2019 Geelong Revival Motoring Festival

GEELONG WATERFRONT



Motorcyles Sunday

PRACTICE SESSIONS S1 S2 S3 S4

CLASS RESULTS

Event                    

                 Issue 1
Page # 1

________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Pos Bike Sponsor Rider BikeType Cap CL Fastest…Run Gap

Period 3 Unlimited

1 721 Stephen Majernik Harley Davidson KRTT 750 P3U S1 0:12.0543*
2 720 Andrew Majernik Harley Davidson XLH 900 P3U S2 0:16.4192 0:04.3649

R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Period 4 Unlimited

1 705 BOSMC Ken Mundy Triumph Trident ’71 750 P4U S2 0:12.6028*
2 745 Motorcycle Shed Geelong Davide Wadling Kawasaki H2 1972 750 P4U S2 0:14.0021 0:01.3993

R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Period 6 Unlimited

1 719 Benjamin Mundy Suzuki GSX-R 1986 1052 P6U S4 0:11.1356*
2 715 Maurice Turner Laverda RGS 1983 981 P6U S4 0:12.2519 0:01.1163

R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Period 3 to 350cc

1 707 Hi-Tec Oils/Girlrider/Shannons Stacey Heaney BSA B31 1954 351 P33 S2 0:16.5111*

R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Period 4 to 350cc

1 718 Max Engellenner Harley Davidson Aerm 350 P43 S2 0:18.7500*

R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Period 4 to 700cc

1 704 Scott Green Triumph T120 1972 650 P47 S2 0:13.8821*

R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Period 5 to 500cc

1 701 Fergus O’Luanaigh Yamaha RD400 1979 400 P55 S3 0:14.3485*

R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Period 6 to 125cc

1 717 Jeffrey Solomano Kawasaki KX125 ’84 125 P61 S2 0:15.0607*

R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Period 6 to 500cc

1 714 Rod Lay Yamaha FZR 1988 400 P65 S4 0:12.6643*

R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Road Registered

1 744 Motorcycle Shed Geelong Peter Wadling Suzuki RG 1984 500 RR S3 0:13.6469*
2 747 GW Tractors Nathan Price Vespa PX200 221 RR S3 0:18.7069 0:05.0600

R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Super Sport

1 739 Cleanaway Justin Kaiser Honda CBR 2006 600 SP S2 0:11.1050*
2 743 Motorcycle Shed Geelong Mark Simpson Ducati Monster 2010 1000 SP S2 0:11.4474 0:00.3424
3 706 Motorcycle Shed Geelong Graham Tattersall Kawasaki ZX9 1999 899 SP S4 0:12.2446 0:01.1396
4 770 Motorcycle Shed Geelong Phil Sidoti Yamaha R1 2012 1000 SP S4 0:16.6074 0:05.5024

R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Super Stock

1 759 Motorcycle Shed Geelong Donny Zane Yamaha R1 2019 998 SS S4 0:10.7955*
2 737 Motorcycle Shed Geelong Paul Gage Suzuki GSXR 2016 999 SS S4 0:11.2280 0:00.4325
3 725 Ian Ruby BMW S1000R ’17 1000 SS S2 0:11.2961 0:00.5006
4 738 Cleanaway Robert Kaiser Honda VTR 1999 1000 SS S1 0:11.4077 0:00.6122
5 732 The Rock Adventure Cnetre Dick Lodge Buell CR 2009 1125 SS S2 0:11.6246 0:00.8291
6 753 Motorcycle Shed Geelong Vince Glynn Aprilia RSV4 RF ’18 1000 SS S4 0:11.8135 0:01.0180
7 742 Motorcycle Shed Geelong Josh King Ducati Monster 2001 916 SS S2 0:12.0790 0:01.2835
8 750 Motorcycle Shed Geelong Adam Smith Triumph Thunderbird 1699 SS S2 0:13.2663 0:02.4708

R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Vintage

1 710 Rodney Wright Harley Davidson WL 750 VIN S2 0:19.2869*
2 709 Heaney Concreting Des Heaney AJS 1930 250 VIN S3 0:20.7078 0:01.4209

R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

500 Production

1 760 Motorcycle Shed Geelong Airynne Whittaker Honda CBR 2013 500 500 S4 0:14.1310*

R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Issue# 1 – Printed Mon Nov 25 16:05:07 2019 Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63431311 www.natsoft.com.au/results & Dorian DATA-1
Timing by : Timetronics 0428 436 073 / Lucy 0419 989 476