2018 Geelong Revival Motoring Festival

GEELONG WATERFRONT



Cars Saturday

PRACTICE SESSIONS MG1 MG2 S1 S2 S3 S4

CLASS RESULTS

Event

Issue 1
Page # 1

________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Pos Car Competitor/Team Driver Vehicle Cap CL Fastest…Run Gap

Production Sports Cars up to 2000cc

1 31 Marek Diug Marek Diug (PPL) Alfa Romeo 4C 2015 1755 A S3 0:11.9928*
2 6 Raymond Osterberg Raymond Osterberg (PPL) Lancia Beta Coupe 19 2000 A S1 0:14.8355 0:02.8427
3 11 Ronald Simmonds Ronald Simmonds (PPL) Mazda MX5 1990 1598 A S1 0:16.4379 0:04.4451

R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Production Sports Cars 2001cc – 4000cc

1 7 Vincent D’Rozario Vincent D’Rozario (PPL) Porsche 997 MK2 GT3 3800 B S3 0:12.0239*
2 129 Alpine Affaire Colin Stark (ALP) Alpine A110 2018 1800 B S3 0:12.4508 0:00.4269
3 88 Simon Middleton Simon Middleton (PPL) Porsche 930 1983 3300 B S4 0:12.8524 0:00.8285
4 117 Peter Connelly Peter Connelly (MG) MGB Roadster 1975 4000 B S3 0:14.0919 0:02.0680

R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Production Sports Cars 4001cc and over

1 33 Leigh Barker Leigh Barker (PPL) Ferrari 488 GTB 2016 3900 C S4 0:10.1726*
2 997 Sally-Anne Hains Sally-Anne Hains (PPL) Porsche 997 Turbo 2 4000 C S4 0:10.4521 0:00.2795
3 194 Dean Montgomery Adam Montgomery (DN) Porsche GT2RS C S4 0:10.7452 0:00.5726
4 28 Perry Spiridis Perry Spiridis (PPL) Porsche 993 Turbo S 3600 C S4 0:11.0441 0:00.8715
5 113 John Wood John Wood (PPL) BMW 135 2008 3000 C S3 0:12.6220 0:02.4494
6 3 Andrew Arundell Andrew Arundell (PPL) Mercedes Benz SL600 5000 C S4 0:12.7336 0:02.5610
7 27 Peter Kyriakidis Peter Kyriakidis (PPL) Ultima GTR 720 2014 7000 C S2 0:13.6914 0:03.5188
8 197 Dean Montgomery Carl Thomas (DN) Shelby GT350 C S4 0:17.3336 0:07.1610

R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Production Touring Cars up to 2000cc

1 44 Nigel Petrie Nigel Petrie (PPL) Nissan 180SX 1992 2000 D S1 0:15.5824*
2 141 Country Link Rural Supplies Denis Chambers (PPL) Ford Escort 1971 2000 D S1 0:19.6370 0:04.0546

R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Production Touring Cars 2001cc – 4000cc

1 142 Wayne Lee Wayne Lee (PPL) Volkswagen Golf R 20 1998 E S2 0:12.8712*
2 76 Simon Boin Simon Boin (PPL) Volkswagen Golf GTI 2000 E S4 0:13.1794 0:00.3082
3 13 Benjamin Walsh Benjamin Walsh (PPL) Mazda Capella Rotary 1308 E S3 0:13.5381 0:00.6669
4 5 Eric Rivalland Eric Rivalland (PPL) Holden LJ Torana 197 3000 E S4 0:13.7519 0:00.8807
5 148 James Cruttenden James Cruttenden (PPL) Peugeot 308 GTI Turb 2500 E S4 0:13.7544 0:00.8832
6 40 Amy Watson Amy Watson (PPL) Holden HSV VXR 2005 2000 E S3 0:14.1544 0:01.2832
7 10 Laurence Cushion Laurence Cushion (PPL) Holden TG Gemini 198 3800 E S4 0:14.3503 0:01.4791
8 301 Sam Livesley Sam Livesley (PPL) Holden Torana 1972 3300 E S3 0:14.9469 0:02.0757
9 100 mrcarperformance Robert Mihelcic (PPL) Mini Cooper S 2004 2000 E S4 0:15.7457 0:02.8745

R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Production Touring Cars 4001cc – 6000cc

1 38 Chris Thompson Chris Thompson (RED) Holden Director 2017 6200 F S3 0:10.8300*
2 116 Peter Menzel Peter Menzel (RED) Ford Falcon 2008 4000 F S3 0:11.7389 0:00.9089
3 140 Linked Building Phillip Hodgkinson (RED) Ford GT-P Falcon 201 5000 F S4 0:12.1943 0:01.3643
4 300 Alldmacs Freight Service Hayden McMahon (RED) Chrysler 2005 5699 F S4 0:12.5115 0:01.6815
5 111 David Lloyd Celine Lloyd (LLD) Commodore SSV Redlin 5000 F S4 0:12.7972 0:01.9672
6 00 David Lloyd Jarrod Witcombe (LLD) Ford Falcon XR8 Spri 5000 F S4 0:12.9713 0:02.1413
7 17 Gary Ward Gary Ward (RED) Ford Falcon 1983 5800 F S4 0:13.0822 0:02.2522
8 55 PJ Green Agricultural Engineer Luke Green (RED) Commodore VH 1981 5700 F S3 0:13.1255 0:02.2955
9 357 David Lloyd David Lloyd (LLD) FPV Falcon GT-F 2014 5000 F S4 0:13.2626 0:02.4326
10 112 Russell Graham Russell Graham (RED) Holden Commodore 19 3000 F S2 0:13.2636 0:02.4336
11 12 Damien Forbes Damien Forbes (RED) Ford Falcon 1982 5800 F S4 0:13.6285 0:02.7985
12 54 Ian Izzard Ian Izzard (RED) Ford Performance GT 5400 F S2 0:13.8758 0:03.0458
13 195 Dean Montgomery Troy Kelly (DN) Bathurst XB Coupe 5800 F S3 0:13.9272 0:03.0972
14 37 Kenneth Rowland Kenneth Rowland (RED) ford falcon 1983 5000 F S1 0:15.4725 0:04.6425

R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Production Touring Cars 6001cc and over

1 318 JSPEC Fabrication Jason Musu (RED) Chrysler Centura 197 5000 G S4 0:11.8431*
2 39 Paul Watson Paul Watson (RED) Holden HSV Clubsport 6200 G S3 0:12.2294 0:00.3863
3 43 James Johnson Matthew Dean (RED) Dodge Hellcat 2017 6200 G S4 0:12.2555 0:00.4124
4 16 MultiSkills Training Lionel Skinner (RED) Holden Maloo 2013 6200 G S4 0:12.2660 0:00.4229
5 127 Mustang Motorsport James Johnson (RED) ROUSH JackHammer 201 5000 G S4 0:12.7120 0:00.8689
6 22 Brendon Thompson Brendon Thompson (RED) Ford Pickup 1972 7686 G S2 0:12.9915 0:01.1484
7 63 Mercedes-Benz Geelong Thomas Kenworthy (RED) Mercedes AMG C63 201 3982 G S1 0:13.3314 0:01.4883
8 36 Laura Rogers Laura Rogers (RED) Jaguar XKRS 2005 4200 G S3 0:14.0252 0:02.1821
9 454 Drive Dapper Phil D’Rozario (RED) Jaguar XJS 1982 7439 G S3 0:14.1176 0:02.2745
10 351 Heath’s Ford Dealers / 3GL Shane McInerney (LLD) Ford Falcon GT 1974 6300 G S2 0:15.3657 0:03.5226

R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Formula Libre

1 304 Rodney Moody Rodney Moody (BLU) Cheetah Mk7 1981 2720 I S3 0:10.3349*
2 99 Peter Weichard Peter Weichard (BLU) Dallara F394 1994 1300 I S3 0:10.8476 0:00.5127
3 46 Colin Kendall Colin Kendall (BLU) Aussie Racing Car Ca 1300 I S4 0:13.8618 0:03.5269
4 162 Ben Rawson Ben Rawson (BLU) Elfin Malmark 1971 2026 I S2 0:14.2985 0:03.9636

R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Clubman

1 14 Evan Jones Evan Jones (BLU) Fraser Clubman 1994 1600 J S2 0:13.4212*
2 30 Robert Nethercote Robert Nethercote (BLU) Elfin Clubman 2002 1600 J S3 0:14.1468 0:00.7256
3 53 Ross Hutton Ross Hutton (BLU) Ind. Const Clubman 2 1600 J S2 0:16.6322 0:03.2110

R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

AWD up to 4000cc

1 177 Maverick Drill and Blast Anthony Besson (BLU) Mitsubishi EVO V111 1997 K S1 0:11.2982*
2 4 Douglas Fernie Hilary Evans (BLU) Audi Quattro 1984 K S3 0:15.0914 0:03.7932
3 47 Doug Fernie Audi Quattro 1984 K S4 0:15.2310 0:03.9328

R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

AWD 4001cc and over

1 222 Ron Libbis Ron Libbis (BLU) Nissan Skyline 1990 2600 L S3 0:11.1074*
2 305 Nick De Jong Nick De Jong (BLU) Ford Territory 2007 4000 L S4 0:11.1725 0:00.0651
3 41 Jeffry Beable Jeffry Beable (BLU) Nissan GTR 2009 3800 L S1 0:11.1756 0:00.0682
4 51 Graeme Scott Nissan GTR 2600 L S4 0:11.3656 0:00.2582

R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Invited

1 161 Noel Inman Noel Inman (BLU) Model T Ford 5000 M S3 0:11.6722*
2 50 Team Soutar Motorsport Zac Soutar (BLU) Mygale SJ13 2013 1600 M S4 0:12.1101 0:00.4379
3 97 David Lloyd David Lloyd (LLD) FPV Falcon GT R-Spec 5000 M S3 0:12.4700 0:00.7978
4 8 Perry Spiridis Ray Narkiewicz (BLU) Lola T70 Coupe 1968 M S4 0:12.5936 0:00.9214
5 144 Exhaust Bros Nathan Robertson (BLU) Holden Gemini 1976 1600 M S2 0:12.6980 0:01.0258
6 86 Con Pegios Con Pegios (BLU) Holden HK Monaro GTS 5700 M S4 0:13.1470 0:01.4748
7 123 Colin Stark Colin Stark (ALP) Alpine Renault A110 M S2 0:13.5663 0:01.8941
8 115 David Bertuch David Bertuch (ALP) Alpine Renault A310 M S4 0:13.6207 0:01.9485
9 189 Christopher Dalton Christopher Dalton (BLU) Holden HQ Monaro 197 5000 M S3 0:14.4224 0:02.7502
10 110 Stephen Cavanagh Stephen Cavanagh (BLU) Alpine Renault A110 M S4 0:14.5781 0:02.9059
11 89 Simon Middleton Charlie Middleton (BLU) Holden HG 4200 M S4 0:16.7444 0:05.0722

R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

MG Group

1 154 Mark Patane Mark Patane (MG) Alfa Romeo 175 MG MG1 0:13.7402*
2 156 Daryl Coon Daryl Coon (MG) Hyundai I30N MG MG2 0:13.9286 0:00.1884
3 153 Mark Patane Martin Jones (MG) Alfa Romeo 175 MG MG1 0:14.0005 0:00.2603
4 155 Daryl Coon Grant Cratchley (MG) Hyundai I30N MG S2 0:14.0249 0:00.2847
5 150 Andrew Regens Paul Slawinski (MG) MG TF160 MG MG1 0:14.5357 0:00.7955
6 151 Andrew Regens Mark Riley (MG) MG TF160 MG S1 0:15.0977 0:01.3575
7 157 Marjorie Halford Marjorie Halford (MG) MG TF160 1796 MG MG1 0:15.2889 0:01.5487
8 152 Marjorie Halford Sandra Tomlin (MG) MG TF160 MG MG1 0:15.5307 0:01.7905
9 158 Graeme Ruby Andy Tippett (MG) MG B Roadster MG MG2 0:15.5503 0:01.8101
10 159 Graeme Ruby Graeme Ruby (MG) MG B Roadster MG S2 0:15.5859 0:01.8457

R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Issue# 1 – Printed Sat Nov 24 17:54:42 2018 Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63431311 www.natsoft.com.au/results & Dorian DATA-1
Combined Result for Saturday Cars Timing by :- Timetronics – 0428 436 073 Lucy&Kristy