsor Rider BikeType Cap CL Runs Fastest...Run Gap Exhibition 1 715 Irving Vincent Ken Horner 1948 VINCENT 1000 1000 EX 1 1 0:13.6326* 2 729 Simon Middleton Kawasaki ZXR 750RR 750 EX 1 1 0:14.4543 0:00.8217 3 716 Irving Vincent Barry Horner IRVING VINCENT SIDEC 1300 EX 1 1 0:16.4634 0:02.8308 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Period 2 Unlimited 1 602 Rodney Wright 1940 HARLEY DAVIDSON 750 P2U 1 1 0:20.2825* R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Period 5 Unlimited 1 610 Maurice Turner 1982 LAVERDA RGS 981 P5U 1 1 0:11.9565* 2 725 Simon Teitge 1975 SUZUKI GT750 750 P5U 1 1 0:13.3520 0:01.3955 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Period 6 Unlimited 1 714 Simon Woodrow 1984 HONDA CBX750F 750 P6U 1 1 0:14.3631* R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Class P25 1 612 Stewart Perry 1941 BSA M20 500 P25 1 1 0:12.3885* R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Period 4 125 1 704 Des Heaney 1971 HONDA CB 125 125 P41 1 1 0:18.0883* 2 721 John Mcclean 1970 HONDA SUPER COM 132 P41 1 1 0:19.8076 0:01.7193 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Period 4 to 500cc 1 615 Mark Johnson 1971 SUZUKI T500 492 P45 1 1 0:14.4804* R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Period 5 to 500cc 1 608 David Barker 1979 YAMAHA SR500 500 P55 1 1 0:14.1430* 2 718 Fergus O'Luanaigh 1979 YAMAHA RD400 400 P55 1 1 0:14.7789 0:00.6359 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Road Registered 1 728 Ashish Divakaran 2014 KAWASAKI ZX14R 1441 RR 1 1 0:11.6861* 2 613 Steve Perry 1989 SUZUKI GSX-R 75 750 RR 1 1 0:24.6908 0:13.0047 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Side Cars 1 727 Clancy/Grubb LCR GSX600 600 SC 1 1 0:12.7347* 2 720 S.Soutar/T.Soutar LCR SIDECAR 1000 SC 1 1 0:13.0707 0:00.3360 3 706 OTWAY HYDROBLASTING Loone/Mickleson 1970 HONDA SIDECAR U 836 SC 1 1 0:13.5412 0:00.8065 4 607 CLASSIC WHEELS & SPOKES Loone/Rock 1962 NORTON ATLAS 750 SC 1 1 0:15.6055 0:02.8708 5 723 B.March/L.March NORTON SIDECAR 750 SC 1 1 0:20.8958 0:08.1611 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Class SS 1 708 TORQUE MOTORCYCLES Michael Smith 2014 HONDA CBR1000RR 1000 SS 1 1 0:10.6429* R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Super Stock to 1000 1 702 James Canny 2012 BMW S1000RR 1000 SS1 1 1 0:11.0344* 2 703 Steven Aitchison 2015 YAMAHA YZF R1 1000 SS1 1 1 0:11.1076 0:00.0732 3 712 MOTORCYCLE SERVICE CENTRE Angus Jenner 2015 YAMAHA MT07 700 SS1 1 1 0:12.1077 0:01.0733 4 705 Bryce Hanson 2004 MV AGUSTA F4 75 750 SS1 1 1 0:12.1776 0:01.1432 5 701 Philip Canning 2017 YAMAHA R1 1000 SS1 1 1 0:12.8722 0:01.8378 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Super Stock to 600 1 707 David Stringer 2009 TRIUMPH DAYTONA 675 SS6 1 1 0:12.0255* 2 709 Robert Kaiser 1997 YAMAHA YZ FR 60 600 SS6 1 1 0:12.2809 0:00.2554 3 711 MOTORCYCLE SERVICE CENTRE Rylee Simons Kawasaki ZX6 600 SS6 1 1 0:12.4274 0:00.4019 4 710 Justin Kaiser 2006 HONDA CBR600RR 600 SS6 1 1 0:12.5892 0:00.5637 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Issue# 1 - Printed Sat Nov 25 15:18:17 2017 Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63431311 www.natsoft.com.au/results & Dorian DATA-1 Timing by :- Timetronics Pty Ltd - 0428 436 073

2017 Geelong Revival Motoring Festival
GEELONG WATERFRONT

Bikes – Saturday Run 3

CLASS RESULTS

Event S6 Scheduled Start 14:30
Page 1 Issue 1 Start Sat Nov 25 14:31 Elapsed Time 16:18
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Pos Bike Sponsor Rider BikeType Cap CL Runs Fastest...Run Gap Exhibition 1 724 Irving Vincent Mick Hone 1978 VINCENT 1000 1300 EX 1 1 0:13.5452* 2 729 Simon Middleton Kawasaki ZXR 750RR 750 EX 1 1 0:15.1366 0:01.5914 3 716 Irving Vincent Barry Horner IRVING VINCENT SIDEC 1300 EX 1 1 0:15.2359 0:01.6907 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Period 2 Unlimited 1 604 CLASSIC WHEELS & SPOKES Tim Loone 1938 INDIAN SPORT SC 750 P2U 1 1 0:18.2365* 2 719 Brian March 1941 INDIAN 741 750 P2U 1 1 0:18.3439 0:00.1074 3 602 Rodney Wright 1940 HARLEY DAVIDSON 750 P2U 1 1 0:20.0210 0:01.7845 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Period 5 Unlimited 1 610 Maurice Turner 1982 LAVERDA RGS 981 P5U 1 1 0:12.4008* 2 725 Simon Teitge 1975 SUZUKI GT750 750 P5U 1 1 0:13.3969 0:00.9961 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Period 6 Unlimited 1 714 Simon Woodrow 1984 HONDA CBX750F 750 P6U 1 1 0:13.5071* R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Class P25 1 612 Stewart Perry 1941 BSA M20 500 P25 1 1 0:12.4206* R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Period 4 125 1 704 Des Heaney 1971 HONDA CB 125 125 P41 1 1 0:16.3263* 2 721 John Mcclean 1970 HONDA SUPER COM 132 P41 1 1 0:22.4501 0:06.1238 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Period 4 to 500cc 1 615 Mark Johnson 1971 SUZUKI T500 492 P45 1 1 0:14.2369* R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Period 5 to 500cc 1 608 David Barker 1979 YAMAHA SR500 500 P55 1 1 0:13.6745* 2 718 Fergus O'Luanaigh 1979 YAMAHA RD400 400 P55 1 1 0:14.2781 0:00.6036 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Road Registered 1 728 Ashish Divakaran 2014 KAWASAKI ZX14R 1441 RR 1 1 0:11.3214* 2 613 Steve Perry 1989 SUZUKI GSX-R 75 750 RR 1 1 0:24.1621 0:12.8407 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Side Cars 1 727 Clancy/Grubb LCR GSX600 600 SC 1 1 0:12.2779* 2 706 OTWAY HYDROBLASTING Loone/Mickleson 1970 HONDA SIDECAR U 836 SC 1 1 0:13.1626 0:00.8847 3 720 S.Soutar/T.Soutar LCR SIDECAR 1000 SC 1 1 0:15.2407 0:02.9628 4 607 CLASSIC WHEELS & SPOKES Loone/Rock 1962 NORTON ATLAS 750 SC 1 1 0:15.6642 0:03.3863 5 723 B.March/L.March NORTON SIDECAR 750 SC 1 1 0:17.4991 0:05.2212 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Class SS 1 708 TORQUE MOTORCYCLES Michael Smith 2014 HONDA CBR1000RR 1000 SS 1 1 0:10.5357* R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Super Stock to 1000 1 703 Steven Aitchison 2015 YAMAHA YZF R1 1000 SS1 1 1 0:10.3074* 2 702 James Canny 2012 BMW S1000RR 1000 SS1 1 1 0:10.4756 0:00.1682 3 701 Philip Canning 2017 YAMAHA R1 1000 SS1 1 1 0:11.5927 0:01.2853 4 705 Bryce Hanson 2004 MV AGUSTA F4 75 750 SS1 1 1 0:11.7028 0:01.3954 5 712 MOTORCYCLE SERVICE CENTRE Angus Jenner 2015 YAMAHA MT07 700 SS1 1 1 0:12.3679 0:02.0605 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Super Stock to 600 1 710 Justin Kaiser 2006 HONDA CBR600RR 600 SS6 1 1 0:10.9031* 2 709 Robert Kaiser 1997 YAMAHA YZ FR 60 600 SS6 1 1 0:12.1785 0:01.2754 3 711 MOTORCYCLE SERVICE CENTRE Rylee Simons Kawasaki ZX6 600 SS6 1 1 0:12.2937 0:01.3906 4 707 David Stringer 2009 TRIUMPH DAYTONA 675 SS6 1 1 0:12.4086 0:01.5055 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Issue# 1 - Printed Sat Nov 25 15:21:55 2017 Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63431311 www.natsoft.com.au/results & Dorian DATA-1 Timing by :- Timetronics Pty Ltd - 0428 436 073

2017 Geelong Revival Motoring Festival
GEELONG WATERFRONT

Cars – Saturday Run 3

CLASS RESULTS

Event S5 Scheduled Start 14:49
Page 1 Issue 2 Start Sat Nov 25 14:49 Elapsed Time 02:02:45
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Pos Car Competitor/Team Driver Vehicle Cap CL Runs Fastest...Run Gap B - Production Sports Cars 2001cc-4000cc 1 33 Mercedes-Benz Geelong Thomas Kenworthy Mercedes AMG GT-S 2 3982 B 1 1 0:11.0972* 2 118 Matt Close Porsche GT3 RS B 1 1 0:11.2895 0:00.1923 3 31 Marek Diug Marek Diug Alfa Romeo 4C 2015 1755 B 1 1 0:11.9409 0:00.8437 4 77 Mission Garage/Acbron Motorspo James Goodchap Mazda RX7 1986 3978 B 1 1 0:12.0121 0:00.9149 5 998 Robert Salera Porsche GT3 RS B 1 1 0:12.3127 0:01.2155 6 177 BARSTARDO raceing Kane Hearn Porsche Carerra 1974 3000 B 1 1 0:12.5291 0:01.4319 7 16 Team Soutar Flavio Lacota Porsche 996 GT3 Club 3600 B 1 1 0:12.6639 0:01.5667 8 59 BARSTARDO raceing Vince La caria Porsche 911 1974 300 B 1 1 0:13.5231 0:02.4259 9 74 Peter Matherson Peter Matherson Porsche 911sc 1980 3000 B 1 1 0:13.7960 0:02.6988 10 21 McGlashan Estate Russell McGlashan Porche 911 Carrera 1 3387 B 1 1 0:14.1231 0:03.0259 11 130 Alan Heritage Alan Heritage Renault RS250 Monaco 1998 B 1 1 0:14.4023 0:03.3051 12 117 Stephen Toso Stephen Toso Porsche 911 1980 3000 B 1 1 0:15.3905 0:04.2933 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ C - Production Sports Cars 4001cc and over 1 675 Danny Loypur McLaren 675 LT C 1 1 0:10.6038* 2 333 Leigh Barker Leigh Barker Ferrari 488 2016 3900 C 1 1 0:10.6754 0:00.0716 3 88 Houston Hill Houston Hill Jaguar F Type 2017 2995 C 1 1 0:12.0058 0:01.4020 4 945 Scott Pigdon Murray Pigdon Porsche 944 Turbo 19 3000 C 1 1 0:12.7712 0:02.1674 5 211 SVS PROJECTS- Building with in Stuart Stevens MG Rover RV8 1994 4998 C 1 1 0:13.0336 0:02.4298 6 27 Paul Johns Paul Johns Chevrolet Corvette 1 5700 C 1 1 0:14.0182 0:03.4144 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ D - Production Touring Cars up to 2000cc 1 17 Graeme Edwards Graeme Edwards Renault Clio Sport 2 1998 D 2 2 0:11.6486* 2 32 Matthew Dutton Matthew Dutton Honda Civic 1993 1787 D 1 1 0:14.5174 0:02.8688 3 75 Ford Escort Specialists Trevor Worthing Ford Escort Van 1975 1998 D 1 1 0:15.6088 0:03.9602 4 271 David Brooke David Brooke Ford Escort 1979 1997 D 1 1 0:16.1212 0:04.4726 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ E - Production Touring Cars 2001cc-4000cc 1 76 Tommie Van Niekerk Tommie Van Niekerk Mazda Capella 1978 1300 E 1 1 0:12.1402* 2 94 Alan Pettett Alan Pettett VW Scirocco R 2012 1998 E 1 1 0:13.5330 0:01.3928 3 222 Benjamin Walsh Benjamin Walsh Mazda Capella 1977 1308 E 1 1 0:13.7365 0:01.5963 4 101 Alexander Peroni Alexander Peroni Renault Clio RS 201 1618 E 1 1 0:14.7980 0:02.6578 5 57 Nick Bourns Nick Bourns Mini Cooper S 2003 1598 E 1 1 0:15.0605 0:02.9203 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ F - Production Touring Cars 4001cc and over 1 84 Laurence Cushion Laurence Cushion Holden Commodore HSV 6162 F 1 1 0:11.8785* 2 86 Phillip Hodgkinson Phillip Hodgkinson Ford GT-P Falcon 20 5000 F 1 1 0:12.1497 0:00.2712 3 156 Chris Thompson Chris Thompson Holden Director 2017 6200 F 1 1 0:12.2014 0:00.3229 4 103 William Hamilton William Hamilton BMW E30 M3 1988 5000 F 1 1 0:12.2187 0:00.3402 5 881 Paul O' Grady Paul O'Grady Holden Motorsport Ed 6200 F 1 1 0:12.2902 0:00.4117 6 66 Gavin Tindall Gavin Tindall BMW M6 2007 4999 F 1 1 0:12.3105 0:00.4320 7 78 John Wood John Wood BMW 135 (Twin Turbo) 3000 F 1 1 0:12.3153 0:00.4368 8 997 Paul Watsun Holden Clubsport 6200 F 1 1 0:12.4645 0:00.5860 9 415 David Witcombe David Witcombe Ford XR6 2016 4000 F 1 1 0:12.4745 0:00.5960 10 144 Exhaust Bros Nathan Robertson Holden Gemini 1976 420 F 1 1 0:12.7878 0:00.9093 11 55 PJGREEN AGRICULTURAL ENGINEERI Luke Green Holden CommodoreVH 1 5700 F 1 1 0:12.8638 0:00.9853 12 111 David Lloyd David Lloyd Falcon XR8 Sprint 20 5000 F 1 1 0:12.9091 0:01.0306 13 157 Craig Wapshott Craig Wapshott Holden Torana SS 197 5700 F 1 1 0:12.9387 0:01.0602 14 12 Graeme Marshall Graeme Marshall Holden Commodore 20 6000 F 1 1 0:12.9502 0:01.0717 15 81 Colin Camm Colin Camm Holden Monaro GTO 20 5700 F 1 1 0:12.9688 0:01.0903 16 166 Bruno Souza da Silva Bruno Souza da Silva Ford Mustang 2016 4949 F 1 1 0:12.9937 0:01.1152 17 13 David Myall David Myall BMW M4 GTS 2016 3000 F 1 1 0:13.6316 0:01.7531 18 351 Heath's Ford Dealers Shane McInerney Ford Falcon GT 1974 6300 F 1 1 0:13.7115 0:01.8330 19 454 Professional Assurance and Zyn Phil D'rozario Jaguar 1981 F 1 1 0:14.0266 0:02.1481 20 50 Allan Rumble Allan Rumble Opal Monza 1982 5700 F 1 1 0:14.0605 0:02.1820 21 96 Ethan Jolly Ethan Jolly Ford XC GXL Falcon 1 5800 F 1 1 0:14.0762 0:02.1977 22 54 Ian Izzard Ian Izzard Ford Performance GT 5400 F 1 1 0:14.5714 0:02.6929 23 1 Robert Mihelcic Robert Mihelcic Holden Torana LX SS 5000 F 1 1 0:14.9032 0:03.0247 24 186 Mark Richards Mark Richards Ford Falcon XB 1976 5800 F 1 1 0:16.1432 0:04.2647 25 34 Jesse Schifferle Jesse Schifferle Holden VH Commodore F 1 1 0:16.9789 0:05.1004 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ J - Invited 1 97 David Lloyd David Lloyd Ford Falcon FPV GT 2 5000 J 2 1 0:12.3526* 2 944 Scott Pigdon Scott Pigdon Porsche 944 Turbo 19 3000 J 1 1 0:12.8896 0:00.5370 3 100 Renault Australia Dean Canto Renault Megane V6 2 3498 J 1 1 0:12.8969 0:00.5443 4 891 Christopher Dalton Christopher Dalton Holden HQ Monaro 19 5000 J 1 1 0:13.4783 0:01.1257 5 48 Laurence Cushion Laurence Cushion Holden TG Gemini 198 3800 J 1 1 0:14.1296 0:01.7770 6 277 Hugh Feggans Porsche 911 3000 J 1 1 0:14.3218 0:01.9692 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ K - Clubman 1 14 Evan Jones Evan Jones Fraser Clubman 1994 1600 K 1 1 0:13.1381* 2 301 Robert Nethercote Robert Nethercote Elfin Clubman 2002 1600 K 1 1 0:14.5928 0:01.4547 3 11 Simon Blanch Simon Blanch BWE Hornet 1980 2000 K 1 1 0:15.4812 0:02.3431 4 53 Ross Hutton Ross Hutton Ind. Const Clubman 1600 K 1 1 0:16.4584 0:03.3203 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ L - AWD up to 4000cc 1 288 Aussie Milk Brendan Nicholls Mitsubishi Lancer EV 1997 L 1 1 0:11.6258* 2 99 Maverick Drill and Blast Anthony Besson Mitsubishi EVO 2003 1997 L 1 1 0:12.1356 0:00.5098 3 3 Premium Interior Styling Wayne Lee Volkswagen Golf R 20 1998 L 1 1 0:13.0315 0:01.4057 4 188 Sam Puglia Sam Puglia Suburu WRX Impreza 2 1950 L 1 1 0:13.5193 0:01.8935 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ M - AWD 4001cc and over 1 28 Kevin Mackrell Kevin Mackrell Datsun 260Z 1970 5000 M 1 1 0:09.2884* 2 40 Top Torque Gregory Bass Subaru WRX STI 2003 2500 M 1 1 0:11.1343 0:01.8459 3 93 Daniel Sedgman Daniel Sedgman Subaru Liberty RS 19 2500 M 1 1 0:12.0419 0:02.7535 4 121 Aaron Sutherland Aaron Sutherland Subaru WRX RS40 2013 2500 M 1 1 0:12.7795 0:03.4911 5 148 James Cruttenden James Cruttenden Subaru Impreza STi 2500 M 1 1 0:12.8935 0:03.6051 6 51 Grummy Motorsport Graeme Scott Nissan R32 GTR 1993 2600 M 1 1 0:14.4108 0:05.1224 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Issue# 2 - Printed Sat Nov 25 16:55:29 2017 Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63431311 www.natsoft.com.au/results & Dorian DATA-1 Correct Car#17 Timing by :- Timetronics Pty Ltd - 0428 436 073


BUY TICKETS NOW




PARTICIPATE IN AN EVENT




EVENT FAQ