SHANNONS CLASSIC
MOTORSHOW RESULTS

 

Class Winner Vehicle
Pre-war (1931-1945) Marcus Doller 1939 BSA M24 Goldstar
Classic (1946-1960) Jeff Milward BSA Goldstar 500
Modern Classic (1961-1975) John Miller Suzuki TS51
Modern (1995-current) Laurie Vezca Buell XB125TT
European & British Pre-war (1931-1945) Tig Griffiths Morgan Aero
American Pre-war (1931-1945) Ford ‘Black Shadow’
European Classic (1946-1960) Gus Carfi 1969 Mercedes Benz 280sl
British Classic (1946-1960) Peter Yorke 1949 MGTC Special
American Classic (1946-1960) Richard Whitehead 1959 El Camino
Australian Classic (1946-1960) Peter Hearsum 1960 FB Holden Sedan
Modern Classic British (1961-1975) Anthony Robinson 1963 Jaguar MK2
Modern Classic American (1964-1975) Peter Riches 1966 Mustang
Modern Classic Australian (1964-1975) Kevin Hooper 1963 EH Holden
Early Modern European (1975-1995) Greg Myers Porsche 911
Early Modern American Australian (1975-1995) Scott Wiggett Ford XD Falcon
Hot Rod/Custom Tony Hill Ford T-Bucket
Best In show John Brooksmith Messerschmidt KR200
Best Club Display Old Skool Street Rodders
Best Revival Spirit Graeme Raper 1929 Bentley
Best Trade Display Simon May Designs

 

SATURDAY CAR RESULTS

 

No. Driver Vehicle Run 1 Run 2 Run 3
Class A
100 Aaron Hocking Mercedes Benz CLK 55 AMG Convertible 2004 DNS DNS DNS
232 Harry Green AC Cobra Replica 2002 13.2 14.0 15.2
47 John Stanic Superformance AC Cobra MkIII 2007 13.1 13.0 13.5
67 Keith Baxter Superformance AC Cobra MkIII 2005 13.1 13.2 13.0
73 Michael Farrugia AC Cobra Shelby Replica 2007 15.1 14.4 14.7
19 Peter Bartold Fiat X1/9 1977 15.1 14.9 14.5
165 Rohan Smith Shelby Cobra Daytona Coupe 2008 12.8 12.5 12.4
43 Terry King Triumph TR7 Convertible 1979 DNS DNS DNS
Class B
29 Mark Homer Porsche 944 S2 1989 15.1 15.1 15.3
223 Peter Farrell AC Cobra S/C 2008 DNS DNS DNS
Class C
115 Bruce Allison Porsche 911 1973 14.4 14.4 14.1
192 Daryl Duff Datsun 240Z 1971 14.9 15.2 15.3
229 David Kelly Triumph TR7 – V8 1978 15.2 15.1 14.6
225 Ian Holdsworth Mazda RX7 1994 DNS DNS DNS
193 Ian McLennan MGB GT V8 1973 14.9 14.7 14.9
45 Jake Hinkley Nissan Skyline R33 1996 DNS DNS DNS
133 John Kelly Nissan 200SX 1995 15.0 15.3 15.7
151 John Keogh Roaring Forties GT40 1966 Replica 17.7 16.3 17.3
139 John Major Nissan Skyline R32 GTR 1993 12.1 11.9 11.8
444 Marco Timperio Mazda RX7 1988 13.4 13.1 13.4
22 Ronald Libbis Nissan Skyline 1990 13.3 13.4 12.3
150 Scott Andrew Nissan Skyline R32 GTR (Winfield Rep) 1989 14.3 14.0 13.3
227 Scott Andrew Nissan R33 GTS-T 1995 14.9 16.1 14.7
75 Steven Schreck Mazda RX7 1982 13.9 14.0 14.2
277 Troy Cairncross Triumph TR7 V8 1977 14.3 14.2 14.2
05 Melanie Middleton Porsche 997 Turbo 12.4 12.4 12.7
Class D
231 Brian Splatt Chevrolet Corvette 1986 18.4 17.5 DNS
300 Peter Saunders Nissan 300ZX Z32 1991 13.7 13.2 13.1
911 Rohan Little Porsche 911 GT2 1995 12.9 12.5 12.5
140 Ross Millar Roaring Forties GT40 Replica 2002 12.6 12.4 12.3
98 Theo Miritis Daytona Sports Coupe 2008 15.1 14.7 14.6
230 Tony Welsh AC Shelby Cobra Replica 427 S/C 1997 12.9 12.7 12.6
Class E
235 Albert Littlepage Catherham K-Series 1998 16.6 15.8 16.2
80 Brendon Hall Fraser Clubman 1994 14.7 14.9 14.7
233 David Anderson Arrow Se Wide 2008 14.5 14.4 14.4
888 Joshua Robins Elfin Ms8 Clubman 2008 DNS DNS DNS
170 Lee Gardner Arrow/Westfield Se 1997 13.1 13.2 12.9
442 Les Bone Haynes Clubman 2000 14.1 15.3 15.2
3 Mike Barker Elfin Type 3 Clubman 2005 14.2 14.1 14.8
114 Peter Bartolo Arrow Clubman Se 2004 16.1 15.7 16.1
175 Peter Connelly PJC-2 2008 14.2 13.9 14.1
236 Ross Hutton ICV Locost Clubman 2004 16.7 16.6 16.5
288 Shane Hutchinson Hutch Special 2006 13.3 14.1 DNS
20 Stephen Bourns Caterham Super Sprint 7 1990 13.8 14.4 13.7
Class F
87 Ben Leeke Peugeot 205 GTi 1987 16.2 16.2 16.2
148 Chris Gidney MG Zr 2002 15.5 15.1 15.0
036 Murray Pigdon Volkswagen Type 3 1967 19.2 19.1 19.0
147 Russell Boyd Renault Clio Cup 2011 15.6 15.3 15.4
342 Simon Piper Ford Laser Sport 1982 16.3 16.2 16.3
Class G
138 Adrian Taranto Audi 80 Quattro 1993 14.7 14.4 14.4
146 Ben Rawson Datsun 1600 1971 19.1 22.5 18.5
90 Ben Walsh Mazda Capella Rotary 1977 14.8 14.6 14.5
173 David Murton BMW E21 323i John Player Special 1981 17.6 17.2 17.1
89 Laurie Cushion Holden Gemini TG 1984 16.1 16.0 15.6
119 Raymond Stone BMW M3R 1995 14.3 13.9 13.9
118 Tim Whiting BMW E30 1983 16.3 17.1 15.9
145 Wayne Cowley BMW M3R GT 1994 14.2 14.4 14.3
Class H
137 Adam Cieciura Ford Mustang 1966 16.2 15.7 15.6
49 Chris Nelson Ford Phase 5 XD Falcon 1980 14.3 14.2 14.1
120 David McInerney Ford Mustang 1965 15.5 14.5 14.8
144 John Wood BMW 135 (Twin Turbo) 2008 13.4 13.4 13.3
224 Ken Seelenmeyer Cobra Daytona Coupe (1965 Replica) 2005 13.0 12.3 12.6
238 Ross Barry Ford Fairmont GS 1971 14.5 13.8 13.8
239 Scott Wiggett Ford Fairmont XD Ghia 1981 14.3 13.5 13.7
351 Shane McInerney Ford Falcon GT 1974 14.2 14.4 13.9
46 Terry Wallis Holden VT HSV Clubsport 2001 14.3 14.2 13.6
128 Toby Campbell Ford XR6 Turbo Ute 2010 14.1 13.5 13.7
Class I
240 Stephen Rooke Morris Cooper 1964 17.5 DNS 18.7
Class J
169 Laurie Cushion Holden Commodore VH 1982 14.3 14.0 14.3
Class K
142 Bill Magoffin Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTAM 1976 16.2 16.1 15.8
168 David Holc Holden VL Walkinshaw 1988 12.3 12.5 12.7
31 Edward Sansil Ford Sierra RS500 Group A 1992 13.0 13.1 13.2
40 Graham Harrison Alfa Romeo 1972 16.1 16.3 15.7
149 Ian Ross Ford Falcon XD 1979 14.0 13.3 13.4
4 Lindsay Woollard Holden Commodore VC 1981 13.4 13.5 13.1
11 Neville Butler Ford Falcon XD 1984 13.7 13.8 13.8
Class L
134 Allan Walls Holden VL Walkinshaw 1988 14.8 14.6 15.0
143 Drew Hendrey Porsche 911 Carrera 3.2 1985 14.2 14.3 14.4
153 Graham Harrison Morris Cooper S Mk2 1970 17.1 17.0 16.8
24 Graham Verbunt Datsun 240Z 1970 14.4 14.4 14.2
101 Peter Riseborough MGB Roadster 1967 15.8 15.8 15.8
Class M
117 Ed Ciuffetelli Lancia Delta Evolution I 1991 15.4 16.2 15.1
261 Graham Alexander Mitsubishi EVO 5 1998 11.9 11.9 11.8
84 Greg Lake Subaru Impreza WRX 2005 13.6 13.6 13.6
27 Serge Alexander Nissan Skyline GTR VSpec 2 N1 2001 12.2 12.9 13.2
Class N
205 Bill Ferrier Ford Cortina Mk1 240 1964 17.1 16.9 16.4
203 David Fogg Ford Anglia 105E 1962 17.5 16.6 18.7
219 Doug Edwards Hillman Gazelle 1965 17.8 17.8 17.5
154 Karyn Hamer-Finn Prince Skyline GTB 1965 17.0 17.5 16.9
56 Kenneth Parry Ford Cortina GT 1963 16.3 16.6 16.2
204 Peter Connelly Ford Anglia 105E 1962 17.3 17.2 17.1
Class O
206 Barry Blacksell Jaguar Mk II 1963 17.9 18.0 17.8
210 David Stewart Ford Mustang 1964 13.7 13.6 13.8
662 Dion Henderson Holden Monaro GTS 1969 15.3 15.3 15.1
221 Graham Alexander Holden Monaro HT 1969 12.7 12.9 12.4
197 John Bourke Holden 48-215 1950 DNS DNS DNS
130 Matthew Taylor Jaguar Mk II 1964 17.1 16.6 16.6
218 Philip Spender Ford Mustang 350 Fastback 1966 16.5 16.2 15.8
96 Phillip Howe Chevrolet Yenko Camaro 1969 DNS DNS DNS
53 Troy Fava Ford Mustang GT 1967 14.7 20.3 DNS

 

SUNDAY CAR RESULTS

 

No. Driver Vehicle Run 1 Run 2 Run 3
Class 1
71 Andrew Cannon Bugatti Type 37A Grand Prix 1928 17.1 17.0 17.1
81 George Hetiel Bugatti Type 35C 1927 DNS DNS DNS
76 John Clarke Austin 7 Historic Racing Car 1930 21.8 21.2 22.2
91 John Hickford Lancia Lambda Special 1929 17.2 17.4 17.4
85 Laurence Donnan Frazer Nash Boulogne II 1931 19.2 19.4 19.6
62 Phillip Hallo Austin 7 Racer Ace 1930 32.3 26.0 22.1
61 Trevor Montgomery Alfa Romeo 6C SOHC S/C 1928 19.0 20.0 19.0
Class 2
12 Graeme Raper Bentley Le Mans 1929 24.2 22.7 22.1
93 Patrick Ryan Vauxhall 30/98 1923 18.9 18.8 18.6
Class 3
95 Doug Keith MG N Type Magnette 1934 19.8 19.8 20.1
41 Graeme Lowe Alta Sports 1936 DNS DNS DNS
30 John Gillett MG K3 1934 23.5 22.9 22.6
94 Ken Bedggood BMW 328 1938 17.9 17.5 18.3
66 Ross Kelly MG Montlhery Midget C Type 1931 20.9 21.3 21.2
161 Graeme Raper Monoskate Special DNS DNS DNS
Class 4
245 Archibald James (Jim) Runciman Holinger Vincent 1950 DNS DNS DNS
23 Bob Lewis MG TC 1949 17.2 17.2 17.2
747 Daniel Morling Austin 7 Tyrrell 18.4 18.3 18.2
99 Dick O’Keefe Photon Special Lotus Eleven Replica 1959 15.3 14.9 14.9
79 Doug Burnip MG TC 1949 16.6 16.7 16.5
107 Fritz Norden MG TC 1948 16.6 16.6 17.5
102 Lloyd Hocking Austin-Renault Austin 7 Racing 1932 18.9 19.0 18.6
59 Mark Pitman MG TC 1949 15.0 15.1 14.0
82 Norman Falkiner Stanguellini Formula Junior 1959 15.6 DNS 15.7
105 Peter Statton Lotus Sabakat 12 1957 15.8 14.9 15.8
26 Richard Townley Patterson-Brydon MG TC Special 1948 16.8 16.7 17.0
103 Samantha Dymond Lola Mk1 1960 16.0 15.5 15.8
340 Shane Bolger Bedmore Special 1948 DNS DNS DNS
88 Stuart Andrews MG TC 1949 17.0 17.1 17.1
104 Trevor Arklay Lotus Mark VI 1954 18.3 27.1 DNS
113 Warrick Anderson MG L-Type 1934 22.0 18.7 21.7
10 William Cowper Nedelko Special Special 1955 16.9 16.8 16.6
511 Henry Raper Healey Silverstone 18.8 18.9 18.7
141 Loiuse Raper So Cal 17.1 17.6 14.8
Class 5
109 Allan Lowe Holden Singer Sports 1939 15.1 15.1 15.2
86 Andrew Clayton MG TC Holden Special 1947 16.7 16.5 16.8
162 Bill Redpath Redpath Oldsmobile Special 1954 14.2 14.1 14.2
123 Bob Lewis MG TC 1949 DNS DNS DNS
124 Clive Smith Maserati 250F 1957 DNS DNS DNS
108 Gary Ball Jaguar D Type 1956 Replica 14.8 14.9 14.9
92 Graeme Wright “MG “”Regah”” Special 1958″ 16.1 15.8 15.9
125 Graham Alexander Maserati Tipo 61 Birdcage 1960 14.1 15.1 14.9
42 Graham Smith Allard J2 1950 14.4 14.4 14.1
228 Ian McDonald Repco Holden Monoposto 1957 13.5 13.7 13.5
127 John Anderson Mm Special Sports/Racing 1953 15.4 15.3 15.4
21 Michael Russo Carter Corvette Special 1960 12.9 13.1 13.0
75 Nigel Gray Singer Le Mans Special 1934 16.2 16.3 17.2
58 Shane Bowden Prad 5 Sports 1958 16.1 14.9 15.2
126 Ted Heriot MG TC 1946 20.3 21.1 22.6
216 Ken Seelenmeyer D Type Replica 14.7 14.7 14.6
Class 6
131 Graeme Henderson Austin Healey Sprite 1958 22.2 18.9 18.8
129 Paul Chaleyer Alfa Romeo Giulietta 1750 Spider 1958 16.8 17.3 17.2
174 Peter Cronk Austin Healey Sprite Mk 1 1959 16.3 16.7 16.5
Class 7
156 Ian Begley Porsche 356A Speedster 1958 16.2 16.3 16.2
135 John Gaylard MG A 1956 18.9 18.7 18.7
70 Norman May Porsche 356 Bt5 1960 22.7 DNS DNS
2 Ritchie Redpath Mg A 1960 17.2 17.2 17.2
274 Robert Pitman MG A Twin-Cam 1959 16.9 16.7 16.8
74 Tom Ffrench Morgan +4 1951 17.0 16.8 17.5
Class 8
158 Andrew Fraser Aston Martin DB4 1960 16.7 16.7 16.8
69 Max Hooper Austin Healey 3000 1959 13.4 13.8 15.9
7 Ray Colenso Porsche 356A Speedster 1956 16.2 17.8 16.5
159 Ross Hodges Austin Healy 100 BN2 1955 DNS DNS DNS
Class 9
60 Aaron De Fina Honda S600 1964 16.6 16.5 16.7
178 Brian Kelly MGB GT 1968 16.8 16.7 16.6
181 Des Davis Triumph Spitfire 1963 DNS 18.9 DNS
9 Dominique Chaleyer Alfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GT 1965 16.4 16.6 16.5
179 Fred Brock MG Midget 1974 15.7 15.6 15.8
28 John Hardy Alpine Renault A110 1600S Grp4 1967 14.9 14.9 DNS
171 John Wood Alfa Romeo GTV 1750 1972 16.6 16.4 16.5
132 Maxwell Hobson Triumph TR6 DNS DNS DNS
167 Philip Knight MGB 1967 18.1 18.2 18.4
226 Peter Castelow MGB Roadster 1963 17.8 17.5 17.9
172 Rodger Allgood Bolwell Mk 4A 1966 13.4 13.3 13.3
Class 10
8 Cate Forbes Triumph TR4 1965 DNS DNS DNS
6 Chris Davies Austin Healey 3000 MK2 BJ8 1964 18.1 18.3 17.9
110 Ian Waller Jaguar E Type Coupe 1969 15.7 15.5 15.5
33 Ian Ross Shelby American Cobra 427 S/C 1966 DNS DNS DNS
187 John Lawton MGC 1969 16.5 16.2 16.3
111 Laura Bourns MGB 1963 16.0 15.0 15.0
183 Michael Hone AC Cobra Roadster 1965 DNS DNS DNS
184 Robert Eric Patterson Austin Healey 3000 MK3 BJ8 1966 17.6 DNS 17.9
182 Samantha Dymond AC Ace 1962 17.4 16.3 16.1
185 Stuart Mylne Chevrolet Corvette 1968 13.4 DNS DNS
188 Terry Sully Sunbeam Tiger 1965 14.2 13.6 13.0
Class 11
190 Charles Almond MGB 1971 17.9 17.7 17.8
48 Glenn Campbell Alfa Romeo GTV 2000 1975 15.7 17.2 15.9
289 Ken McAllister MGB l Roadster 1971 17.0 17.4 17.1
Class 12
122 Graeme Ruby MGB GT V8 1973 15.4 15.4 15.4
72 Ross Jackson De Tomaso Pantera 1972 12.9 13.0 13.0
Class 13
666 David Anderson MGB 15.8 15.8 15.6
78 Graham Dows Austin Healey Sprite Mk1 1959 15.3 15.2 15.3
195 Peter Beasley MG Midget 1968 16.4 16.3 16.4
17 Peter Caserta MGB GT V8 1974 15.7 15.0 15.1
194 Ron Simmonds Mazda RX7 1981 15.6 16.2 15.6
Class 14
198 Grant Bingley Holden FX 1951 18.7 18.5 DNS
202 John Colbram-Hartley MG Magnette Saloon 1956 DNS DNS DNS
199 Robert Jamieson Holden FX 48/215 1952 16.5 16.3 16.2
197 John Bourke Holden 48-215 1950 17.8 17.8 17.9
Class 15
220 Alan Smith Lotus Cortina Mark 1 1965 15.4 15.3 15.7
64 Richard Gamble Ford Cortina GT 1964 16.6 16.6 17.0
242 Steve Schmidt Morris Cooper S 1964 15.7 15.8 16.1
34 Tom Kenworthy Morris Cooper S 1964 15.6 15.5 15.3
Class 17
207 John Bell Morris Cooper S 1966 18.0 17.9 17.6
32 Peter van Summeren Ford Escort Twin-Cam 1972 DNS DNS DNS
155 Peter Weymouth-Wilson Morris Cooper S 1970 15.0 14.8 14.8
16 Ross Porter Morris Cooper S 1971 16.3 18.1 16.6
Class 18
208 Daryl Duff Chevrolet Camaro 12.9 13.1 13.1
209 David Arnold Ford Falcon GTHO Phase 3 1971 DNS DNS DNS
13 Keith Riddell Holden Monaro HK 1968 20.4 16.7 16.7
112 Lynda Bennett Triumph MkI 2500 PI 1969 15.5 15.4 16.3
38 Robert Thompson Holden Torana GTR XU1 1972 15.4 15.4 15.6
14 Stephen Pillekers Holden Torana GTR XU1 1972 13.8 13.7 13.8
Class 19
212 Brian Reed Elfin Clubman 1963 15.9 DNS DNS
0 Graham Hoinville Elfin Clubman 1962 15.7 15.5 15.5
213 Howard Tucker Lynx F.J.S (Formula Junior) 1961 DNS DNS DNS
180 Jeff Welsh Prad Holden Sports 1965 15.1 15.1 15.0
36 John Becker Elfin Streamliner 1960 15.7 15.5 DNS
63 Nicholaas Spanninga ASP Bacchus 1963 16.4 17.0 16.3
237 Bob Phillips Lotus Clubman 7 1964 15.6 15.7 15.6
Class 20
68 Davin Umlauf Toyota Special Historic F3 1968 15.1 14.8 15.2
160 Gary Malyon Pitstock Holden Special Wps3 1968 12.4 11.8 12.0
214 Greg Hoinville Elfin Mono 1964 13.1 13.3 13.6
215 Russell Graham Tekora Clubman John Barraclough Special 1966 15.1 15.0 14.9
Class 21
176 Alan Pettett Lotus 23 1970 15.4 15.2 15.3
5 Andrew Sefton Haggis U2 1974 14.6 14.5 14.5
54 Ken Bedggood Repco Brabham 12.9 12.5 12.6
Class 22
77 Claire Greig Reynard FF84 1984 14.8 14.4 14.8
4 Johnny Greig Reynard FF84 1984 13.7 13.7 13.9
217 Philip Wheeler Elfin Formula Ford 620 1973 DNS DNS DNS
37 Russell McGlashan Lola T440 1976 DNS DNS DNS
55 Shane Hughes Elfin 600 1972 14.2 13.5 13.9
Class 23
222 Terry Dowel Jaguar Special Race Car 2006 13.3 13.3 13.1
15 Troy Fava Shelby Mustang GT350R 1965 DNS DNS DNS

 

SATURDAY BIKE RESULTS

 

No. Rider (/Passenger) Vehicle Run 1 Run 2 Run 3
Class MA
31 Brendon Waring Honda CB750 1972 DNS DNS DNS
62 Stacey Heaney Suzuki T250 1972 16.4 16.5 16.0
48 Craig Wiseman Honda CB750 1971 12.0 12.1 11.8
Class MB
10 John Kaiser Kawasaki Z1000 1975 11.8 11.4 10.9
11 Steve McKernan Honda CBX6 1000 1979 DNS DNS DNS
22 Dave Philpots Kawasaki Z750R 1980 14.5 14.1 13.3
112 Graham Smith Yamaha TZ750F 1979 12.7 12.1 12.0
17 Roland Skate Honda CBX6 1000 1978 19.6 12.2 12.3
Class MC
21 Matthew Gibbs Ducati TT1 Replica 1984 18.0 DNS DNS
24 Allan Stephensan Moto Guzzi Le Mans Mark IV 1985 14.3 13.7 13.7
83 Lyle Parkin Kawasaki GPZ1100 1983 12.8 12.3 12.1
Class MD
3 Butch Davies/Graham Dodds Triumph Urquhart Sidecar 1963 13.7 DNS DNS

 

SUNDAY BIKE RESULTS

 

No. Rider (/Passenger) Vehicle Run 1 Run 2 Run 3
Class M1
16 David Reidie Harley Davidson DAH 1933 19.5 DNS 18.0
125 Steven Enticott Scott Squirrel 1929 24.3 23.9 DNS
29 Chris Wells Harley Davidson JDH Two-Cam 1928 16.6 16.8 16.7
34 Rodney Wright Harley Davidson WLA 1942 21.4 20.3 20.3
85 James Lambert Indian Scout 1927 15.0 15.1 15.3
32 Terry Wills Cooke Harley Davidson T 1917 DNS DNS DNS
Class M2
62 Des Heaney Triumph T110 1957 16.1 15.9 16.3
M Simon Middleton Norton Manx 1952 16.9 16.7 16.5
879 John Trease Harley Special 1959 13.2 12.3 DNS
25 Jeff Hoinville AJS 7R 1958 15.6 15.1 14.9
13 Bob Minogue Norton Manx 1962 DNS DNS DNS
2 Peter Arundel Indian 8 Valve Racer 1924 DNS DNS DNS
Class M3
12 Jeff Milward BSA Road Rocket 1955 DNS DNS DNS
84 Paul Zahra Norton Manx 1962 DNS DNS DNS
28 David Wain Triariel 650 1958 DNS DNS DNS
6 Roland Dymond AJS B31 1951 DNS DNS DNS
30 Thomas Weitacher BSA Rocket Gold Star 1962 DNS DNS DNS
5 Toby Dymond BSA 500 1951 DNS DNS DNS
Class MC
100 Matthew Gibbs Ducati Pantah 600TL 1985 DNS 14.5 DNS
Class MD
166 Butch Davies / Wal Dodds Triumph Urquhart Sidecar 1963 15.9 15.8 15.6
66 Geoff Dodds / Zane Dodds Triumph Thunderbird Sidecar 1958 17.0 16.6 16.5