2017 Geelong Revival Motoring Festival
GEELONG WATERFRONT

Cars – Sunday Run 1

CLASS RESULTS

Event S11 Scheduled Start 09:15
Page 1 Issue 1 Start Sun Nov 26 09:12 Elapsed Time 01:22:18
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Pos Car Competitor/Team Driver Vehicle Cap CL Runs Fastest...Run Gap Vintage Sports and Racing pre-1931 1 7 Peter Saglietti Peter Saglietti Aston Martin 1923 3000 01 1 1 0:22.2004* R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Post Vintage Sports & Racing 1931-1940 1 102 Lloyd Hocking Lloyd Hocking Austin 7 Renault 19 845 02 1 1 0:20.6813* R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Sports, Specials & Racing Cars 1941-1960,Group L 1501cc over 1 91 Stephen Pike Stephen Pike Lister Nobbly 1958 3800 04 1 1 0:16.9617* 2 62 William Redpath William Redpath Redpath Oldsmobil S 5314 04 1 1 0:17.1476 0:00.1859 3 818 Stephen Duniam Stephen Duniam MGA Jaguar Sp 1958 4235 04 1 1 0:17.9179 0:00.9562 4 85 Stuart Andrews Stuart Andrews MG TC TC9233 1949 1350 04 1 1 0:18.1029 0:01.1412 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Production Touring Cars 1941-1972 no logbook up to 2000cc 1 275 Andrea Ward Andrea Ward Ford Cortina 1962 1500 05 1 1 0:17.0010* 2 6 Ross Porter Ross Porter Morris Cooper S 197 1380 05 1 1 0:17.3030 0:00.3020 3 127 electroscope Ian Cooper Morris Mini K Cooper 1380 05 1 1 0:18.5752 0:01.5742 4 89 Country Link Rural Supplies Denis Chambers Ford Escort 1971 2000 05 1 1 0:19.2500 0:02.2490 5 196 Geelong Revial Motoring Festiv Murray Pigdon SAAB 96 1964 841 05 1 1 0:19.8162 0:02.8152 6 36 Peanut Racing Samuel Speer Honda N360 9701 354 05 1 1 0:21.3160 0:04.3150 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Historic Touring Cars 1941-1972 up to 2000cc (Group N) 1 221 Alan Smith Alan Smith Lotus Cortina Mk 1 1558 06 1 1 0:15.3042* 2 30 Mercedes-Benz Geelong Thomas Kenworthy Morris Mini Cooper S 1293 06 1 1 0:15.6957 0:00.3915 3 126 Vincent Parisi Vincent Parisi Morris Oxford 1955 1500 06 1 1 0:20.4881 0:05.1839 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Production Touring Cars 1941-1972 no logbook 2001cc-4000cc 1 60 Paul Black Paul Black Holden LJ Torana 19 3300 07 1 1 0:17.0277* 2 5 Craig Stillman Craig Stillman Holden EH 1964 2900 07 1 1 0:17.2007 0:00.1730 3 170 Nagmbie Motor Garage David Forbes Ford XK Falcon 1961 2900 07 1 1 0:17.2597 0:00.2320 4 192 Paul Rockes Paul Rockes Holden 1949 192 07 1 1 0:17.6560 0:00.6283 5 294 Doug Edwards Doug Edwards Hillman Hunter 1969 3300 07 1 1 0:18.8547 0:01.8270 6 155 Geoffrey Pine Geoffrey Pine Plymouth Valiant 19 2800 07 1 1 0:20.0714 0:03.0437 7 47 Eric Rivalland Eric Rivalland Holden Torana 1972 3000 07 1 1 0:20.3462 0:03.3185 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Production Touring Cars 1941-1972 no logbook 4001cc and over 1 10 Mark Blekic Mark Blekic Ford XR Falcon 1967 5800 07B 1 1 0:16.1362* 2 427 Dion Henderson Dion Henderson Holden Monaro GTS 19 5700 07B 1 1 0:17.2054 0:01.0692 3 650 David Mc Inerney David McInerney Ford Mustang Coupe 1 5600 07B 1 1 0:17.5273 0:01.3911 4 141 Jennifer Killingsworth Ian Roache Ford Mustang Coupe 1 5000 07B 1 1 0:17.6390 0:01.5028 5 137 Adam Cieciura Bernadette Caruana Ford Mustang 1966 4736 07B 1 1 0:17.7597 0:01.6235 6 46 Collin Green Collin Green Ford Falcon Sprint 1 6997 07B 1 1 0:17.7776 0:01.6414 7 961 Dale Jolly Dale Jolly Ford XP Fairmont 19 4900 07B 1 1 0:17.9255 0:01.7893 8 970 Charlie Middleton Holden Kingswood1970 07B 1 1 0:17.9474 0:01.8112 9 95 Simon McDonald Simon McDonald Ford Mustang 1965 6000 07B 1 1 0:19.1828 0:03.0466 10 158 Matthew Buttacavoli Matthew Buttacavoli Ford Mustang 1965 4700 07B 1 1 0:19.2460 0:03.1098 11 189 Christopher Dalton Christopher Dalton Ford Mustang 1965 5000 07B 1 1 0:19.8809 0:03.7447 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Historic Touring Cars 2001cc and over (Group N) 1 52 Robinson Racing Developments Colin Larsen Ford Falcon XY GTHO 5800 08 1 1 0:14.1215* 2 83 Chris Stern Chris Stern Ford Mustang 1968 4942 08 1 1 0:15.7373 0:01.6158 3 98 Ben Stone Ben Stone Valiant Charger 1972 265 08 1 1 0:18.4161 0:04.2946 4 87 Donald Green Donald Green Jaguar Mk2 1962 3800 08 1 1 0:19.8172 0:05.6957 5 9 Garry Anderson Garry Anderson Ford Boss 302 Mustan 5000 08 1 1 0:24.1947 0:10.0732 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Production Sports Cars 1941-1972 no logbook up to 2000cc 1 42 Aussie Pools Warragul Stephen Schmidt Marcos Mini Marcos G 1275 09 1 1 0:16.5673* 2 110 Laura Rogers Laura Rogers Lotus Europa 1972 1558 09 1 1 0:16.6161 0:00.0488 3 70 Norman May Norman May Porsche 356 1960 1600 09 1 1 0:18.1588 0:01.5915 4 18 Doug Keith Doug Keith MG TC 1949 1250 09 1 1 0:20.1771 0:03.6098 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Production Sports Cars 1941-1977 CAMS Group S 2001cc over 1 92 Terence Willscooke Terence Willscooke Austin Healey 1964 3000 11 1 1 0:18.9415* 2 35 Barry Callanan Barry Callanan J&S Hunter Coupe 19 2900 11 1 1 0:20.9112 0:01.9697 3 37 David Jenkins David Jenkins MG C 1969 2912 11 1 1 0:22.9006 0:03.9591 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Production Sports Cars 1941-1972 no logbook 2001cc to 4000cc 1 122 Graeme Ruby Graeme Ruby MG BGTV8 1973 3498 12 1 1 0:15.1435* 2 23 Robert Patterson Robert Patterson Austin Healey 1966 3000 12 1 1 0:17.4977 0:02.3542 3 172 Gavin Rogers Gavin Rogers Mg B 1963 1798 12 1 1 0:17.5341 0:02.3906 4 90 Trent Bantow Trent Bantow Austin Healey 1962 2400 12 1 1 0:17.6956 0:02.5521 5 169 Maxwell Hooper Maxwell Hooper Austin Healey 1959 3800 12 1 1 0:17.7455 0:02.6020 6 43 Ian Jones Ian Jones Austin Healey BT7 12 1 1 0:17.8885 0:02.7450 7 39 Glenn Shepherd Glenn Shepherd Jaguar Special mk 7 3500 12 1 1 0:18.8318 0:03.6883 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Production Sports Cars 1941-1972 no logbook 4001cc and over 1 24 Nicholas Heath Nicholas Heath Jensen Interceptor 1 7200 12B 1 1 0:15.8439* 2 67 Stephen O'Neill Stephen O'Neill Ford Cobra Replica 5000 12B 1 1 0:16.0812 0:00.2373 3 45 Snap-on Tools Gippsland Graeme Hollingsworth Jaguar E Type 1967 4200 12B 1 1 0:16.0884 0:00.2445 4 44 PJ GREEN Agricultural Engineer Harry Green Cobra Replica AC 200 6300 12B 1 1 0:18.7412 0:02.8973 5 58 Sean Blood Sean Blood Chevrolet Corvette 350 12B 1 1 0:19.6618 0:03.8179 6 64 Gary Ball Gary Ball Shelby Daytone Rep 5690 12B 1 1 0:20.2730 0:04.4291 7 65 Michael Armstrong Michael Armstrong Chevrolet Corvette 6489 12B 1 1 0:20.8212 0:04.9773 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Touring Cars 1973-1984, Group C 1 25 "City Ford ""Sydney""" Stuart Dearden Ford Falcon XBGT 197 5800 13 1 1 0:19.8439* 2 151 McLeod Ford David Ramsay Ford 1972 XA Falcon 5800 13 1 1 0:21.3531 0:01.5092 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Racing and Sports Cars 1961-1972 1 63 Bay City Conveyancing & Legal Nicholaas Spanninga Alpha Sports Bacchus 1465 15 1 1 0:17.1687* 2 72 Russell Graham Russell Graham Farr Special 1966 9999 15 1 1 0:17.6144 0:00.4457 3 79 Michael Killingsworth Michael Killingswort MG TC None 1959 1332 15 1 1 0:18.2910 0:01.1223 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Formula Fords 1 181 Lyndon Arnel Lyndon Arnel Lola T440 1977 1600 18 1 1 0:16.6232* R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Formula Vee 1 163 Rohan Carroll Rohan Carroll Spectre Formula Vee 1192 19 1 1 0:23.0926* R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Invited 1 911 Nathan Gordon Porsche 911 20 1 1 0:12.9276* 2 334 Leigh Barker Leigh Barker Ferrari 488 GTB 2016 3900 20 1 1 0:13.4128 0:00.4852 3 930 Simon Middleton Porsche 930 20 1 1 0:14.9563 0:02.0287 4 82 Laurence Cushion Laurence Cushion Holden VH Commodore 5000 20 1 1 0:20.7261 0:07.7985 5 49 Stephen Duniam Stephen Duniam Daimler DB18 1949 2660 20 1 1 0:27.4597 0:14.5321 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Issue# 1 - Printed Sun Nov 26 11:31:42 2017 Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63431311 www.natsoft.com.au/results & Dorian DATA-1 Timing by :- Timetronics Pty Ltd - 0428 436 073

2017 Geelong Revival Motoring Festival
GEELONG WATERFRONT

Cars – Sunday Run 2

CLASS RESULTS

Event S12 Scheduled Start 11:00
Page 1 Issue 1 Start Sun Nov 26 10:35 Elapsed Time 01:30:30
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Pos Car Competitor/Team Driver Vehicle Cap CL Runs Fastest...Run Gap Vintage Sports and Racing pre-1931 1 7 Peter Saglietti Peter Saglietti Aston Martin 1923 3000 01 1 1 0:22.3260* R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Post Vintage Sports & Racing 1931-1940 1 102 Lloyd Hocking Lloyd Hocking Austin 7 Renault 19 845 02 1 1 0:21.7503* R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Sports, Specials & Racing Cars 1941-1960,Group L 1501cc over 1 91 Stephen Pike Stephen Pike Lister Nobbly 1958 3800 04 1 1 0:15.2025* 2 818 Stephen Duniam Stephen Duniam MGA Jaguar Sp 1958 4235 04 1 1 0:17.7597 0:02.5572 3 85 Stuart Andrews Stuart Andrews MG TC TC9233 1949 1350 04 1 1 0:19.6088 0:04.4063 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Production Touring Cars 1941-1972 no logbook up to 2000cc 1 2 Alpine Affaire Colin Stark Renault Dauphine Gor 1565 05 2 2 0:16.3259* 2 61 Angelo Simonetto Angelo Simonetto Renault R8 1967 1295 05 2 2 0:16.4367 0:00.1108 3 275 Andrea Ward Andrea Ward Ford Cortina 1962 1500 05 1 1 0:16.5757 0:00.2498 4 6 Ross Porter Ross Porter Morris Cooper S 197 1380 05 1 1 0:17.0472 0:00.7213 5 127 electroscope Ian Cooper Morris Mini K Cooper 1380 05 1 1 0:18.0382 0:01.7123 6 274 electroscope Colleen Cooper Morris Mini K Cooper 1380 05 1 1 0:18.3832 0:02.0573 7 89 Country Link Rural Supplies Denis Chambers Ford Escort 1971 2000 05 1 1 0:19.3506 0:03.0247 8 196 Geelong Revial Motoring Festiv Murray Pigdon SAAB 96 1964 841 05 1 1 0:20.1195 0:03.7936 9 36 Peanut Racing Samuel Speer Honda N360 9701 354 05 1 1 0:21.3031 0:04.9772 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Historic Touring Cars 1941-1972 up to 2000cc (Group N) 1 221 Alan Smith Alan Smith Lotus Cortina Mk 1 1558 06 1 1 0:15.3985* 2 30 Mercedes-Benz Geelong Thomas Kenworthy Morris Mini Cooper S 1293 06 1 1 0:15.4730 0:00.0745 3 126 Vincent Parisi Vincent Parisi Morris Oxford 1955 1500 06 1 1 0:19.4591 0:04.0606 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Production Touring Cars 1941-1972 no logbook 2001cc-4000cc 1 170 Nagmbie Motor Garage David Forbes Ford XK Falcon 1961 2900 07 1 1 0:16.2434* 2 5 Craig Stillman Craig Stillman Holden EH 1964 2900 07 1 1 0:16.6691 0:00.4257 3 192 Paul Rockes Paul Rockes Holden 1949 192 07 1 1 0:16.9751 0:00.7317 4 155 Geoffrey Pine Geoffrey Pine Plymouth Valiant 19 2800 07 1 1 0:17.1072 0:00.8638 5 60 Paul Black Paul Black Holden LJ Torana 19 3300 07 1 1 0:17.2823 0:01.0389 6 294 Doug Edwards Doug Edwards Hillman Hunter 1969 3300 07 1 1 0:17.5858 0:01.3424 7 47 Eric Rivalland Eric Rivalland Holden Torana 1972 3000 07 1 1 0:19.1998 0:02.9564 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Production Touring Cars 1941-1972 no logbook 4001cc and over 1 10 Mark Blekic Mark Blekic Ford XR Falcon 1967 5800 07B 1 1 0:16.2454* 2 427 Dion Henderson Dion Henderson Holden Monaro GTS 19 5700 07B 1 1 0:16.7404 0:00.4950 3 95 Simon McDonald Simon McDonald Ford Mustang 1965 6000 07B 1 1 0:17.1403 0:00.8949 4 46 Collin Green Collin Green Ford Falcon Sprint 1 6997 07B 1 1 0:17.2087 0:00.9633 5 961 Dale Jolly Dale Jolly Ford XP Fairmont 19 4900 07B 1 1 0:17.6128 0:01.3674 6 650 David Mc Inerney David McInerney Ford Mustang Coupe 1 5600 07B 1 1 0:17.6567 0:01.4113 7 141 Jennifer Killingsworth Ian Roache Ford Mustang Coupe 1 5000 07B 1 1 0:17.8414 0:01.5960 8 484 Adam Cieciura Adam Cieciura Ford Capri Perana 19 5686 07B 1 1 0:18.6798 0:02.4344 9 970 Charlie Middleton Holden Kingswood1970 07B 1 1 0:19.1813 0:02.9359 10 158 Matthew Buttacavoli Matthew Buttacavoli Ford Mustang 1965 4700 07B 1 1 0:19.3707 0:03.1253 11 137 Adam Cieciura Bernadette Caruana Ford Mustang 1966 4736 07B 1 1 0:19.4554 0:03.2100 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Historic Touring Cars 2001cc and over (Group N) 1 52 Robinson Racing Developments Colin Larsen Ford Falcon XY GTHO 5800 08 1 1 0:13.2188* 2 98 Ben Stone Ben Stone Valiant Charger 1972 265 08 1 1 0:16.7981 0:03.5793 3 87 Donald Green Donald Green Jaguar Mk2 1962 3800 08 1 1 0:18.8207 0:05.6019 4 9 Garry Anderson Garry Anderson Ford Boss 302 Mustan 5000 08 1 1 0:21.2522 0:08.0334 5 83 Chris Stern Chris Stern Ford Mustang 1968 4942 08 1 1 0:26.8458 0:13.6270 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Production Sports Cars 1941-1972 no logbook up to 2000cc 1 110 Laura Rogers Laura Rogers Lotus Europa 1972 1558 09 1 1 0:16.5856* 2 42 Aussie Pools Warragul Stephen Schmidt Marcos Mini Marcos G 1275 09 1 1 0:16.7079 0:00.1223 3 71 French Car Specialists Paul Stewart Renault 17TS 1974 1596 09 2 2 0:16.8827 0:00.2971 4 120 Barry McAdie Barry McAdie Renault Alpine A110 1300 09 2 2 0:18.1445 0:01.5589 5 70 Norman May Norman May Porsche 356 1960 1600 09 1 1 0:18.1646 0:01.5790 6 18 Doug Keith Doug Keith MG TC 1949 1250 09 1 1 0:20.3043 0:03.7187 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Production Sports Cars 1941-1977 CAMS Group S 2001cc over 1 92 Terence Willscooke Terence Willscooke Austin Healey 1964 3000 11 1 1 0:18.2942* 2 35 Barry Callanan Barry Callanan J&S Hunter Coupe 19 2900 11 1 1 0:19.1558 0:00.8616 3 37 David Jenkins David Jenkins MG C 1969 2912 11 1 1 0:20.9163 0:02.6221 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Production Sports Cars 1941-1972 no logbook 2001cc to 4000cc 1 122 Graeme Ruby Graeme Ruby MG BGTV8 1973 3498 12 1 1 0:15.0928* 2 169 Maxwell Hooper Maxwell Hooper Austin Healey 1959 3800 12 1 1 0:15.2893 0:00.1965 3 43 Ian Jones Ian Jones Austin Healey BT7 12 1 1 0:15.9546 0:00.8618 4 23 Robert Patterson Robert Patterson Austin Healey 1966 3000 12 1 1 0:16.6954 0:01.6026 5 172 Gavin Rogers Gavin Rogers Mg B 1963 1798 12 1 1 0:16.8028 0:01.7100 6 39 Glenn Shepherd Glenn Shepherd Jaguar Special mk 7 3500 12 1 1 0:17.4425 0:02.3497 7 90 Trent Bantow Trent Bantow Austin Healey 1962 2400 12 1 1 0:17.7111 0:02.6183 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Production Sports Cars 1941-1972 no logbook 4001cc and over 1 67 Stephen O'Neill Stephen O'Neill Ford Cobra Replica 5000 12B 1 1 0:14.7152* 2 44 PJ GREEN Agricultural Engineer Harry Green Cobra Replica AC 200 6300 12B 1 1 0:14.9633 0:00.2481 3 45 Snap-on Tools Gippsland Graeme Hollingsworth Jaguar E Type 1967 4200 12B 1 1 0:15.4672 0:00.7520 4 24 Nicholas Heath Nicholas Heath Jensen Interceptor 1 7200 12B 1 1 0:16.3430 0:01.6278 5 999 Mick Hone Mick Hone FIA (R) Cobra 4900 12B 1 1 0:16.9837 0:02.2685 6 65 Michael Armstrong Michael Armstrong Chevrolet Corvette 6489 12B 1 1 0:17.7028 0:02.9876 7 64 Gary Ball Gary Ball Shelby Daytone Rep 5690 12B 1 1 0:20.3723 0:05.6571 8 58 Sean Blood Sean Blood Chevrolet Corvette 350 12B 1 1 0:22.9821 0:08.2669 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Touring Cars 1973-1984, Group C 1 4 Lindsay Woollard Holden Commodore 5047 13 1 1 0:15.4179* 2 25 "City Ford ""Sydney""" Stuart Dearden Ford Falcon XBGT 197 5800 13 1 1 0:16.7486 0:01.3307 3 20 Stephen Perrott Stephen Perrott Holden Torana A9X 19 5047 13 1 1 0:16.7718 0:01.3539 4 310 Stephen Yates Stephen Yates Holden Torana L34 19 5047 13 1 1 0:17.3944 0:01.9765 5 151 McLeod Ford David Ramsay Ford 1972 XA Falcon 5800 13 1 1 0:19.5034 0:04.0855 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Racing and Sports Cars 1961-1972 1 72 Russell Graham Russell Graham Farr Special 1966 9999 15 1 1 0:16.4337* 2 79 Michael Killingsworth Michael Killingswort MG TC None 1959 1332 15 1 1 0:17.0458 0:00.6121 3 63 Bay City Conveyancing & Legal Nicholaas Spanninga Alpha Sports Bacchus 1465 15 1 1 0:17.4639 0:01.0302 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Formula Fords 1 181 Lyndon Arnel Lyndon Arnel Lola T440 1977 1600 18 1 1 0:14.5667* R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Formula Vee 1 163 Rohan Carroll Rohan Carroll Spectre Formula Vee 1192 19 1 1 0:20.7259* R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Invited 1 911 Nathan Gordon Porsche 911 20 1 1 0:12.8035* 2 334 Leigh Barker Leigh Barker Ferrari 488 GTB 2016 3900 20 1 1 0:12.9248 0:00.1213 3 930 Simon Middleton Porsche 930 20 1 1 0:13.5395 0:00.7360 4 100 Renault Australia Dean Canto Renault Megane V6 3498 20 2 1 0:13.8050 0:01.0015 5 33 Mercedes-Benz Geelong Thomas Kenworthy Mercedes AMG GT-S 2 3982 20 1 1 0:13.8414 0:01.0379 6 010 Tony Muscara Ford Mustang 5000 20 1 1 0:16.3835 0:03.5800 7 82 Laurence Cushion Laurence Cushion Holden VH Commodore 5000 20 1 1 0:18.4315 0:05.6280 8 49 Stephen Duniam Stephen Duniam Daimler DB18 1949 2660 20 1 1 0:28.2000 0:15.3965 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Issue# 1 - Printed Sun Nov 26 14:03:48 2017 Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63431311 www.natsoft.com.au/results & Dorian DATA-1 Timing by :- Timetronics Pty Ltd - 0428 436 073

2017 Geelong Revival Motoring Festival
GEELONG WATERFRONT

Bikes – Sunday Run 1

CLASS RESULTS

Event S13 Scheduled Start 11:30
Page 1 Issue 1 Start Sun Nov 26 12:15 Elapsed Time 29:32
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Pos Bike Sponsor Rider BikeType Cap CL Runs Fastest...Run Gap Exhibition 1 728 Ashish Divakaran 2014 KAWASAKI ZX14R 1441 EX 1 1 0:14.6504* R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Period 2 Unlimited 1 604 CLASSIC WHEELS & SPOKES Tim Loone 1938 INDIAN SPORT SC 750 P2U 1 1 0:17.4255* 2 719 Brian March 1941 INDIAN 741 750 P2U 1 1 0:19.5398 0:02.1143 3 726 David Reidie 1928 HARLEY DAVIDSON 1200 P2U 1 1 0:19.7861 0:02.3606 4 602 Rodney Wright 1940 HARLEY DAVIDSON 750 P2U 1 1 0:21.5369 0:04.1114 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Period 5 Unlimited 1 725 Simon Teitge 1975 SUZUKI GT750 750 P5U 1 1 0:15.6179* R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Period 6 Unlimited 1 714 Simon Woodrow 1984 HONDA CBX750F 750 P6U 1 1 0:14.9194* R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Period 2 to 250cc 1 612 Stewart Perry 1941 BSA M20 500 P25 1 1 0:17.0082* R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Period 3 to 750cc 1 603 Stacey Heaney 1961 TRIUMPH T100 650 P37 1 1 0:17.6562* R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Period 4 125cc 1 704 Des Heaney 1971 SUZUKI 500 500 P41 1 1 0:15.7313* 2 721 John Mcclean 1970 HONDA SUPER COM 132 P41 1 1 0:20.1012 0:04.3699 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Period 4 to 500cc 1 615 Mark Johnson 1971 SUZUKI T500 492 P45 1 1 0:17.3373* R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Period 5 to 500cc 1 608 David Barker 1979 YAMAHA SR500 500 P55 1 1 0:13.9519* 2 718 Fergus O'Luanaigh 1979 YAMAHA RD400 400 P55 1 1 0:15.4747 0:01.5228 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Road Registered 1 613 Steve Perry 1989 SUZUKI GSX-R 75 750 RR 1 1 0:25.4136* R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Sidecars 1 727 Clancy/Grubb LCR GSX600 600 SC 1 1 0:15.3732* 2 706 OTWAY HYDROBLASTING T.Loone/Mickleson 1970 HONDA SIDECAR U 836 SC 1 1 0:15.7282 0:00.3550 3 607 CLASSIC WHEELS & SPOKES Loone/Rock 1962 NORTON ATLAS 750 SC 1 1 0:17.7102 0:02.3370 4 720 S.Soutar/T.Soutar LCR SIDECAR 1000 SC 1 1 0:18.4360 0:03.0628 5 723 B.March/L.March NORTON SIDECAR 750 SC 1 1 0:22.3648 0:06.9916 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Issue# 1 - Printed Sun Nov 26 12:46:44 2017 Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63431311 www.natsoft.com.au/results & Dorian DATA-1 Timing by :- Timetronics Pty Ltd - 0428 436 073

2017 Geelong Revival Motoring Festival
GEELONG WATERFRONT

Bikes – Sunday Run 2

CLASS RESULTS

Event S14 Scheduled Start 11:45
Page 1 Issue 1 Start Sun Nov 26 12:29 Elapsed Time 13:43
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Pos Bike Sponsor Rider BikeType Cap CL Runs Fastest...Run Gap Exhibition 1 728 Ashish Divakaran 2014 KAWASAKI ZX14R 1441 EX 1 1 0:14.1928* R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Period 2 Unlimited 1 602 Rodney Wright 1940 HARLEY DAVIDSON 750 P2U 1 1 0:15.9579* 2 604 CLASSIC WHEELS & SPOKES Tim Loone 1938 INDIAN SPORT SC 750 P2U 1 1 0:17.9168 0:01.9589 3 726 David Reidie 1928 HARLEY DAVIDSON 1200 P2U 1 1 0:18.8638 0:02.9059 4 719 Brian March 1941 INDIAN 741 750 P2U 1 1 0:22.4181 0:06.4602 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Period 5 Unlimited 1 725 Simon Teitge 1975 SUZUKI GT750 750 P5U 1 1 0:14.8476* R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Period 6 Unlimited 1 714 Simon Woodrow 1984 HONDA CBX750F 750 P6U 1 1 0:14.1590* R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Period 2 to 250cc 1 612 Stewart Perry 1941 BSA M20 500 P25 1 1 0:16.2940* R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Period 3 to 750cc 1 603 Stacey Heaney 1961 TRIUMPH T100 650 P37 1 1 0:16.1508* R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Period 4 125cc 1 704 Des Heaney 1971 SUZUKI 500 500 P41 1 1 0:17.0966* 2 721 John Mcclean 1970 HONDA SUPER COM 132 P41 1 1 0:19.8526 0:02.7560 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Period 4 to 500cc 1 615 Mark Johnson 1971 SUZUKI T500 492 P45 1 1 0:16.3249* R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Period 5 to 500cc 1 608 David Barker 1979 YAMAHA SR500 500 P55 1 1 0:13.7522* 2 718 Fergus O'Luanaigh 1979 YAMAHA RD400 400 P55 1 1 0:15.1219 0:01.3697 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Road Registered 1 611 Ross Woolger 1976 HONDA CB360T 360 RR 1 1 0:16.6217* 2 613 Steve Perry 1989 SUZUKI GSX-R 75 750 RR 1 1 0:24.9246 0:08.3029 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Sidecars 1 706 OTWAY HYDROBLASTING T.Loone/Mickleson 1970 HONDA SIDECAR U 836 SC 1 1 0:14.3977* 2 727 Clancy/Grubb LCR GSX600 600 SC 1 1 0:14.8512 0:00.4535 3 607 CLASSIC WHEELS & SPOKES Loone/Rock 1962 NORTON ATLAS 750 SC 1 1 0:16.5058 0:02.1081 4 720 S.Soutar/T.Soutar LCR SIDECAR 1000 SC 1 1 0:19.1057 0:04.7080 5 723 B.March/L.March NORTON SIDECAR 750 SC 1 1 0:19.7207 0:05.3230 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Issue# 1 - Printed Sun Nov 26 12:47:44 2017 Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63431311 www.natsoft.com.au/results & Dorian DATA-1 Timing by :- Timetronics Pty Ltd - 0428 436 073

2017 Geelong Revival Motoring Festival
GEELONG WATERFRONT

Cars – Sunday Run 3

CLASS RESULTS

Event S15 Scheduled Start 13:00
Page 1 Issue 1 Start Sun Nov 26 12:48 Elapsed Time 58:29
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Pos Car Competitor/Team Driver Vehicle Cap CL Runs Fastest...Run Gap Vintage Sports and Racing pre-1931 1 7 Peter Saglietti Peter Saglietti Aston Martin 1923 3000 01 1 1 0:22.1511* R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Sports, Specials & Racing Cars 1941-1960,Group L 1501cc over 1 91 Stephen Pike Stephen Pike Lister Nobbly 1958 3800 04 1 1 0:12.9037* 2 62 William Redpath William Redpath Redpath Oldsmobil S 5314 04 1 1 0:13.0760 0:00.1723 3 818 Stephen Duniam Stephen Duniam MGA Jaguar Sp 1958 4235 04 1 1 0:15.5322 0:02.6285 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Production Touring Cars 1941-1972 no logbook up to 2000cc 1 275 Andrea Ward Andrea Ward Ford Cortina 1962 1500 05 1 1 0:15.5332* 2 6 Ross Porter Ross Porter Morris Cooper S 197 1380 05 1 1 0:16.0743 0:00.5411 3 127 electroscope Ian Cooper Morris Mini K Cooper 1380 05 1 1 0:17.1506 0:01.6174 4 89 Country Link Rural Supplies Denis Chambers Ford Escort 1971 2000 05 1 1 0:17.6036 0:02.0704 5 274 electroscope Colleen Cooper Morris Mini K Cooper 1380 05 1 1 0:18.0787 0:02.5455 6 196 Geelong Revial Motoring Festiv Murray Pigdon SAAB 96 1964 841 05 1 1 0:19.4236 0:03.8904 7 36 Peanut Racing Samuel Speer Honda N360 9701 354 05 1 1 0:20.6068 0:05.0736 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Historic Touring Cars 1941-1972 up to 2000cc (Group N) 1 221 Alan Smith Alan Smith Lotus Cortina Mk 1 1558 06 1 1 0:14.5089* 2 30 Mercedes-Benz Geelong Thomas Kenworthy Morris Mini Cooper S 1293 06 1 1 0:14.5803 0:00.0714 3 126 Vincent Parisi Vincent Parisi Morris Oxford 1955 1500 06 1 1 0:19.0162 0:04.5073 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Production Touring Cars 1941-1972 no logbook 2001cc-4000cc 1 170 Nagmbie Motor Garage David Forbes Ford XK Falcon 1961 2900 07 1 1 0:15.0657* 2 60 Paul Black Paul Black Holden LJ Torana 19 3300 07 1 1 0:15.1413 0:00.0756 3 294 Doug Edwards Doug Edwards Hillman Hunter 1969 3300 07 1 1 0:15.6244 0:00.5587 4 5 Craig Stillman Craig Stillman Holden EH 1964 2900 07 1 1 0:16.4076 0:01.3419 5 155 Geoffrey Pine Geoffrey Pine Plymouth Valiant 19 2800 07 1 1 0:16.4082 0:01.3425 6 192 Paul Rockes Paul Rockes Holden 1949 192 07 1 1 0:16.9476 0:01.8819 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Production Touring Cars 1941-1972 no logbook 4001cc and over 1 95 Simon McDonald Simon McDonald Ford Mustang 1965 6000 07B 1 1 0:12.4061* 2 484 Adam Cieciura Adam Cieciura Ford Capri Perana 19 5686 07B 1 1 0:13.1162 0:00.7101 3 10 Mark Blekic Mark Blekic Ford XR Falcon 1967 5800 07B 1 1 0:13.2369 0:00.8308 4 427 Dion Henderson Dion Henderson Holden Monaro GTS 19 5700 07B 1 1 0:13.7406 0:01.3345 5 961 Dale Jolly Dale Jolly Ford XP Fairmont 19 4900 07B 1 1 0:13.8964 0:01.4903 6 650 David Mc Inerney David McInerney Ford Mustang Coupe 1 5600 07B 1 1 0:14.1540 0:01.7479 7 189 Christopher Dalton Christopher Dalton Ford Mustang 1965 5000 07B 1 1 0:14.6136 0:02.2075 8 158 Matthew Buttacavoli Matthew Buttacavoli Ford Mustang 1965 4700 07B 1 1 0:14.7538 0:02.3477 9 141 Jennifer Killingsworth Ian Roache Ford Mustang Coupe 1 5000 07B 1 1 0:14.9009 0:02.4948 10 137 Adam Cieciura Bernadette Caruana Ford Mustang 1966 4736 07B 1 1 0:14.9177 0:02.5116 11 970 Charlie Middleton Holden Kingswood1970 07B 1 1 0:16.8343 0:04.4282 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Historic Touring Cars 2001cc and over (Group N) 1 52 Robinson Racing Developments Colin Larsen Ford Falcon XY GTHO 5800 08 1 1 0:12.6198* 2 83 Chris Stern Chris Stern Ford Mustang 1968 4942 08 1 1 0:13.5630 0:00.9432 3 87 Donald Green Donald Green Jaguar Mk2 1962 3800 08 1 1 0:14.7587 0:02.1389 4 9 Garry Anderson Garry Anderson Ford Boss 302 Mustan 5000 08 1 1 0:18.9785 0:06.3587 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Production Sports Cars 1941-1972 no logbook up to 2000cc 1 42 Aussie Pools Warragul Stephen Schmidt Marcos Mini Marcos G 1275 09 1 1 0:16.1821* 2 110 Laura Rogers Laura Rogers Lotus Europa 1972 1558 09 1 1 0:16.5528 0:00.3707 3 70 Norman May Norman May Porsche 356 1960 1600 09 1 1 0:18.2447 0:02.0626 4 18 Doug Keith Doug Keith MG TC 1949 1250 09 1 1 0:20.1213 0:03.9392 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Production Sports Cars 1941-1977 CAMS Group S 2001cc over 1 92 Terence Willscooke Terence Willscooke Austin Healey 1964 3000 11 1 1 0:17.5474* 2 35 Barry Callanan Barry Callanan J&S Hunter Coupe 19 2900 11 1 1 0:19.0107 0:01.4633 3 37 David Jenkins David Jenkins MG C 1969 2912 11 1 1 0:19.1702 0:01.6228 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Production Sports Cars 1941-1972 no logbook 2001cc to 4000cc 1 122 Graeme Ruby Graeme Ruby MG BGTV8 1973 3498 12 1 1 0:14.8927* 2 172 Gavin Rogers Gavin Rogers Mg B 1963 1798 12 1 1 0:15.5466 0:00.6539 3 23 Robert Patterson Robert Patterson Austin Healey 1966 3000 12 1 1 0:16.3592 0:01.4665 4 90 Trent Bantow Trent Bantow Austin Healey 1962 2400 12 1 1 0:17.0011 0:02.1084 5 39 Glenn Shepherd Glenn Shepherd Jaguar Special mk 7 3500 12 1 1 0:17.3474 0:02.4547 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Production Sports Cars 1941-1972 no logbook 4001cc and over 1 64 Gary Ball Gary Ball Shelby Daytone Rep 5690 12B 1 1 0:13.1815* 2 67 Stephen O'Neill Stephen O'Neill Ford Cobra Replica 5000 12B 1 1 0:13.9022 0:00.7207 3 24 Nicholas Heath Nicholas Heath Jensen Interceptor 1 7200 12B 1 1 0:14.8621 0:01.6806 4 45 Snap-on Tools Gippsland Graeme Hollingsworth Jaguar E Type 1967 4200 12B 1 1 0:15.1233 0:01.9418 5 999 Mick Hone Mick Hone FIA (R) Cobra 4900 12B 1 1 0:15.5214 0:02.3399 6 44 PJ GREEN Agricultural Engineer Harry Green Cobra Replica AC 200 6300 12B 1 1 0:16.8270 0:03.6455 7 65 Michael Armstrong Michael Armstrong Chevrolet Corvette 6489 12B 1 1 0:17.9991 0:04.8176 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Touring Cars 1973-1984, Group C 1 4 Lindsay Woollard Holden Commodore 5047 13 1 1 0:14.3423* 2 25 "City Ford ""Sydney""" Stuart Dearden Ford Falcon XBGT 197 5800 13 1 1 0:15.4229 0:01.0806 3 20 Stephen Perrott Stephen Perrott Holden Torana A9X 19 5047 13 1 1 0:15.4706 0:01.1283 4 310 Stephen Yates Stephen Yates Holden Torana L34 19 5047 13 1 1 0:16.4326 0:02.0903 5 151 McLeod Ford David Ramsay Ford 1972 XA Falcon 5800 13 1 1 0:17.2580 0:02.9157 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Racing and Sports Cars 1961-1972 1 72 Russell Graham Russell Graham Farr Special 1966 9999 15 1 1 0:15.7140* 2 63 Bay City Conveyancing & Legal Nicholaas Spanninga Alpha Sports Bacchus 1465 15 1 1 0:16.4200 0:00.7060 3 79 Michael Killingsworth Michael Killingswort MG TC None 1959 1332 15 1 1 0:17.3486 0:01.6346 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Formula Fords 1 181 Lyndon Arnel Lyndon Arnel Lola T440 1977 1600 18 1 1 0:13.7648* 2 210 Team Soutar Zac Soutar Mygale 2013 1600 18 1 1 0:13.8337 0:00.0689 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Formula Vee 1 163 Rohan Carroll Rohan Carroll Spectre Formula Vee 1192 19 1 1 0:18.4448* R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Invited 1 334 Leigh Barker Leigh Barker Ferrari 488 GTB 2016 3900 20 1 1 0:11.8982* 2 911 Nathan Gordon Porsche 911 20 1 1 0:11.8996 0:00.0014 3 930 Simon Middleton Porsche 930 20 1 1 0:13.3275 0:01.4293 4 010 Tony Muscara Ford Mustang 5000 20 1 1 0:15.3886 0:03.4904 5 82 Laurence Cushion Laurence Cushion Holden VH Commodore 5000 20 1 1 0:15.8701 0:03.9719 6 49 Stephen Duniam Stephen Duniam Daimler DB18 1949 2660 20 1 1 0:28.4125 0:16.5143 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Issue# 1 - Printed Sun Nov 26 14:02:10 2017 Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63431311 www.natsoft.com.au/results & Dorian DATA-1 Timing by :- Timetronics Pty Ltd - 0428 436 073

2017 Geelong Revival Motoring Festival
GEELONG WATERFRONT

Cars – Just Cars Power Pass 4

Event S22 Scheduled Start 14:10
Page 1 Issue 1 Start Sun Nov 26 13:57 Elapsed Time 6:09
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Pos Car Competitor/Team Driver Vehicle Cap CL Runs Fastest...Run Gap 1 911 Nathan Gordon Porsche 911 20 1 1 0:11.8337* 2 52 Robinson Racing Developments Colin Larsen Ford Falcon XY GTHO 5800 08 1 1 0:12.3710 0:00.5373 3 83 Chris Stern Chris Stern Ford Mustang 1968 4942 08 1 1 0:12.5663 0:00.7326 4 87 Donald Green Donald Green Jaguar Mk2 1962 3800 08 1 1 0:14.3662 0:02.5325 5 221 Alan Smith Alan Smith Lotus Cortina Mk 1 1558 06 1 1 0:14.4256 0:02.5919 6 30 Mercedes-Benz Geelong Thomas Kenworthy Morris Mini Cooper S 1293 06 1 1 0:14.6911 0:02.8574 7 170 Nagmbie Motor Garage David Forbes Ford XK Falcon 1961 2900 07 1 1 0:14.7684 0:02.9347 8 126 Vincent Parisi Vincent Parisi Morris Oxford 1955 1500 06 1 1 0:18.8860 0:07.0523 Fastest Run Av.Speed Is 122kph R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Issue# 1 - Printed Sun Nov 26 14:09:36 2017 Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63431311 www.natsoft.com.au/results & Dorian DATA-1 Timing by :- Timetronics Pty Ltd - 0428 436 073

2017 Geelong Revival Motoring Festival
GEELONG WATERFRONT

Cars – Just Cars Power Pass 5

Event S23 Scheduled Start 14:20
Page 1 Issue 1 Start Sun Nov 26 14:05 Elapsed Time 8:04
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Pos Car Competitor/Team Driver Vehicle Cap CL Runs Fastest...Run Gap 1 911 Nathan Gordon Porsche 911 20 1 1 0:11.8121* 2 52 Robinson Racing Developments Colin Larsen Ford Falcon XY GTHO 5800 08 1 1 0:12.3670 0:00.5549 3 83 Chris Stern Chris Stern Ford Mustang 1968 4942 08 1 1 0:12.9019 0:01.0898 4 87 Donald Green Donald Green Jaguar Mk2 1962 3800 08 1 1 0:14.2036 0:02.3915 5 221 Alan Smith Alan Smith Lotus Cortina Mk 1 1558 06 1 1 0:14.4137 0:02.6016 6 30 Mercedes-Benz Geelong Thomas Kenworthy Morris Mini Cooper S 1293 06 1 1 0:14.5186 0:02.7065 7 170 Nagmbie Motor Garage David Forbes Ford XK Falcon 1961 2900 07 1 1 0:14.8061 0:02.9940 8 275 Andrea Ward Andrea Ward Ford Cortina 1962 1500 05 1 1 0:15.4958 0:03.6837 9 126 Vincent Parisi Vincent Parisi Morris Oxford 1955 1500 06 1 1 0:20.4057 0:08.5936 Fastest Run Av.Speed Is 122kph R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Issue# 1 - Printed Sun Nov 26 14:14:59 2017 Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63431311 www.natsoft.com.au/results & Dorian DATA-1 Timing by :- Timetronics Pty Ltd - 0428 436 073

2017 Geelong Revival Motoring Festival
GEELONG WATERFRONT

Bikes – Sunday Run 3

CLASS RESULTS

Event S17 Scheduled Start 14:35
Page 1 Issue 1 Start Sun Nov 26 14:36 Elapsed Time 23:22
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Pos Bike Sponsor Rider BikeType Cap CL Runs Fastest...Run Gap Exhibition 1 728 Ashish Divakaran 2014 KAWASAKI ZX14R 1441 EX 1 1 0:11.2804* 2 715 Irving Vincent Ken Horner 1948 VINCENT 1000 1000 EX 1 1 0:12.8533 0:01.5729 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Period 2 Unlimited 1 604 CLASSIC WHEELS & SPOKES Tim Loone 1938 INDIAN SPORT SC 750 P2U 1 1 0:16.6534* 2 726 David Reidie 1928 HARLEY DAVIDSON 1200 P2U 1 1 0:17.3187 0:00.6653 3 719 Brian March 1941 INDIAN 741 750 P2U 1 1 0:19.0680 0:02.4146 602 Rodney Wright 1940 HARLEY DAVIDSON 750 P2U R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Period 5 Unlimited 1 725 Simon Teitge 1975 SUZUKI GT750 750 P5U 1 1 0:13.8111* R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Period 6 Unlimited 1 714 Simon Woodrow 1984 HONDA CBX750F 750 P6U 1 1 0:12.2118* R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Period 2 to 250cc 1 612 Stewart Perry 1941 BSA M20 500 P25 1 1 0:12.4906* R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Period 3 to 750cc 1 603 Stacey Heaney 1961 TRIUMPH T100 650 P37 1 1 0:16.4334* R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Period 4 125cc 1 704 Des Heaney 1971 SUZUKI 500 500 P41 1 1 0:16.7789* 2 721 John Mcclean 1970 HONDA SUPER COM 132 P41 1 1 0:20.6707 0:03.8918 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Period 4 to 500cc 1 615 Mark Johnson 1971 SUZUKI T500 492 P45 1 1 0:13.6937* R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Period 5 to 500cc 1 608 David Barker 1979 YAMAHA SR500 500 P55 1 1 0:13.7168* 2 718 Fergus O'Luanaigh 1979 YAMAHA RD400 400 P55 1 1 0:14.5176 0:00.8008 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Road Registered 1 611 Ross Woolger 1976 HONDA CB360T 360 RR 2 1 0:13.3329* 2 613 Steve Perry 1989 SUZUKI GSX-R 75 750 RR 1 1 0:23.5658 0:10.2329 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Sidecars 1 720 S.Soutar/T.Soutar LCR SIDECAR 1000 SC 1 1 0:12.7273* 2 727 Clancy/Grubb LCR GSX600 600 SC 1 1 0:12.7846 0:00.0573 3 706 OTWAY HYDROBLASTING T.Loone/Mickleson 1970 HONDA SIDECAR U 836 SC 1 1 0:13.1339 0:00.4066 4 607 CLASSIC WHEELS & SPOKES Loone/Rock 1962 NORTON ATLAS 750 SC 1 1 0:16.5472 0:03.8199 5 723 B.March/L.March NORTON SIDECAR 750 SC 1 1 0:16.6153 0:03.8880 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Issue# 1 - Printed Sun Nov 26 15:17:18 2017 Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63431311 www.natsoft.com.au/results & Dorian DATA-1 Timing by :- Timetronics Pty Ltd - 0428 436 073

2017 Geelong Revival Motoring Festival
GEELONG WATERFRONT

Cars – Just Cars Power Pass 6 and Invited

Event S24 Scheduled Start 14:40
Page 1 Issue 1 Start Sun Nov 26 14:17 Elapsed Time 15:51
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Pos Car Competitor/Team Driver Vehicle Cap CL Runs Fastest...Run Gap 1 33 Mercedes-Benz Geelong Thomas Kenworthy Mercedes AMG GT-S 2 3982 20 1 1 0:11.1987* 2 911 Nathan Gordon Porsche 911 20 1 1 0:11.7945 0:00.5958 3 52 Robinson Racing Developments Colin Larsen Ford Falcon XY GTHO 5800 08 1 1 0:12.7529 0:01.5542 4 83 Chris Stern Chris Stern Ford Mustang 1968 4942 08 1 1 0:12.9094 0:01.7107 5 100 Renault Australia Dean Canto Renault Megane V6 3498 20 1 1 0:12.9557 0:01.7570 6 87 Donald Green Donald Green Jaguar Mk2 1962 3800 08 1 1 0:14.1423 0:02.9436 7 221 Alan Smith Alan Smith Lotus Cortina Mk 1 1558 06 1 1 0:14.4060 0:03.2073 8 170 Nagmbie Motor Garage David Forbes Ford XK Falcon 1961 2900 07 1 1 0:14.8363 0:03.6376 9 275 Andrea Ward Andrea Ward Ford Cortina 1962 1500 05 1 1 0:15.3501 0:04.1514 10 2 Alpine Affaire Colin Stark Renault Dauphine Gor 1565 05 1 1 0:15.9642 0:04.7655 11 61 Angelo Simonetto Angelo Simonetto Renault R8 1967 1295 05 1 1 0:16.2982 0:05.0995 12 71 French Car Specialists Paul Stewart Renault 17TS 1974 1596 09 1 1 0:16.3742 0:05.1755 13 120 Barry McAdie Barry McAdie Renault Alpine A110 1300 09 1 1 0:17.0701 0:05.8714 14 126 Vincent Parisi Vincent Parisi Morris Oxford 1955 1500 06 1 1 0:18.7330 0:07.5343 Fastest Run Av.Speed Is 129kph R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Issue# 1 - Printed Sun Nov 26 14:33:59 2017 Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63431311 www.natsoft.com.au/results & Dorian DATA-1 Timing by :- Timetronics Pty Ltd - 0428 436 073

2017 Geelong Revival Motoring Festival
GEELONG WATERFRONT

Bikes – Sunday Run 4

CLASS RESULTS

Event S18 Scheduled Start 14:45
Page 1 Issue 1 Start Sun Nov 26 14:47 Elapsed Time 15:13
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Pos Bike Sponsor Rider BikeType Cap CL Runs Fastest...Run Gap Exhibition 1 728 Ashish Divakaran 2014 KAWASAKI ZX14R 1441 EX 1 1 0:11.7474* 724 Irving Vincent Mick Hone 1978 VINCENT 1000 1300 EX R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Period 2 Unlimited 1 604 CLASSIC WHEELS & SPOKES Tim Loone 1938 INDIAN SPORT SC 750 P2U 1 1 0:16.7628* 2 726 David Reidie 1928 HARLEY DAVIDSON 1200 P2U 1 1 0:17.8548 0:01.0920 3 719 Brian March 1941 INDIAN 741 750 P2U 1 1 0:18.5937 0:01.8309 4 602 Rodney Wright 1940 HARLEY DAVIDSON 750 P2U 1 1 0:19.8238 0:03.0610 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Period 5 Unlimited 1 725 Simon Teitge 1975 SUZUKI GT750 750 P5U 1 1 0:13.6113* R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Period 6 Unlimited 1 714 Simon Woodrow 1984 HONDA CBX750F 750 P6U 1 1 0:12.4003* R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Period 2 to 250cc 1 612 Stewart Perry 1941 BSA M20 500 P25 1 1 0:12.0959* R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Period 3 to 750cc 1 603 Stacey Heaney 1961 TRIUMPH T100 650 P37 1 1 0:15.7903* R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Period 4 125cc 1 704 Des Heaney 1971 SUZUKI 500 500 P41 1 1 0:16.3518* 2 721 John Mcclean 1970 HONDA SUPER COM 132 P41 1 1 0:21.1057 0:04.7539 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Period 4 to 500cc 1 615 Mark Johnson 1971 SUZUKI T500 492 P45 1 1 0:14.1538* R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Period 5 to 500cc 1 608 David Barker 1979 YAMAHA SR500 500 P55 1 1 0:13.7242* 2 718 Fergus O'Luanaigh 1979 YAMAHA RD400 400 P55 1 1 0:15.9175 0:02.1933 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Road Registered 1 611 Ross Woolger 1976 HONDA CB360T 360 RR 1 1 0:12.9359* 2 613 Steve Perry 1989 SUZUKI GSX-R 75 750 RR 1 1 0:23.6714 0:10.7355 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Sidecars 1 720 S.Soutar/T.Soutar LCR SIDECAR 1000 SC 1 1 0:12.4839* 2 727 Clancy/Grubb LCR GSX600 600 SC 1 1 0:12.5358 0:00.0519 3 706 OTWAY HYDROBLASTING T.Loone/Mickleson 1970 HONDA SIDECAR U 836 SC 1 1 0:13.3936 0:00.9097 4 723 B.March/L.March NORTON SIDECAR 750 SC 1 1 0:16.7458 0:04.2619 5 607 CLASSIC WHEELS & SPOKES Loone/Rock 1962 NORTON ATLAS 750 SC 1 1 0:16.8652 0:04.3813 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Issue# 1 - Printed Sun Nov 26 15:17:55 2017 Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63431311 www.natsoft.com.au/results & Dorian DATA-1 Timing by :- Timetronics Pty Ltd - 0428 436 073

2017 Geelong Revival Motoring Festival
GEELONG WATERFRONT

Cars – Sunday Run 4

CLASS RESULTS

Event S16 Scheduled Start 15:00
Page 1 Issue 1 Start Sun Nov 26 15:07 Elapsed Time 53:47
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Pos Car Competitor/Team Driver Vehicle Cap CL Runs Fastest...Run Gap Vintage Sports and Racing pre-1931 1 7 Peter Saglietti Peter Saglietti Aston Martin 1923 3000 01 1 1 0:22.1726* R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Sports, Specials & Racing Cars 1941-1960,Group L 1501cc over 1 91 Stephen Pike Stephen Pike Lister Nobbly 1958 3800 04 1 1 0:12.8972* 2 62 William Redpath William Redpath Redpath Oldsmobil S 5314 04 1 1 0:14.6013 0:01.7041 3 818 Stephen Duniam Stephen Duniam MGA Jaguar Sp 1958 4235 04 1 1 0:15.5793 0:02.6821 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Production Touring Cars 1941-1972 no logbook up to 2000cc 1 2 Alpine Affaire Colin Stark Renault Dauphine Gor 1565 05 1 1 0:16.0219* 2 6 Ross Porter Ross Porter Morris Cooper S 197 1380 05 1 1 0:16.1367 0:00.1148 3 61 Angelo Simonetto Angelo Simonetto Renault R8 1967 1295 05 1 1 0:16.3731 0:00.3512 4 127 electroscope Ian Cooper Morris Mini K Cooper 1380 05 1 1 0:16.6915 0:00.6696 5 89 Country Link Rural Supplies Denis Chambers Ford Escort 1971 2000 05 1 1 0:17.5925 0:01.5706 6 274 electroscope Colleen Cooper Morris Mini K Cooper 1380 05 1 1 0:17.6567 0:01.6348 7 196 Geelong Revial Motoring Festiv Murray Pigdon SAAB 96 1964 841 05 1 1 0:19.1362 0:03.1143 8 36 Peanut Racing Samuel Speer Honda N360 9701 354 05 1 1 0:20.7804 0:04.7585 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Production Touring Cars 1941-1972 no logbook 2001cc-4000cc 1 60 Paul Black Paul Black Holden LJ Torana 19 3300 07 1 1 0:13.1123* 2 294 Doug Edwards Doug Edwards Hillman Hunter 1969 3300 07 1 1 0:14.6980 0:01.5857 3 5 Craig Stillman Craig Stillman Holden EH 1964 2900 07 1 1 0:16.2289 0:03.1166 4 192 Paul Rockes Paul Rockes Holden 1949 192 07 1 1 0:16.4048 0:03.2925 5 155 Geoffrey Pine Geoffrey Pine Plymouth Valiant 19 2800 07 1 1 0:18.2235 0:05.1112 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Production Touring Cars 1941-1972 no logbook 4001cc and over 1 189 Christopher Dalton Christopher Dalton Ford Mustang 1965 5000 07B 1 1 0:12.0299* 2 95 Simon McDonald Simon McDonald Ford Mustang 1965 6000 07B 1 1 0:12.2534 0:00.2235 3 10 Mark Blekic Mark Blekic Ford XR Falcon 1967 5800 07B 1 1 0:12.9244 0:00.8945 4 484 Adam Cieciura Adam Cieciura Ford Capri Perana 19 5686 07B 1 1 0:13.3293 0:01.2994 5 427 Dion Henderson Dion Henderson Holden Monaro GTS 19 5700 07B 1 1 0:13.4471 0:01.4172 6 650 David Mc Inerney David McInerney Ford Mustang Coupe 1 5600 07B 1 1 0:13.5671 0:01.5372 7 961 Dale Jolly Dale Jolly Ford XP Fairmont 19 4900 07B 1 1 0:13.8505 0:01.8206 8 158 Matthew Buttacavoli Matthew Buttacavoli Ford Mustang 1965 4700 07B 1 1 0:14.5800 0:02.5501 9 137 Adam Cieciura Bernadette Caruana Ford Mustang 1966 4736 07B 1 1 0:14.7892 0:02.7593 10 141 Jennifer Killingsworth Ian Roache Ford Mustang Coupe 1 5000 07B 1 1 0:15.0100 0:02.9801 11 970 Charlie Middleton Holden Kingswood1970 07B 1 1 0:15.6701 0:03.6402 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Production Sports Cars 1941-1972 no logbook up to 2000cc 1 42 Aussie Pools Warragul Stephen Schmidt Marcos Mini Marcos G 1275 09 1 1 0:15.7173* 2 110 Laura Rogers Laura Rogers Lotus Europa 1972 1558 09 1 1 0:16.1852 0:00.4679 3 71 French Car Specialists Paul Stewart Renault 17TS 1974 1596 09 1 1 0:16.3116 0:00.5943 4 120 Barry McAdie Barry McAdie Renault Alpine A110 1300 09 1 1 0:16.7527 0:01.0354 5 70 Norman May Norman May Porsche 356 1960 1600 09 1 1 0:18.3156 0:02.5983 6 18 Doug Keith Doug Keith MG TC 1949 1250 09 1 1 0:19.5880 0:03.8707 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Production Sports Cars 1941-1977 CAMS Group S 2001cc over 1 92 Terence Willscooke Terence Willscooke Austin Healey 1964 3000 11 1 1 0:16.8732* 2 35 Barry Callanan Barry Callanan J&S Hunter Coupe 19 2900 11 1 1 0:17.4355 0:00.5623 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Production Sports Cars 1941-1972 no logbook 2001cc to 4000cc 1 43 Ian Jones Ian Jones Austin Healey BT7 12 1 1 0:14.3707* 2 122 Graeme Ruby Graeme Ruby MG BGTV8 1973 3498 12 1 1 0:14.9848 0:00.6141 3 172 Gavin Rogers Gavin Rogers Mg B 1963 1798 12 1 1 0:15.1882 0:00.8175 4 23 Robert Patterson Robert Patterson Austin Healey 1966 3000 12 1 1 0:15.6910 0:01.3203 5 90 Trent Bantow Trent Bantow Austin Healey 1962 2400 12 1 1 0:17.1055 0:02.7348 6 39 Glenn Shepherd Glenn Shepherd Jaguar Special mk 7 3500 12 1 1 0:17.6812 0:03.3105 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Production Sports Cars 1941-1972 no logbook 4001cc and over 1 64 Gary Ball Gary Ball Shelby Daytone Rep 5690 12B 1 1 0:13.7615* 2 24 Nicholas Heath Nicholas Heath Jensen Interceptor 1 7200 12B 1 1 0:14.2383 0:00.4768 3 44 PJ GREEN Agricultural Engineer Harry Green Cobra Replica AC 200 6300 12B 1 1 0:14.2506 0:00.4891 4 67 Stephen O'Neill Stephen O'Neill Ford Cobra Replica 5000 12B 1 1 0:14.3388 0:00.5773 5 45 Snap-on Tools Gippsland Graeme Hollingsworth Jaguar E Type 1967 4200 12B 1 1 0:14.6950 0:00.9335 6 58 Sean Blood Sean Blood Chevrolet Corvette 350 12B 1 1 0:15.5027 0:01.7412 7 65 Michael Armstrong Michael Armstrong Chevrolet Corvette 6489 12B 1 1 0:15.5653 0:01.8038 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Touring Cars 1973-1984, Group C 1 20 Stephen Perrott Stephen Perrott Holden Torana A9X 19 5047 13 1 1 0:13.0380* 2 4 Lindsay Woollard Holden Commodore 5047 13 1 1 0:13.4529 0:00.4149 3 25 "City Ford ""Sydney""" Stuart Dearden Ford Falcon XBGT 197 5800 13 1 1 0:13.6800 0:00.6420 4 151 McLeod Ford David Ramsay Ford 1972 XA Falcon 5800 13 1 1 0:15.2639 0:02.2259 5 310 Stephen Yates Stephen Yates Holden Torana L34 19 5047 13 1 1 0:17.3373 0:04.2993 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Racing and Sports Cars 1961-1972 1 72 Russell Graham Russell Graham Farr Special 1966 9999 15 1 1 0:14.7702* 2 63 Bay City Conveyancing & Legal Nicholaas Spanninga Alpha Sports Bacchus 1465 15 1 1 0:15.9284 0:01.1582 3 79 Michael Killingsworth Michael Killingswort MG TC None 1959 1332 15 1 1 0:16.1805 0:01.4103 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Formula Fords 1 210 Team Soutar Zac Soutar Mygale 2013 1600 18 1 1 0:12.2670* 2 181 Lyndon Arnel Lyndon Arnel Lola T440 1977 1600 18 1 1 0:12.9746 0:00.7076 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Formula Vee 1 163 Rohan Carroll Rohan Carroll Spectre Formula Vee 1192 19 1 1 0:17.6999* R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Invited 1 33 Mercedes-Benz Geelong Thomas Kenworthy Mercedes AMG GT-S 2 3982 20 1 1 0:11.0099* 2 334 Leigh Barker Leigh Barker Ferrari 488 GTB 2016 3900 20 1 1 0:11.2275 0:00.2176 3 010 Tony Muscara Ford Mustang 5000 20 1 1 0:12.3098 0:01.2999 4 100 Renault Australia Dean Canto Renault Megane V6 3498 20 1 1 0:12.4946 0:01.4847 5 930 Simon Middleton Porsche 930 20 1 1 0:12.5382 0:01.5283 6 82 Laurence Cushion Laurence Cushion Holden VH Commodore 5000 20 1 1 0:13.7836 0:02.7737 7 49 Stephen Duniam Stephen Duniam Daimler DB18 1949 2660 20 1 1 0:28.4328 0:17.4229 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Issue# 1 - Printed Sun Nov 26 16:04:14 2017 Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63431311 www.natsoft.com.au/results & Dorian DATA-1 Timing by :- Timetronics Pty Ltd - 0428 436 073

2017 Geelong Revival Motoring Festival
GEELONG WATERFRONT

Cars – Sunday Run 4

CLASS RESULTS

Event S16 Scheduled Start 15:00
Page 1 Issue 1 Start Sun Nov 26 15:07 Elapsed Time 53:47
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Pos Car Competitor/Team Driver Vehicle Cap CL Runs Fastest...Run Gap Vintage Sports and Racing pre-1931 1 7 Peter Saglietti Peter Saglietti Aston Martin 1923 3000 01 1 1 0:22.1726* R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Sports, Specials & Racing Cars 1941-1960,Group L 1501cc over 1 91 Stephen Pike Stephen Pike Lister Nobbly 1958 3800 04 1 1 0:12.8972* 2 62 William Redpath William Redpath Redpath Oldsmobil S 5314 04 1 1 0:14.6013 0:01.7041 3 818 Stephen Duniam Stephen Duniam MGA Jaguar Sp 1958 4235 04 1 1 0:15.5793 0:02.6821 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Production Touring Cars 1941-1972 no logbook up to 2000cc 1 2 Alpine Affaire Colin Stark Renault Dauphine Gor 1565 05 1 1 0:16.0219* 2 6 Ross Porter Ross Porter Morris Cooper S 197 1380 05 1 1 0:16.1367 0:00.1148 3 61 Angelo Simonetto Angelo Simonetto Renault R8 1967 1295 05 1 1 0:16.3731 0:00.3512 4 127 electroscope Ian Cooper Morris Mini K Cooper 1380 05 1 1 0:16.6915 0:00.6696 5 89 Country Link Rural Supplies Denis Chambers Ford Escort 1971 2000 05 1 1 0:17.5925 0:01.5706 6 274 electroscope Colleen Cooper Morris Mini K Cooper 1380 05 1 1 0:17.6567 0:01.6348 7 196 Geelong Revial Motoring Festiv Murray Pigdon SAAB 96 1964 841 05 1 1 0:19.1362 0:03.1143 8 36 Peanut Racing Samuel Speer Honda N360 9701 354 05 1 1 0:20.7804 0:04.7585 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Production Touring Cars 1941-1972 no logbook 2001cc-4000cc 1 60 Paul Black Paul Black Holden LJ Torana 19 3300 07 1 1 0:13.1123* 2 294 Doug Edwards Doug Edwards Hillman Hunter 1969 3300 07 1 1 0:14.6980 0:01.5857 3 5 Craig Stillman Craig Stillman Holden EH 1964 2900 07 1 1 0:16.2289 0:03.1166 4 192 Paul Rockes Paul Rockes Holden 1949 192 07 1 1 0:16.4048 0:03.2925 5 155 Geoffrey Pine Geoffrey Pine Plymouth Valiant 19 2800 07 1 1 0:18.2235 0:05.1112 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Production Touring Cars 1941-1972 no logbook 4001cc and over 1 189 Christopher Dalton Christopher Dalton Ford Mustang 1965 5000 07B 1 1 0:12.0299* 2 95 Simon McDonald Simon McDonald Ford Mustang 1965 6000 07B 1 1 0:12.2534 0:00.2235 3 10 Mark Blekic Mark Blekic Ford XR Falcon 1967 5800 07B 1 1 0:12.9244 0:00.8945 4 484 Adam Cieciura Adam Cieciura Ford Capri Perana 19 5686 07B 1 1 0:13.3293 0:01.2994 5 427 Dion Henderson Dion Henderson Holden Monaro GTS 19 5700 07B 1 1 0:13.4471 0:01.4172 6 650 David Mc Inerney David McInerney Ford Mustang Coupe 1 5600 07B 1 1 0:13.5671 0:01.5372 7 961 Dale Jolly Dale Jolly Ford XP Fairmont 19 4900 07B 1 1 0:13.8505 0:01.8206 8 158 Matthew Buttacavoli Matthew Buttacavoli Ford Mustang 1965 4700 07B 1 1 0:14.5800 0:02.5501 9 137 Adam Cieciura Bernadette Caruana Ford Mustang 1966 4736 07B 1 1 0:14.7892 0:02.7593 10 141 Jennifer Killingsworth Ian Roache Ford Mustang Coupe 1 5000 07B 1 1 0:15.0100 0:02.9801 11 970 Charlie Middleton Holden Kingswood1970 07B 1 1 0:15.6701 0:03.6402 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Production Sports Cars 1941-1972 no logbook up to 2000cc 1 42 Aussie Pools Warragul Stephen Schmidt Marcos Mini Marcos G 1275 09 1 1 0:15.7173* 2 110 Laura Rogers Laura Rogers Lotus Europa 1972 1558 09 1 1 0:16.1852 0:00.4679 3 71 French Car Specialists Paul Stewart Renault 17TS 1974 1596 09 1 1 0:16.3116 0:00.5943 4 120 Barry McAdie Barry McAdie Renault Alpine A110 1300 09 1 1 0:16.7527 0:01.0354 5 70 Norman May Norman May Porsche 356 1960 1600 09 1 1 0:18.3156 0:02.5983 6 18 Doug Keith Doug Keith MG TC 1949 1250 09 1 1 0:19.5880 0:03.8707 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Production Sports Cars 1941-1977 CAMS Group S 2001cc over 1 92 Terence Willscooke Terence Willscooke Austin Healey 1964 3000 11 1 1 0:16.8732* 2 35 Barry Callanan Barry Callanan J&S Hunter Coupe 19 2900 11 1 1 0:17.4355 0:00.5623 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Production Sports Cars 1941-1972 no logbook 2001cc to 4000cc 1 43 Ian Jones Ian Jones Austin Healey BT7 12 1 1 0:14.3707* 2 122 Graeme Ruby Graeme Ruby MG BGTV8 1973 3498 12 1 1 0:14.9848 0:00.6141 3 172 Gavin Rogers Gavin Rogers Mg B 1963 1798 12 1 1 0:15.1882 0:00.8175 4 23 Robert Patterson Robert Patterson Austin Healey 1966 3000 12 1 1 0:15.6910 0:01.3203 5 90 Trent Bantow Trent Bantow Austin Healey 1962 2400 12 1 1 0:17.1055 0:02.7348 6 39 Glenn Shepherd Glenn Shepherd Jaguar Special mk 7 3500 12 1 1 0:17.6812 0:03.3105 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Production Sports Cars 1941-1972 no logbook 4001cc and over 1 64 Gary Ball Gary Ball Shelby Daytone Rep 5690 12B 1 1 0:13.7615* 2 24 Nicholas Heath Nicholas Heath Jensen Interceptor 1 7200 12B 1 1 0:14.2383 0:00.4768 3 44 PJ GREEN Agricultural Engineer Harry Green Cobra Replica AC 200 6300 12B 1 1 0:14.2506 0:00.4891 4 67 Stephen O'Neill Stephen O'Neill Ford Cobra Replica 5000 12B 1 1 0:14.3388 0:00.5773 5 45 Snap-on Tools Gippsland Graeme Hollingsworth Jaguar E Type 1967 4200 12B 1 1 0:14.6950 0:00.9335 6 58 Sean Blood Sean Blood Chevrolet Corvette 350 12B 1 1 0:15.5027 0:01.7412 7 65 Michael Armstrong Michael Armstrong Chevrolet Corvette 6489 12B 1 1 0:15.5653 0:01.8038 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Touring Cars 1973-1984, Group C 1 20 Stephen Perrott Stephen Perrott Holden Torana A9X 19 5047 13 1 1 0:13.0380* 2 4 Lindsay Woollard Holden Commodore 5047 13 1 1 0:13.4529 0:00.4149 3 25 "City Ford ""Sydney""" Stuart Dearden Ford Falcon XBGT 197 5800 13 1 1 0:13.6800 0:00.6420 4 151 McLeod Ford David Ramsay Ford 1972 XA Falcon 5800 13 1 1 0:15.2639 0:02.2259 5 310 Stephen Yates Stephen Yates Holden Torana L34 19 5047 13 1 1 0:17.3373 0:04.2993 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Racing and Sports Cars 1961-1972 1 72 Russell Graham Russell Graham Farr Special 1966 9999 15 1 1 0:14.7702* 2 63 Bay City Conveyancing & Legal Nicholaas Spanninga Alpha Sports Bacchus 1465 15 1 1 0:15.9284 0:01.1582 3 79 Michael Killingsworth Michael Killingswort MG TC None 1959 1332 15 1 1 0:16.1805 0:01.4103 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Formula Fords 1 210 Team Soutar Zac Soutar Mygale 2013 1600 18 1 1 0:12.2670* 2 181 Lyndon Arnel Lyndon Arnel Lola T440 1977 1600 18 1 1 0:12.9746 0:00.7076 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Formula Vee 1 163 Rohan Carroll Rohan Carroll Spectre Formula Vee 1192 19 1 1 0:17.6999* R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Invited 1 33 Mercedes-Benz Geelong Thomas Kenworthy Mercedes AMG GT-S 2 3982 20 1 1 0:11.0099* 2 334 Leigh Barker Leigh Barker Ferrari 488 GTB 2016 3900 20 1 1 0:11.2275 0:00.2176 3 010 Tony Muscara Ford Mustang 5000 20 1 1 0:12.3098 0:01.2999 4 100 Renault Australia Dean Canto Renault Megane V6 3498 20 1 1 0:12.4946 0:01.4847 5 930 Simon Middleton Porsche 930 20 1 1 0:12.5382 0:01.5283 6 82 Laurence Cushion Laurence Cushion Holden VH Commodore 5000 20 1 1 0:13.7836 0:02.7737 7 49 Stephen Duniam Stephen Duniam Daimler DB18 1949 2660 20 1 1 0:28.4328 0:17.4229 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Issue# 1 - Printed Sun Nov 26 16:04:14 2017 Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63431311 www.natsoft.com.au/results & Dorian DATA-1 Timing by :- Timetronics Pty Ltd - 0428 436 073

2017 Geelong Revival Motoring Festival
GEELONG WATERFRONT

Bikes – Top 5 Sunday

Event S20 Scheduled Start 16:20
Page 1 Issue 1 Start Sun Nov 26 16:20 Elapsed Time 2:37
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Pos Bike Sponsor Rider BikeType Cap CL Runs Fastest...Run Gap 1 728 Ashish Divakaran 2014 KAWASAKI ZX14R 1441 EX 1 1 0:11.2796* 2 727 Clancy/Grubb LCR GSX600 600 SC 1 1 0:11.6550 0:00.3754 3 724 Irving Vincent Mick Hone 1978 VINCENT 1000 1300 EX 1 1 0:11.9947 0:00.7151 4 714 Simon Woodrow 1984 HONDA CBX750F 750 P6U 1 1 0:12.1125 0:00.8329 5 720 S.Soutar/T.Soutar LCR SIDECAR 1000 SC 1 1 0:12.1345 0:00.8549 Fastest Run Av.Speed Is 128kph R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Issue# 1 - Printed Sun Nov 26 16:33:10 2017 Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63431311 www.natsoft.com.au/results & Dorian DATA-1 Timing by :- Timetronics Pty Ltd - 0428 436 073

2017 Geelong Revival Motoring Festival
GEELONG WATERFRONT

Bikes – Sunday
PRACTICE SESSIONS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 T5
CLASS RESULTS

Event
Issue 1 Page # 1
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Pos Bike Sponsor Rider BikeType Cap CL Fastest...Run Gap Exhibition 1 728 Ashish Divakaran 2014 KAWASAKI ZX14R 1441 EX T5 0:11.2796* 2 724 Irving Vincent Mick Hone 1978 VINCENT 1000 1300 EX T5 0:11.9947 0:00.7151 3 715 Irving Vincent Ken Horner 1948 VINCENT 1000 1000 EX S3 0:12.8533 0:01.5737 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Period 2 Unlimited 1 602 Rodney Wright 1940 HARLEY DAVIDSON 750 P2U S2 0:15.9579* 2 604 CLASSIC WHEELS & SPOKES Tim Loone 1938 INDIAN SPORT SC 750 P2U S3 0:16.6534 0:00.6955 3 726 David Reidie 1928 HARLEY DAVIDSON 1200 P2U S5 0:16.6794 0:00.7215 4 719 Brian March 1941 INDIAN 741 750 P2U S5 0:17.6768 0:01.7189 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Period 3 Unlimited 1 601 Philip Canning 1949 VINCENT 1000 P3U S5 0:14.9727* R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Period 5 Unlimited 1 725 Simon Teitge 1975 SUZUKI GT750 750 P5U S5 0:13.4801* R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Period 6 Unlimited 1 714 Simon Woodrow 1984 HONDA CBX750F 750 P6U T5 0:12.1125* R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Period 2 to 250cc 1 612 Stewart Perry 1941 BSA M20 500 P25 S4 0:12.0959* R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Period 3 to 750cc 1 603 Stacey Heaney 1961 TRIUMPH T100 650 P37 S4 0:15.7903* R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Period 4 125cc 1 704 Des Heaney 1971 SUZUKI 500 500 P41 S5 0:13.4527* 2 721 John Mcclean 1970 HONDA SUPER COM 132 P41 S2 0:19.8526 0:06.3999 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Period 4 to 500cc 1 615 Mark Johnson 1971 SUZUKI T500 492 P45 S5 0:13.4490* R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Period 5 to 500cc 1 608 David Barker 1979 YAMAHA SR500 500 P55 S5 0:13.4256* 2 718 Fergus O'Luanaigh 1979 YAMAHA RD400 400 P55 S3 0:14.5176 0:01.0920 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Road Registered 1 611 Ross Woolger 1976 HONDA CB360T 360 RR S4 0:12.9359* 2 613 Steve Perry 1989 SUZUKI GSX-R 75 750 RR S3 0:23.5658 0:10.6299 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Sidecars 1 727 Clancy/Grubb LCR GSX600 600 SC T5 0:11.6550* 2 720 S.Soutar/T.Soutar LCR SIDECAR 1000 SC T5 0:12.1345 0:00.4795 3 706 OTWAY HYDROBLASTING T.Loone/Mickleson 1970 HONDA SIDECAR U 836 SC S3 0:13.1339 0:01.4789 4 607 CLASSIC WHEELS & SPOKES Loone/Rock 1962 NORTON ATLAS 750 SC S2 0:16.5058 0:04.8508 5 723 B.March/L.March NORTON SIDECAR 750 SC S3 0:16.6153 0:04.9603 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Issue# 1 - Printed Sun Nov 26 16:37:39 2017 Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63431311 www.natsoft.com.au/results & Dorian DATA-1 Timing by :- Timetronics Pty Ltd - 0428 436 073

2017 Geelong Revival Motoring Festival
GEELONG WATERFRONT

Bikes – Sunday
PRACTICE SESSIONS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 T5
CLASS RESULTS

Event
Issue 1 Page # 1
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Pos Bike Sponsor Rider BikeType Cap CL Fastest...Run Gap Exhibition 1 728 Ashish Divakaran 2014 KAWASAKI ZX14R 1441 EX T5 0:11.2796* 2 724 Irving Vincent Mick Hone 1978 VINCENT 1000 1300 EX T5 0:11.9947 0:00.7151 3 715 Irving Vincent Ken Horner 1948 VINCENT 1000 1000 EX S3 0:12.8533 0:01.5737 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Period 2 Unlimited 1 602 Rodney Wright 1940 HARLEY DAVIDSON 750 P2U S2 0:15.9579* 2 604 CLASSIC WHEELS & SPOKES Tim Loone 1938 INDIAN SPORT SC 750 P2U S3 0:16.6534 0:00.6955 3 726 David Reidie 1928 HARLEY DAVIDSON 1200 P2U S5 0:16.6794 0:00.7215 4 719 Brian March 1941 INDIAN 741 750 P2U S5 0:17.6768 0:01.7189 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Period 3 Unlimited 1 601 Philip Canning 1949 VINCENT 1000 P3U S5 0:14.9727* R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Period 5 Unlimited 1 725 Simon Teitge 1975 SUZUKI GT750 750 P5U S5 0:13.4801* R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Period 6 Unlimited 1 714 Simon Woodrow 1984 HONDA CBX750F 750 P6U T5 0:12.1125* R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Period 2 to 250cc 1 612 Stewart Perry 1941 BSA M20 500 P25 S4 0:12.0959* R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Period 3 to 750cc 1 603 Stacey Heaney 1961 TRIUMPH T100 650 P37 S4 0:15.7903* R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Period 4 125cc 1 704 Des Heaney 1971 SUZUKI 500 500 P41 S5 0:13.4527* 2 721 John Mcclean 1970 HONDA SUPER COM 132 P41 S2 0:19.8526 0:06.3999 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Period 4 to 500cc 1 615 Mark Johnson 1971 SUZUKI T500 492 P45 S5 0:13.4490* R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Period 5 to 500cc 1 608 David Barker 1979 YAMAHA SR500 500 P55 S5 0:13.4256* 2 718 Fergus O'Luanaigh 1979 YAMAHA RD400 400 P55 S3 0:14.5176 0:01.0920 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Road Registered 1 611 Ross Woolger 1976 HONDA CB360T 360 RR S4 0:12.9359* 2 613 Steve Perry 1989 SUZUKI GSX-R 75 750 RR S3 0:23.5658 0:10.6299 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Sidecars 1 727 Clancy/Grubb LCR GSX600 600 SC T5 0:11.6550* 2 720 S.Soutar/T.Soutar LCR SIDECAR 1000 SC T5 0:12.1345 0:00.4795 3 706 OTWAY HYDROBLASTING T.Loone/Mickleson 1970 HONDA SIDECAR U 836 SC S3 0:13.1339 0:01.4789 4 607 CLASSIC WHEELS & SPOKES Loone/Rock 1962 NORTON ATLAS 750 SC S2 0:16.5058 0:04.8508 5 723 B.March/L.March NORTON SIDECAR 750 SC S3 0:16.6153 0:04.9603 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Issue# 1 - Printed Sun Nov 26 16:37:39 2017 Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63431311 www.natsoft.com.au/results & Dorian DATA-1 Timing by :- Timetronics Pty Ltd - 0428 436 073

2017 Geelong Revival Motoring Festival
GEELONG WATERFRONT

Bikes – Sunday
PRACTICE SESSIONS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 T5
CLASS RESULTS

Event
Issue 1 Page # 1
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Pos Bike Sponsor Rider BikeType Cap CL Fastest...Run Gap Exhibition 1 728 Ashish Divakaran 2014 KAWASAKI ZX14R 1441 EX T5 0:11.2796* 2 724 Irving Vincent Mick Hone 1978 VINCENT 1000 1300 EX T5 0:11.9947 0:00.7151 3 715 Irving Vincent Ken Horner 1948 VINCENT 1000 1000 EX S3 0:12.8533 0:01.5737 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Period 2 Unlimited 1 602 Rodney Wright 1940 HARLEY DAVIDSON 750 P2U S2 0:15.9579* 2 604 CLASSIC WHEELS & SPOKES Tim Loone 1938 INDIAN SPORT SC 750 P2U S3 0:16.6534 0:00.6955 3 726 David Reidie 1928 HARLEY DAVIDSON 1200 P2U S5 0:16.6794 0:00.7215 4 719 Brian March 1941 INDIAN 741 750 P2U S5 0:17.6768 0:01.7189 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Period 3 Unlimited 1 601 Philip Canning 1949 VINCENT 1000 P3U S5 0:14.9727* R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Period 5 Unlimited 1 725 Simon Teitge 1975 SUZUKI GT750 750 P5U S5 0:13.4801* R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Period 6 Unlimited 1 714 Simon Woodrow 1984 HONDA CBX750F 750 P6U T5 0:12.1125* R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Period 2 to 250cc 1 612 Stewart Perry 1941 BSA M20 500 P25 S4 0:12.0959* R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Period 3 to 750cc 1 603 Stacey Heaney 1961 TRIUMPH T100 650 P37 S4 0:15.7903* R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Period 4 125cc 1 704 Des Heaney 1971 SUZUKI 500 500 P41 S5 0:13.4527* 2 721 John Mcclean 1970 HONDA SUPER COM 132 P41 S2 0:19.8526 0:06.3999 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Period 4 to 500cc 1 615 Mark Johnson 1971 SUZUKI T500 492 P45 S5 0:13.4490* R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Period 5 to 500cc 1 608 David Barker 1979 YAMAHA SR500 500 P55 S5 0:13.4256* 2 718 Fergus O'Luanaigh 1979 YAMAHA RD400 400 P55 S3 0:14.5176 0:01.0920 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Road Registered 1 611 Ross Woolger 1976 HONDA CB360T 360 RR S4 0:12.9359* 2 613 Steve Perry 1989 SUZUKI GSX-R 75 750 RR S3 0:23.5658 0:10.6299 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Sidecars 1 727 Clancy/Grubb LCR GSX600 600 SC T5 0:11.6550* 2 720 S.Soutar/T.Soutar LCR SIDECAR 1000 SC T5 0:12.1345 0:00.4795 3 706 OTWAY HYDROBLASTING T.Loone/Mickleson 1970 HONDA SIDECAR U 836 SC S3 0:13.1339 0:01.4789 4 607 CLASSIC WHEELS & SPOKES Loone/Rock 1962 NORTON ATLAS 750 SC S2 0:16.5058 0:04.8508 5 723 B.March/L.March NORTON SIDECAR 750 SC S3 0:16.6153 0:04.9603 R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Issue# 1 - Printed Sun Nov 26 16:37:39 2017 Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63431311 www.natsoft.com.au/results & Dorian DATA-1 Timing by :- Timetronics Pty Ltd - 0428 436 073


BUY TICKETS NOW




PARTICIPATE IN AN EVENT




EVENT FAQ