2018 Geelong Revival Motoring Festival

GEELONG WATERFRONT



Cars Saturday

PRACTICE SESSIONS MG1 MG2 S1 S2 S3 S4

INDIVIDUAL RUN TIMES

Event

Issue 1
Page # 1

________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Production Sports Cars up to 2000cc

31 Marek Diug 0:12.3264p0:13.0619p0:11.9928p0:14.4489p
6 Raymond Osterberg 0:14.8355p0:15.6446p
11 Ronald Simmonds 0:16.4379p0:16.9550p0:17.4125p0:16.4389p

underline=fastest lap time, p=pit stop
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Production Sports Cars 2001cc – 4000cc

7 Vincent D’Rozario 0:15.0153p0:14.0735p0:12.0239p0:15.4695p
129 Colin Stark 0:12.5553p0:13.2879p0:12.4508p0:12.7802p
88 Simon Middleton 0:13.2227p0:14.5073p0:14.7186p0:12.8524p
117 Peter Connelly 0:14.6150p0:14.4177p0:14.0919p0:14.3788p

underline=fastest lap time, p=pit stop
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Production Sports Cars 4001cc and over

33 Leigh Barker 0:14.2708p0:10.2597p0:10.1726p
997 Sally-Anne Hains 0:15.0869p0:11.0142p0:10.4521p
194 Adam Montgomery 0:11.4359p0:12.7989p0:10.8481p0:10.7452p
28 Perry Spiridis 0:11.6350p0:12.2327p0:11.4120p0:11.0441p
113 John Wood 0:14.2729p0:13.7139p0:12.6220p0:12.7171p
3 Andrew Arundell 0:15.4641p0:14.8028p0:13.0357p0:12.7336p
27 Peter Kyriakidis 0:15.0554p0:13.6914p0:16.0890p
197 Carl Thomas 0:18.0895p0:21.7208p0:17.5735p0:17.3336p

underline=fastest lap time, p=pit stop
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Production Touring Cars up to 2000cc

44 Nigel Petrie 0:15.5824 0:15.9261
141 Denis Chambers 0:19.6370p0:22.8771p0:21.8639p0:21.1835p

underline=fastest lap time, p=pit stop
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Production Touring Cars 2001cc – 4000cc

142 Wayne Lee 0:13.0523p0:12.8712p0:13.2769p0:13.5477p
76 Simon Boin 0:14.5617p0:14.4538p0:13.2395p0:13.1794p
13 Benjamin Walsh 0:13.9279p0:15.3589p0:13.5381p0:13.9812p
5 Eric Rivalland 0:15.3593p0:16.6210p0:14.1975p0:13.7519p
148 James Cruttenden 0:14.8302p0:14.4336p0:13.7696p0:13.7544p
40 Amy Watson 0:15.0919p0:15.1109p0:14.1544p0:14.8461p
10 Laurence Cushion 0:16.3881p0:16.0107p0:14.4907p0:14.3503p
301 Sam Livesley 0:15.7828p0:15.9638p0:14.9469p0:15.6510p
100 Robert Mihelcic 0:16.1919p0:17.2215p0:15.8094p0:15.7457p

underline=fastest lap time, p=pit stop
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Production Touring Cars 4001cc – 6000cc

38 Chris Thompson 0:11.9210p0:11.2957p0:10.8300p0:11.0619p
116 Peter Menzel 0:13.9875p0:14.5936p0:11.7389p0:11.7731p
140 Phillip Hodgkinson 0:12.6699p0:13.3222p0:12.9053p0:12.1943p
300 Hayden McMahon 0:12.7687p0:12.6328p0:13.6426p0:12.5115p
111 Celine Lloyd 0:14.2417p0:12.8149p0:12.8051p0:12.7972p
00 Jarrod Witcombe 0:13.1215p0:13.0012p0:13.4290p0:12.9713p
17 Gary Ward 0:13.4138p0:13.5797p0:14.2383p0:13.0822p
55 Luke Green 0:14.2758p0:13.3532p0:13.1255p0:13.4949p
357 David Lloyd 0:14.2856p0:14.7779p0:13.4390p0:13.2626p
112 Russell Graham 0:14.1729p0:13.2636p2:06.5586p
12 Damien Forbes 0:15.8490p0:14.3254p0:13.7618p0:13.6285p
54 Ian Izzard 0:14.4020p0:13.8758p0:13.9493p0:14.0153p
195 Troy Kelly 0:14.5531p0:14.2406p0:13.9272p0:13.9521p
37 Kenneth Rowland 0:15.4725p0:15.7036p0:15.6536p0:15.7528p

underline=fastest lap time, p=pit stop
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Production Touring Cars 6001cc and over

318 Jason Musu 0:13.8866p0:12.6607p0:12.8237p0:11.8431p
39 Paul Watson 0:12.9301p0:13.3865p0:12.2294p0:12.4001p
43 Matthew Dean 0:13.5395p0:12.4227p0:13.7308p0:12.2555p
16 Lionel Skinner 0:14.6945p0:13.1894p0:12.6111p0:12.2660p
127 James Johnson 0:13.4302p0:12.7706p0:13.4222p0:12.7120p
22 Brendon Thompson 0:13.0366p0:12.9915p0:13.8326p0:13.6456p
63 Thomas Kenworthy 0:13.3314p0:14.7640p0:13.9719p0:13.4661p
36 Laura Rogers 0:14.1529p0:14.4032p0:14.0252p0:14.1076p
454 Phil D’Rozario 0:16.0244p0:14.5814p0:14.1176p
351 Shane McInerney 0:15.9623 0:15.3657

underline=fastest lap time, p=pit stop
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Formula Libre

304 Rodney Moody 0:10.6345p0:10.3758p0:10.3349p0:10.6184p
99 Peter Weichard 0:12.5712p0:11.2365p0:10.8476p0:11.1371p
46 Colin Kendall 0:14.0869p0:15.4820p0:14.1122p0:13.8618p
162 Ben Rawson 0:15.1675p0:14.2985p

underline=fastest lap time, p=pit stop
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Clubman

14 Evan Jones 0:13.4311p0:13.4212p0:13.5106p0:13.4767p
30 Robert Nethercote 0:16.6365p0:15.6948p0:14.1468p0:14.5819p
53 Ross Hutton 0:16.9676p0:16.6322p0:16.8665p0:16.6826p

underline=fastest lap time, p=pit stop
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

AWD up to 4000cc

177 Anthony Besson 0:11.2982p0:11.3023p0:28.5669p
4 Hilary Evans 0:15.4131p0:15.7085p0:15.0914p0:15.2410p
47 Doug Fernie 0:15.8134p0:15.9495p0:15.2310p

underline=fastest lap time, p=pit stop
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

AWD 4001cc and over

222 Ron Libbis 0:12.7988p0:11.3060p0:11.1074p0:12.1819p
305 Nick De Jong 0:12.6241p0:32.7980p0:14.1792p0:11.1725p
41 Jeffry Beable 0:11.1756p0:11.2664p0:11.3151p0:11.3542p
51 Graeme Scott 0:11.5379p0:15.8153p0:11.6035p0:11.3656p

underline=fastest lap time, p=pit stop
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Invited

161 Noel Inman 0:12.7382 0:12.3460p0:11.6722p0:11.6881p
50 Zac Soutar 0:12.9024p0:12.5354p0:12.2603p0:12.1101p
97 David Lloyd 0:12.6657p0:12.5546p0:12.4700p0:12.5978p
8 Ray Narkiewicz 0:17.1911p0:14.0166p0:12.9164p0:12.5936p
144 Nathan Robertson 0:14.0734p0:12.6980p0:12.9506p0:13.3479p
86 Con Pegios 0:13.7393p0:13.4152p0:13.6636p0:13.1470p
123 Colin Stark 0:13.8920p0:13.5663p0:13.6794p0:13.6148p
115 David Bertuch 0:14.3229p0:13.8284p0:13.6207p0:13.7370p
189 Christopher Dalton 0:21.1512p0:14.6739p0:14.4224p0:16.6455p
110 Stephen Cavanagh 0:14.8263p0:14.8695p0:14.5781p0:14.7154p
89 Charlie Middleton 0:16.8511p0:16.8825p0:16.7618p0:16.7444p

underline=fastest lap time, p=pit stop
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

MG Group

154 Mark Patane 0:13.7402p0:14.0015p0:14.0470p
156 Daryl Coon 0:13.9416p0:13.9286p0:14.1561p
153 Martin Jones 0:14.0005p0:14.2851p0:15.4572p
155 Grant Cratchley 0:14.0845p0:14.5765p0:14.0249p
150 Paul Slawinski 0:14.5357p0:15.3629p0:14.7844p
151 Mark Riley 0:15.3112p0:15.0977p0:15.4371p
157 Marjorie Halford 0:15.2889p0:15.3005p0:15.5371p
152 Sandra Tomlin 0:15.5307p0:16.2234p0:16.4989p
158 Andy Tippett 0:15.7131p0:15.5503p0:16.4400p
159 Graeme Ruby 0:16.8838p0:15.7509p0:15.5859p

underline=fastest lap time, p=pit stop
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Issue# 1 – Printed Sat Nov 24 17:56:34 2018 Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63431311 www.natsoft.com.au/results & Dorian DATA-1
Combined Result for Saturday Cars Timing by :- Timetronics – 0428 436 073 Lucy&Kristy